Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

7/2/2022 - Butler Speedway

7/2/2022 - Butler Speedway

Quincy, MI

26 entries

360 Winged Sprints


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 24D-Danny Sams III[3]; 2. 7C-Phil Gressman[1]; 3. 86-Keith Sheffer Jr[9]; 4. 21M-Adam Cruea[4]; 5. 49T-Gregg Dalman[6]; 6. 01-Ryan Ruhl[12]; 7. 27-Brad Lamberson[11]; 8. 85-Dustin Daggett[18]; 9. 3-Kyle Locke[7]; 10. 20A-Andy Chehowski[16]; 11. 10S-Jay Steinebach[17]; 12. 2-Tyler Bearden[10]; 13. 55-Matt Cogley[19]; 14. 3A-Mike Astrauskas[14]; 15. 71H-Max Stambaugh[2]; 16. 75-Micheal Summers[13]; 17. 70-Eli Lakin[15]; 18. 19-Jett Mann[5]; 19. X-Mike Keegan[8]; 20. 27K-Zac Broughman[20]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 20A-Andy Chehowski[5]; 2. 10S-Jay Steinebach[2]; 3. 85-Dustin Daggett[11]; 4. 55-Matt Cogley[1]; 5. 27K-Zac Broughman[4]; 6. 6-Jimmie Ward Jr[9]; 7. 07-Shane Simmons[6]; 8. 24-Levi Voyce[3]; 9. 19B-Brady Parmeley[8]; 10. (DNS) 88N-Frank Neill; 11. (DNS) 16C-Tylar Rankin

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 71H-Max Stambaugh[1]; 2. 19-Jett Mann[2]; 3. 3-Kyle Locke[4]; 4. 2-Tyler Bearden[7]; 5. 75-Micheal Summers[9]; 6. 55-Matt Cogley[8]; 7. 27K-Zac Broughman[6]; 8. 88N-Frank Neill[5]; 9. 16C-Tylar Rankin[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 49T-Gregg Dalman[2]; 2. 7C-Phil Gressman[4]; 3. X-Mike Keegan[3]; 4. 27-Brad Lamberson[5]; 5. 3A-Mike Astrauskas[7]; 6. 10S-Jay Steinebach[8]; 7. 20A-Andy Chehowski[6]; 8. 19B-Brady Parmeley[9]; 9. 85-Dustin Daggett[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 21M-Adam Cruea[1]; 2. 24D-Danny Sams III[4]; 3. 86-Keith Sheffer Jr[2]; 4. 01-Ryan Ruhl[3]; 5. 70-Eli Lakin[6]; 6. 24-Levi Voyce[5]; 7. 07-Shane Simmons[7]; 8. 6-Jimmie Ward Jr[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 3-Kyle Locke, 00:14.270[3]; 2. 7C-Phil Gressman, 00:14.398[11]; 3. 24D-Danny Sams III, 00:14.414[15]; 4. 16C-Tylar Rankin, 00:14.458[22]; 5. X-Mike Keegan, 00:14.494[1]; 6. 01-Ryan Ruhl, 00:14.674[20]; 7. 19-Jett Mann, 00:14.718[2]; 8. 49T-Gregg Dalman, 00:14.740[12]; 9. 86-Keith Sheffer Jr, 00:14.855[21]; 10. 71H-Max Stambaugh, 00:14.887[10]; 11. 85-Dustin Daggett, 00:14.989[9]; 12. 21M-Adam Cruea, 00:15.049[13]; 13. 88N-Frank Neill, 00:15.115[6]; 14. 27-Brad Lamberson, 00:15.152[25]; 15. 24-Levi Voyce, 00:15.236[14]; 16. 27K-Zac Broughman, 00:15.326[7]; 17. 20A-Andy Chehowski, 00:15.369[16]; 18. 70-Eli Lakin, 00:15.484[17]; 19. 2-Tyler Bearden, 00:15.522[19]; 20. 3A-Mike Astrauskas, 00:15.524[8]; 21. 07-Shane Simmons, 00:15.601[5]; 22. 55-Matt Cogley, 00:15.609[18]; 23. 10S-Jay Steinebach, 00:15.682[24]; 24. 6-Jimmie Ward Jr, 00:16.041[23]; 25. 75-Micheal Summers, 00:16.121[4]; 26. 19B-Brady Parmeley, 00:21.095[26]

20 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 0S-Eric Swan[4]; 2. 12-Bronson Means[2]; 3. 22H-Keith Hiller[3]; 4. 3-Jakob Wilber[8]; 5. 2W-Kaleb Wilber[1]; 6. 24K-Jeremy Kulikowski[10]; 7. 21K-Steve Kidney Jr[7]; 8. 74T-Tim Bennett[9]; 9. 99M-Shawn McFeters[14]; 10. 35-Levi Collins[18]; 11. 86-Trent Howland[5]; 12. 73-Jeff Hinkley[6]; 13. 10K-Mike Kulikowski[13]; 14. 3H-Lione Hoyt[12]; 15. 14-Jacob Randall[17]; 16. 77R-Josh Allerding[15]; 17. (DNS) 08R-Jamie Roberts; 18. (DNS) 13-Travis Kyle; 19. (DNS) 01-David Collins; 20. (DNS) 78-Charles Smith

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22H-Keith Hiller[3]; 2. 2W-Kaleb Wilber[4]; 3. 86-Trent Howland[2]; 4. 21K-Steve Kidney Jr[5]; 5. 74T-Tim Bennett[8]; 6. 08R-Jamie Roberts[7]; 7. 10K-Mike Kulikowski[1]; 8. 77R-Josh Allerding[6]; 9. 14-Jacob Randall[9]; 10. 01-David Collins[10]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Bronson Means[1]; 2. 0S-Eric Swan[3]; 3. 73-Jeff Hinkley[5]; 4. 3-Jakob Wilber[4]; 5. 24K-Jeremy Kulikowski[7]; 6. 3H-Lione Hoyt[9]; 7. 99M-Shawn McFeters[2]; 8. 13-Travis Kyle[6]; 9. 35-Levi Collins[10]; 10. 78-Charles Smith[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 22H-Keith Hiller, 00:18.325[4]; 2. 86-Trent Howland, 00:18.508[1]; 3. 10K-Mike Kulikowski, 00:18.715[7]; 4. 2W-Kaleb Wilber, 00:18.882[6]; 5. 21K-Steve Kidney Jr, 00:20.830[5]; 6. 77R-Josh Allerding, 00:20.868[3]; 7. 08R-Jamie Roberts, 00:21.627[10]; 8. 74T-Tim Bennett, 00:21.744[2]; 9. (DNS) 14-Jacob Randall, 00:21.744; 10. (DNS) 01-David Collins, 00:21.744

Qualifying 2: 1. 0S-Eric Swan, 00:18.393[1]; 2. 99M-Shawn McFeters, 00:18.506[5]; 3. 12-Bronson Means, 00:18.547[6]; 4. 3-Jakob Wilber, 00:18.912[8]; 5. 73-Jeff Hinkley, 00:18.959[2]; 6. 13-Travis Kyle, 00:19.411[3]; 7. 24K-Jeremy Kulikowski, 00:19.434[9]; 8. 78-Charles Smith, 00:19.638[7]; 9. 3H-Lione Hoyt, 00:20.943[10]; 10. (DNS) 35-Levi Collins, 00:20.943


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Kistler Racing Engines
Kistler Racing Products
Engine Pro
Ultra Shield
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing