Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Test Headline One. The headline can be anything

Test Headline One. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

Test Headline Two. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Two. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

Test Headline Three. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Three. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

Test Headline Four. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Four. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

7/2/2022 - Butler Speedway

7/2/2022 - Butler Speedway

Quincy, MI

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged26 entries
    • Great Lakes Super Sprints
  • Street Stocks20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
2 1 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
3 9 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 6
4 4 21M Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH -
5 6 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 1
6 12 01 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 6
7 11 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 4
8 18 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 10
9 7 3 Kyle Locke Kyle Locke Quincy, MI Quincy, MI -2
10 16 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 6
11 17 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 6
12 10 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -2
13 19 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 6
14 14 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
15 2 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -13
16 13 75 Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -3
17 15 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -2
18 5 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -13
19 8 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -11
20 20 27K Zac Broughman Zac Broughman Pittsford, MI Pittsford, MI -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 4
2 2 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
3 11 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 8
4 1 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -3
5 4 27K Zac Broughman Zac Broughman Pittsford, MI Pittsford, MI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 6 Jimmie Ward Jr Jimmie Ward Jr Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 3
7 6 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1
8 3 24 Levi Voyce Levi Voyce Athens, MI Athens, MI -5
9 8 19B Brady Parmeley Brady Parmeley Cadet, MO Cadet, MO -1
DNS 7 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -
DNS 10 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -
2 2 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -
3 4 3 Kyle Locke Kyle Locke Quincy, MI Quincy, MI 1
4 7 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 3
5 9 75 Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 2
7 6 27K Zac Broughman Zac Broughman Pittsford, MI Pittsford, MI -1
8 5 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -3
9 3 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 1
2 4 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
3 3 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
4 5 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 1
5 7 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 2
7 6 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -1
8 9 19B Brady Parmeley Brady Parmeley Cadet, MO Cadet, MO 1
9 1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -8
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21M Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH -
2 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
3 2 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -1
4 3 01 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -1
5 6 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 24 Levi Voyce Levi Voyce Athens, MI Athens, MI -1
7 7 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
8 8 6 Jimmie Ward Jr Jimmie Ward Jr Temperance, MI Temperance, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 3 Kyle Locke Kyle Locke Quincy, MI Quincy, MI 14.270
2 11 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.398
3 15 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.414
4 22 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 14.458
5 1 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.494
6 20 01 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 14.674
7 2 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 14.718
8 12 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 14.740
9 21 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 14.855
10 10 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 14.887
11 9 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 14.989
12 13 21M Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH 15.049
13 6 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 15.115
14 25 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 15.152
15 14 24 Levi Voyce Levi Voyce Athens, MI Athens, MI 15.236
16 7 27K Zac Broughman Zac Broughman Pittsford, MI Pittsford, MI 15.326
17 16 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 15.369
18 17 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 15.484
19 19 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 15.522
20 8 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 15.524
21 5 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 15.601
22 18 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 15.609
23 24 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 15.682
24 23 6 Jimmie Ward Jr Jimmie Ward Jr Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 16.041
25 4 75 Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 16.121
26 26 19B Brady Parmeley Brady Parmeley Cadet, MO Cadet, MO 21.095

Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0S Eric Swan Eric Swan Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI 3
2 2 12 Bronson Means Bronson Means Reading, MI Reading, MI -
3 3 22H Keith Hiller Keith Hiller Jonesville, MI Jonesville, MI -
4 8 3 Jakob Wilber Jakob Wilber Butler, MI Butler, MI 4
5 1 2W Kaleb Wilber Kaleb Wilber Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -4
6 10 24K Jeremy Kulikowski Jeremy Kulikowski Albion, MI Albion, MI 4
7 7 21K Steve Kidney Jr Steve Kidney Jr Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -
8 9 74T Tim Bennett Tim Bennett Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
9 14 99M Shawn McFeters Shawn McFeters Hanover, MI Hanover, MI 5
10 18 35 Levi Collins Levi Collins Butler, MI Butler, MI 8
11 5 86 Trent Howland Trent Howland Butler, MI Butler, MI -6
12 6 73 Jeff Hinkley Jeff Hinkley Angola, IN Angola, IN -6
13 13 10K Mike Kulikowski Mike Kulikowski Albion, MI Albion, MI -
14 12 3H Lione Hoyt Lione Hoyt Butler, MI Butler, MI -2
15 17 14 Jacob Randall Jacob Randall HORTON, MI HORTON, MI 2
16 15 77R Josh Allerding Josh Allerding Sherwood, MI Sherwood, MI -1
DNS 11 08R Jamie Roberts Jamie Roberts Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
DNS 16 13 Travis Kyle Travis Kyle Angola, IN Angola, IN -
DNS 19 01 David Collins David Collins Bronson, MI Bronson, MI -
DNS 20 78 Charles Smith Charles Smith -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22H Keith Hiller Keith Hiller Jonesville, MI Jonesville, MI 2
2 4 2W Kaleb Wilber Kaleb Wilber Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 2
3 2 86 Trent Howland Trent Howland Butler, MI Butler, MI -1
4 5 21K Steve Kidney Jr Steve Kidney Jr Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 1
5 8 74T Tim Bennett Tim Bennett Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 3
6 7 08R Jamie Roberts Jamie Roberts Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 1
7 1 10K Mike Kulikowski Mike Kulikowski Albion, MI Albion, MI -6
8 6 77R Josh Allerding Josh Allerding Sherwood, MI Sherwood, MI -2
9 9 14 Jacob Randall Jacob Randall HORTON, MI HORTON, MI -
10 10 01 David Collins David Collins Bronson, MI Bronson, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Bronson Means Bronson Means Reading, MI Reading, MI -
2 3 0S Eric Swan Eric Swan Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI 1
3 5 73 Jeff Hinkley Jeff Hinkley Angola, IN Angola, IN 2
4 4 3 Jakob Wilber Jakob Wilber Butler, MI Butler, MI -
5 7 24K Jeremy Kulikowski Jeremy Kulikowski Albion, MI Albion, MI 2
6 9 3H Lione Hoyt Lione Hoyt Butler, MI Butler, MI 3
7 2 99M Shawn McFeters Shawn McFeters Hanover, MI Hanover, MI -5
8 6 13 Travis Kyle Travis Kyle Angola, IN Angola, IN -2
9 10 35 Levi Collins Levi Collins Butler, MI Butler, MI 1
10 8 78 Charles Smith Charles Smith -2
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 22H Keith Hiller Keith Hiller Jonesville, MI Jonesville, MI 18.325
2 1 86 Trent Howland Trent Howland Butler, MI Butler, MI 18.508
3 7 10K Mike Kulikowski Mike Kulikowski Albion, MI Albion, MI 18.715
4 6 2W Kaleb Wilber Kaleb Wilber Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 18.882
5 5 21K Steve Kidney Jr Steve Kidney Jr Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 20.830
6 3 77R Josh Allerding Josh Allerding Sherwood, MI Sherwood, MI 20.868
7 10 08R Jamie Roberts Jamie Roberts Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 21.627
8 2 74T Tim Bennett Tim Bennett Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 21.744
DNS 9 14 Jacob Randall Jacob Randall HORTON, MI HORTON, MI 21.744
DNS 8 01 David Collins David Collins Bronson, MI Bronson, MI 21.744

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 0S Eric Swan Eric Swan Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI 18.393
2 5 99M Shawn McFeters Shawn McFeters Hanover, MI Hanover, MI 18.506
3 6 12 Bronson Means Bronson Means Reading, MI Reading, MI 18.547
4 8 3 Jakob Wilber Jakob Wilber Butler, MI Butler, MI 18.912
5 2 73 Jeff Hinkley Jeff Hinkley Angola, IN Angola, IN 18.959
6 3 13 Travis Kyle Travis Kyle Angola, IN Angola, IN 19.411
7 9 24K Jeremy Kulikowski Jeremy Kulikowski Albion, MI Albion, MI 19.434
8 7 78 Charles Smith Charles Smith 19.638
9 10 3H Lione Hoyt Lione Hoyt Butler, MI Butler, MI 20.943
DNS 4 35 Levi Collins Levi Collins Butler, MI Butler, MI 20.943

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Kistler Racing Engines
Kistler Racing Products
Engine Pro
Ultra Shield
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing