Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Test Headline One. The headline can be anything

Test Headline One. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

Test Headline Two. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Two. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

Test Headline Three. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Three. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

Test Headline Four. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Four. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

8/20/2022 - Butler Speedway

8/20/2022 - Butler Speedway

Quincy, MI

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged21 entries
    • Great Lakes Super Sprints
  • Street Stocks13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 1
2 6 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 4
3 3 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
4 5 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
5 9 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 4
6 4 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -2
7 8 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 1
8 1 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -7
9 17 01 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 8
10 7 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -3
11 15 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 4
12 11 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -1
13 14 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
14 16 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 2
15 19 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 4
16 18 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 2
17 10 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -7
18 12 10 Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI -6
19 13 16B Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -6
DNS 20 17S Shelby Yeaples Shelby Yeaples Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
DNS 21 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
2 1 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -1
3 4 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
4 3 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
5 5 16B Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -
6 6 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
7 7 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 1
2 1 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -1
3 4 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 1
4 6 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 2
5 5 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
6 3 01 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -3
7 7 17S Shelby Yeaples Shelby Yeaples Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
2 4 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
3 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
4 2 10 Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI -2
5 5 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
6 6 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
DNS 7 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 13.594
2 17 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 13.725
3 15 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.836
4 16 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.874
5 19 01 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 13.998
6 11 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 14.053
7 8 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.059
8 21 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 14.151
9 4 10 Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI 14.200
10 13 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 14.227
11 3 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 14.292
12 7 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 14.358
13 2 16B Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 14.649
14 10 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 14.851
15 5 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 14.855
16 9 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 14.915
17 6 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 14.916
18 18 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 15.060
19 12 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 15.314
20 20 17S Shelby Yeaples Shelby Yeaples Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 15.680
DNS 1 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 15.680

Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0S Eric Swan Eric Swan Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI 1
2 1 13 Travis Kyle Travis Kyle Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
3 3 22H Keith Hiller Keith Hiller Jonesville, MI Jonesville, MI -
4 5 2W Kaleb Wilber Kaleb Wilber Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
5 4 58 Glen Heath Glen Heath Butler, MI Butler, MI -1
6 6 1S Max Stetler Max Stetler Quince, MI Quince, MI -
7 9 86 Trent Howland Trent Howland Butler, MI Butler, MI 2
8 7 10K Mike Kulikowski Mike Kulikowski Albion, MI Albion, MI -1
9 11 78 Charles Smith Charles Smith 2
10 8 24K Jeremy Kulikowski Jeremy Kulikowski Albion, MI Albion, MI -2
11 10 77R Josh Allerding Josh Allerding Sherwood, MI Sherwood, MI -1
12 13 3H Lione Hoyt Lione Hoyt Butler, MI Butler, MI 1
DNS 12 3 Jakob Wilber Jakob Wilber Butler, MI Butler, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22H Keith Hiller Keith Hiller Jonesville, MI Jonesville, MI -
2 2 13 Travis Kyle Travis Kyle Angola, IN Angola, IN -
3 3 2W Kaleb Wilber Kaleb Wilber Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
4 4 10K Mike Kulikowski Mike Kulikowski Albion, MI Albion, MI -
5 7 86 Trent Howland Trent Howland Butler, MI Butler, MI 2
6 5 78 Charles Smith Charles Smith -1
7 6 3H Lione Hoyt Lione Hoyt Butler, MI Butler, MI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0S Eric Swan Eric Swan Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI 2
2 1 58 Glen Heath Glen Heath Butler, MI Butler, MI -1
3 5 1S Max Stetler Max Stetler Quince, MI Quince, MI 2
4 4 24K Jeremy Kulikowski Jeremy Kulikowski Albion, MI Albion, MI -
5 6 77R Josh Allerding Josh Allerding Sherwood, MI Sherwood, MI 1
6 2 3 Jakob Wilber Jakob Wilber Butler, MI Butler, MI -4
All transfer
99 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2W Kaleb Wilber Kaleb Wilber Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 18.430
2 1 13 Travis Kyle Travis Kyle Angola, IN Angola, IN 18.547
3 6 22H Keith Hiller Keith Hiller Jonesville, MI Jonesville, MI 18.566
4 7 10K Mike Kulikowski Mike Kulikowski Albion, MI Albion, MI 19.229
5 3 78 Charles Smith Charles Smith 19.279
6 5 3H Lione Hoyt Lione Hoyt Butler, MI Butler, MI 21.011
7 4 86 Trent Howland Trent Howland Butler, MI Butler, MI 24.419
99 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 0S Eric Swan Eric Swan Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI 17.904
2 6 3 Jakob Wilber Jakob Wilber Butler, MI Butler, MI 18.528
3 4 58 Glen Heath Glen Heath Butler, MI Butler, MI 18.741
4 2 24K Jeremy Kulikowski Jeremy Kulikowski Albion, MI Albion, MI 19.459
5 1 1S Max Stetler Max Stetler Quince, MI Quince, MI 19.477
6 3 77R Josh Allerding Josh Allerding Sherwood, MI Sherwood, MI 19.889

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Kistler Racing Engines
Kistler Racing Products
Engine Pro
Ultra Shield
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing