Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

5/28/2023 - Waynesfield Raceway Park

5/28/2023 - Waynesfield Raceway Park

Waynesfield, OH

Memorial Weekend Sunday Night Special

Great Lakes Super Sprints presented by Engine Pro & ARP and Great Lakes Traditional Sprints presented by PErfit visits Waynesfield Raceway Park for the 2nd time of the season.

Classes

  • Great Lakes Super Sprints30 entries
    • NRA Sprint Invaders,GLSS-Great Lakes Super Sprints
  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged21 entries
    • Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Great Lakes Super Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan Pittboro, IN Pittboro, IN -
2 3 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
3 5 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
4 7 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
5 11 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 6
6 6 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
7 10 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 3
8 4 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH -4
9 2 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -7
10 9 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -1
11 12 50YR Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
12 17 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 5
13 19 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 6
14 14 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Portland, MI Portland, MI -
15 21 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 6
16 13 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -3
17 20 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
18 18 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -
19 16 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -3
20 15 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH -5
21 8 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -13
22 22 51 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 3
2 3 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 1
3 1 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -2
4 2 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
Top 4 transfer
5 12 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 7
6 5 51 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -1
7 9 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 2
8 6 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -2
9 7 2B Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -2
10 11 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH 1
11 10 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -1
12 8 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -4
DNS 13 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH -
DNS 14 14H Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
2 3 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan Pittboro, IN Pittboro, IN 1
3 1 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -2
4 4 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -
6 6 51 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
7 7 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -
DNS 8 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
2 3 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
3 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
4 8 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Portland, MI Portland, MI 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
6 6 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
7 5 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -2
8 2 14H Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
2 4 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
3 3 50YR Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
4 1 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -
6 6 2B Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
7 7 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
2 4 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
3 3 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -
4 7 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 1
6 5 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -1
7 2 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 10.963
2 1 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 11.011
3 2 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 11.038
4 8 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 11.078
5 11 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan Pittboro, IN Pittboro, IN 11.145
6 26 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.152
7 18 50YR Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 11.157
8 28 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 11.162
9 4 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 11.163
10 6 14H Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 11.217
11 20 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.228
12 25 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 11.243
13 9 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 11.294
14 3 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 11.298
15 10 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 11.347
16 24 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 11.351
17 23 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 11.352
18 22 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 11.400
19 29 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 11.403
20 27 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 11.417
21 5 51 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 11.427
22 14 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 11.494
23 15 2B Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 11.508
24 21 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 11.511
25 19 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 11.621
26 30 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.883
27 16 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH 11.962
28 13 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.970
29 12 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH 11.970
30 17 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Portland, MI Portland, MI 11.970

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23K Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
2 2 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
3 6 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH 3
4 5 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 1
5 3 6 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -2
6 8 21 Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH 2
7 12 21B Ryan Barr Ryan Barr Piqua, OH Piqua, OH 5
8 15 9N Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH 7
9 10 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 1
10 9 2DI Dustin Ingle Dustin Ingle Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
11 14 33 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI 3
12 7 20 Tayte Williamson Tayte Williamson Rushylvania, OH Rushylvania, OH -5
13 19 33P RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 6
14 21 4 Andrew Heitkamp Andrew Heitkamp North Star, OH North Star, OH 7
15 17 28 Curt Elliott Curt Elliott Fletcher, OH Fletcher, OH 2
16 20 97X Rodney Hurst Rodney Hurst Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 4
17 11 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -6
18 1 1H Korbyn Hayslett Korbyn Hayslett Troy, OH Troy, OH -17
19 18 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -1
20 13 21H Travis Hery Travis Hery Pigua, OH Pigua, OH -7
21 16 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 3
2 2 23K Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
3 1 20 Tayte Williamson Tayte Williamson Rushylvania, OH Rushylvania, OH -2
4 6 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 2
5 3 21H Travis Hery Travis Hery Pigua, OH Pigua, OH -2
6 5 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -1
7 7 33P RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1H Korbyn Hayslett Korbyn Hayslett Troy, OH Troy, OH 3
2 3 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 1
3 2 21 Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH -1
4 1 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -3
5 5 33 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI -
6 6 28 Curt Elliott Curt Elliott Fletcher, OH Fletcher, OH -
7 7 97X Rodney Hurst Rodney Hurst Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH -
2 4 6 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 2
3 3 2DI Dustin Ingle Dustin Ingle Lima, OH Lima, OH -
4 5 21B Ryan Barr Ryan Barr Piqua, OH Piqua, OH 1
5 7 9N Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH 2
6 2 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -4
7 6 4 Andrew Heitkamp Andrew Heitkamp North Star, OH North Star, OH -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 12.328
2 4 1H Korbyn Hayslett Korbyn Hayslett Troy, OH Troy, OH 12.341
3 8 6 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 12.397
4 1 21H Travis Hery Travis Hery Pigua, OH Pigua, OH 12.443
5 6 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 12.446
6 3 2DI Dustin Ingle Dustin Ingle Lima, OH Lima, OH 12.543
7 9 23K Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12.665
8 16 21 Dallas Hewitt Dallas Hewitt Troy, OH Troy, OH 12.676
9 7 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 12.692
10 21 20 Tayte Williamson Tayte Williamson Rushylvania, OH Rushylvania, OH 12.785
11 5 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 12.826
12 14 87 Paul Dues Paul Dues Minster, OH Minster, OH 12.876
13 13 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 12.890
14 15 33 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI 12.931
15 17 21B Ryan Barr Ryan Barr Piqua, OH Piqua, OH 13.100
16 20 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 13.347
17 12 28 Curt Elliott Curt Elliott Fletcher, OH Fletcher, OH 14.017
18 10 4 Andrew Heitkamp Andrew Heitkamp North Star, OH North Star, OH 14.056
19 18 33P RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 14.563
DNS 2 97X Rodney Hurst Rodney Hurst Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 14.563
DNS 19 9N Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH 14.563
Horsepower Happenings



Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Engine Pro
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing
Coffey Plumbing And Heating
Operating Engineers
SBi
Home Pro Roofing
Greater North
Percision Engine
CAT Michi
CAT Ohio
McAllister Rentals