Stambaugh and Gressman
Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway
Ruhl and Martin
Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!
Sams and Jones
Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.
Dussel
Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.
$0.00Cart (0)
6/23/2023 - Limaland Motorsports Park
Lima, OH
Tribute to Mr Excitement, Tim Allison
NRA Sprint Invaders, a division of Great Lakes Super Sprints presented by Engine Pro & ARP is back at Limaland for their 5th visit of the season.
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Great Lakes Super Sprints
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 1 | Nate Dussel Bradner, OH | Bradner, OH | 3 | |
2 | 8 | 17 | Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH | Cloverdale, OH | 6 | |
3 | 6 | 71H | Max Stambaugh Lima, OH | Lima, OH | 3 | |
4 | 9 | 24 | Kobe Allison Lima, OH | Lima, OH | 5 | |
5 | 1 | 11N | Harli White Lindsay, OK | Lindsay, OK | -4 | |
6 | 3 | 23 | Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH | Wapakoneta, OH | -3 | |
7 | 11 | 22M | Dan McCarron Britton, MI | Britton, MI | 4 | |
8 | 5 | 7C | Phil Gressman Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | -3 | |
9 | 13 | 11G | Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH | Sandusky, OH | 4 | |
10 | 10 | 35 | Ron Blair Troy, OH | Troy, OH | - | |
11 | 7 | X | Mike Keegan Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | -4 | |
12 | 19 | 31 | Jac Nickles Harrod, OH | Harrod, OH | 7 | |
13 | 2 | 73C | Cody Fendley Placerville, CA | Placerville, CA | -11 | |
14 | 12 | 2 | Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH | Archbold, OH | -2 | |
15 | 14 | 5J | Jake Hesson Marysville, OH | Marysville, OH | -1 | |
16 | 16 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | - | |
17 | 20 | 16C | Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | 3 | |
18 | 17 | 0 | Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | -1 | |
19 | 18 | 11H | Caleb Harmon Elida, OH | Elida, OH | -1 | |
20 | 15 | 2B | Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH | Wapakoneta, OH | -5 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 73C | Cody Fendley Placerville, CA | Placerville, CA | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 11N | Harli White Lindsay, OK | Lindsay, OK | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 17 | Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH | Cloverdale, OH | - | |
4 | 1 | 22M | Dan McCarron Britton, MI | Britton, MI | -3 | |
5 | 7 | 11G | Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH | Sandusky, OH | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | - | |
7 | 5 | 31 | Jac Nickles Harrod, OH | Harrod, OH | -2 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 1 | Nate Dussel Bradner, OH | Bradner, OH | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 71H | Max Stambaugh Lima, OH | Lima, OH | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 24 | Kobe Allison Lima, OH | Lima, OH | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 2 | Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH | Archbold, OH | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 5J | Jake Hesson Marysville, OH | Marysville, OH | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 0 | Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | - | |
7 | 5 | 16C | Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | -2 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 23 | Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH | Wapakoneta, OH | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 7C | Phil Gressman Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 35 | Ron Blair Troy, OH | Troy, OH | - | |
4 | 4 | X | Mike Keegan Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | - | |
5 | 6 | 2B | Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH | Wapakoneta, OH | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 11H | Caleb Harmon Elida, OH | Elida, OH | -1 | |
All transfer |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | 11N | Harli White Lindsay, OK | Lindsay, OK | 11.988 | |
2 | 20 | 71H | Max Stambaugh Lima, OH | Lima, OH | 12.056 | |
3 | 15 | X | Mike Keegan Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 12.201 | |
4 | 4 | 17 | Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH | Cloverdale, OH | 12.208 | |
5 | 1 | 2 | Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH | Archbold, OH | 12.220 | |
6 | 9 | 35 | Ron Blair Troy, OH | Troy, OH | 12.273 | |
7 | 16 | 73C | Cody Fendley Placerville, CA | Placerville, CA | 12.301 | |
8 | 10 | 1 | Nate Dussel Bradner, OH | Bradner, OH | 12.305 | |
9 | 8 | 23 | Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH | Wapakoneta, OH | 12.311 | |
10 | 2 | 22M | Dan McCarron Britton, MI | Britton, MI | 12.314 | |
11 | 18 | 24 | Kobe Allison Lima, OH | Lima, OH | 12.335 | |
12 | 3 | 7C | Phil Gressman Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 12.364 | |
13 | 12 | 31 | Jac Nickles Harrod, OH | Harrod, OH | 12.373 | |
14 | 5 | 16C | Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | 12.446 | |
15 | 11 | 11H | Caleb Harmon Elida, OH | Elida, OH | 12.448 | |
16 | 7 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | 12.504 | |
17 | 19 | 0 | Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | 12.561 | |
18 | 13 | 2B | Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH | Wapakoneta, OH | 12.575 | |
19 | 6 | 11G | Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH | Sandusky, OH | 12.576 | |
20 | 14 | 5J | Jake Hesson Marysville, OH | Marysville, OH | 12.687 |