Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

6/24/2022 - Hartford Speedway

6/24/2022 - Hartford Speedway

Hartford, MI

22 entries

Great Lakes Super Sprints


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 49T-Gregg Dalman[5]; 2. 85-Dustin Daggett[3]; 3. 01-Ryan Ruhl[6]; 4. 71H-Max Stambaugh[2]; 5. 24D-Danny Sams III[1]; 6. 10S-Jay Steinebach[15]; 7. 7C-Phil Gressman[7]; 8. 86-Keith Sheffer Jr[9]; 9. 21-Linden Jones[19]; 10. 87-Logan Easterday[11]; 11. 13-Andy Teunessen[8]; 12. 27-Brad Lamberson[4]; 13. 3A-Mike Astrauskas[16]; 14. 20A-Andy Chehowski[17]; 15. 11-Joe Conway[20]; 16. 1-Levi Poortenga[13]; 17. 19M-Brett Mann[12]; 18. 75-Micheal Summers[21]; 19. 19-Jett Mann[14]; 20. 70-Eli Lakin[10]; 21. 31-Joe Harden[22]; 22. (DNS) 10J-Chris Jones

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 24D-Danny Sams III[4]; 2. 01-Ryan Ruhl[2]; 3. 7C-Phil Gressman[3]; 4. 70-Eli Lakin[1]; 5. 1-Levi Poortenga[6]; 6. 31-Joe Harden[8]; 7. 10J-Chris Jones[5]; 8. 75-Micheal Summers[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 49T-Gregg Dalman[2]; 2. 27-Brad Lamberson[4]; 3. 13-Andy Teunessen[1]; 4. 87-Logan Easterday[3]; 5. 19-Jett Mann[5]; 6. 3A-Mike Astrauskas[6]; 7. (DNS) 21-Linden Jones

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 71H-Max Stambaugh[2]; 2. 85-Dustin Daggett[3]; 3. 86-Keith Sheffer Jr[1]; 4. 19M-Brett Mann[4]; 5. 10S-Jay Steinebach[7]; 6. 20A-Andy Chehowski[5]; 7. 11-Joe Conway[6]

Qualifying 1 (99 Laps): 1. 24D-Danny Sams III, 00:14.980[6]; 2. 27-Brad Lamberson, 00:15.118[14]; 3. 19M-Brett Mann, 00:15.202[9]; 4. 7C-Phil Gressman, 00:15.212[7]; 5. 87-Logan Easterday, 00:15.239[2]; 6. 85-Dustin Daggett, 00:15.245[18]; 7. 01-Ryan Ruhl, 00:15.258[4]; 8. 49T-Gregg Dalman, 00:15.398[13]; 9. 71H-Max Stambaugh, 00:15.424[11]; 10. 70-Eli Lakin, 00:15.491[8]; 11. 13-Andy Teunessen, 00:15.599[16]; 12. 86-Keith Sheffer Jr, 00:15.853[17]; 13. 10J-Chris Jones, 00:15.958[5]; 14. 19-Jett Mann, 00:16.020[20]; 15. 20A-Andy Chehowski, 00:16.085[10]; 16. 1-Levi Poortenga, 00:16.116[12]; 17. 31-Joe Harden, 00:16.141[22]; 18. 3A-Mike Astrauskas, 00:16.907[3]; 19. 11-Joe Conway, 00:17.140[19]; 20. 75-Micheal Summers, 00:17.781[15]; 21. (DNS) 21-Linden Jones, 00:17.781; 22. (DNS) 10S-Jay Steinebach, 00:17.781

Horsepower Happenings



Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Kistler Racing Engines
Kistler Racing Products
Engine Pro
Ultra Shield
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing
Coffey Plumbing And Heating
Operating Engineers
SBi
Home Pro Roofing
Greater North
Percision Engine