Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Test Headline One. The headline can be anything

Test Headline One. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

Test Headline Two. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Two. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

Test Headline Three. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Three. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

Test Headline Four. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Four. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

8/5/2022 - Mount Pleasant Speedway

8/5/2022 - Mount Pleasant Speedway

Mount Pleasant, MI

Classes

  • Great Lakes Super Sprints22 entries
    • Great Lakes Super Sprints
  • Street Stocks21 entries
  • Midwest Dirt Compact Series20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Great Lakes Super Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
2 2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
3 3 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -
4 8 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 4
5 7 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 2
6 5 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI -1
7 11 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 4
8 9 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 1
9 13 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 4
10 14 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 4
11 10 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -1
12 6 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -6
13 12 21 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -1
14 22 61 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 8
15 20 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 5
16 19 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 3
17 16 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -1
18 18 38 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -
19 17 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI -2
20 4 01 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -16
21 15 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -6
DNS 21 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
2 4 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
3 2 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -1
4 3 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -1
5 5 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
6 6 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -
7 7 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
8 8 61 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI -
2 3 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 1
3 2 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -1
4 4 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
5 6 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 1
6 5 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI -1
7 7 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 3
2 3 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
3 1 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -2
4 2 21 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -2
5 5 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
6 6 38 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -
DNS 7 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.748
2 17 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 13.205
3 21 01 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 13.212
4 1 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 13.366
5 12 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 13.516
6 2 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 13.534
7 16 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 13.588
8 11 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 13.619
9 13 21 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 13.700
10 5 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 13.707
11 8 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 13.715
12 14 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 13.760
13 19 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 13.788
14 9 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI 13.965
15 3 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 14.139
16 18 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 14.175
17 22 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 14.475
18 6 38 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 14.498
19 10 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 14.730
20 7 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 14.763
21 20 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 15.599
22 4 61 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 15.600

Street Stocks

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 John Spanne John Spanne Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 3
2 5 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 3
3 2 22 Jeremy McCracken Jeremy McCracken Lake, MI Lake, MI -1
4 3 17D Mike Dexter Mike Dexter Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -1
5 7 59 Leon McKenzie Leon McKenzie 2
6 1 9X Jason Pratt Jason Pratt Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -5
7 6 1 Adam Buskirk Adam Buskirk Alma, MI Alma, MI -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Ryan Nethers Ryan Nethers Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -
2 2 57 Bill Sian Bill Sian Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -
3 5 93 Willis McKenzie Willis McKenzie Lake, MI Lake, MI 2
4 6 18D Fred Dow Jr Fred Dow Jr Port Hope, MI Port Hope, MI 2
5 3 22B Greg Bringer Greg Bringer hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -2
6 7 79 Jason Holmes Jason Holmes Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 1
7 4 35 Dave Fenby Dave Fenby hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -3
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72 Myron Wiggins Myron Wiggins 3
2 2 99 Shane Spencer Shane Spencer Alma, MI Alma, MI -
3 5 46 Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 2
4 6 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI 2
5 7 54 Noah Hankinson Noah Hankinson Whittamore, MI Whittamore, MI 2
6 1 15 Eric Pratt Eric Pratt Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -5
7 3 6C Dave Crawford Dave Crawford Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -4
All transfer

Midwest Dirt Compact Series

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 44 Nick Jenema Nick Jenema Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 5
2 10 3G Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 8
3 7 20 Allen Hite Allen Hite Muskeogn, MI Muskeogn, MI 4
4 5 25 Chris McCrimmon Chris McCrimmon Michigan, MI Michigan, MI 1
5 8 13 Colin Preston Colin Preston Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
6 3 18W Wayne Buckner Wayne Buckner Holton, MI Holton, MI -3
7 16 70W Nick Williams Nick Williams Alto, MI Alto, MI 9
8 12 24C Caden Anderson Caden Anderson 4
9 2 70 Jake Doxey Jake Doxey Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -7
10 13 071 Steven metz Steven metz Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
11 17 32 Tagel Wangler Tagel Wangler West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 6
12 11 34 Scott Rich Scott Rich West Olive, MI West Olive, MI -1
13 9 3508 Chase Willard Chase Willard Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -4
14 4 37 Aaron VanPelt Aaron VanPelt Clayton, MI Clayton, MI -10
15 1 31 Trenton Dingman Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -14
16 18 69 Hunter Miller Hunter Miller Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
17 15 75 Irvin McCrimmon Irvin McCrimmon Berrien, MI Berrien, MI -2
18 20 09 Robert Hankinson Robert Hankinson Southfield, MI Southfield, MI 2
19 14 63 Irvin McCrimmon SR Irvin McCrimmon SR Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -5
DNS 19 65 Mike Houseman Mike Houseman Leroy, MI Leroy, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Aaron VanPelt Aaron VanPelt Clayton, MI Clayton, MI 3
2 1 18W Wayne Buckner Wayne Buckner Holton, MI Holton, MI -1
3 3 13 Colin Preston Colin Preston Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
4 5 3G Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 1
5 6 071 Steven metz Steven metz Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
6 7 70W Nick Williams Nick Williams Alto, MI Alto, MI 1
DNS 2 09 Robert Hankinson Robert Hankinson Southfield, MI Southfield, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Nick Jenema Nick Jenema Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 3
2 3 20 Allen Hite Allen Hite Muskeogn, MI Muskeogn, MI 1
3 5 3508 Chase Willard Chase Willard Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
4 6 34 Scott Rich Scott Rich West Olive, MI West Olive, MI 2
5 7 63 Irvin McCrimmon SR Irvin McCrimmon SR Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
6 2 32 Tagel Wangler Tagel Wangler West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -4
7 1 65 Mike Houseman Mike Houseman Leroy, MI Leroy, MI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Chris McCrimmon Chris McCrimmon Michigan, MI Michigan, MI 1
2 6 70 Jake Doxey Jake Doxey Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 4
3 5 31 Trenton Dingman Trenton Dingman Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
4 3 24C Caden Anderson Caden Anderson -1
5 1 75 Irvin McCrimmon Irvin McCrimmon Berrien, MI Berrien, MI -4
6 4 69 Hunter Miller Hunter Miller Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -2
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Kistler Racing Engines
Kistler Racing Products
Engine Pro
Ultra Shield
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing