Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Test Headline One. The headline can be anything

Test Headline One. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

Test Headline Two. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Two. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

Test Headline Three. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Three. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

Test Headline Four. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Four. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

5/28/2022 - Crystal Motor Speedway

5/28/2022 - Crystal Motor Speedway

Crystal, MI

Classes

  • Sprints20 entries
    • Great Lakes Super Sprints
  • Street Stocks33 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
2 3 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
3 4 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 1
4 5 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
5 6 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 1
6 8 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 2
7 10 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 3
8 1 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -7
9 9 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
10 11 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 1
11 14 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 3
12 12 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
13 15 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 2
14 13 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -1
15 18 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI 3
16 17 31 Jim Girard Jim Girard Manistee, MI Manistee, MI 1
17 19 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 2
18 7 25M Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -11
19 20 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 1
20 16 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
2 2 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
3 3 25M Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
4 1 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -3
5 6 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 1
6 5 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -1
7 7 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 3
2 2 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
3 3 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
4 1 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -3
5 6 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 1
6 5 31 Jim Girard Jim Girard Manistee, MI Manistee, MI -1
7 7 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
2 4 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 2
3 1 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -2
4 3 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -1
5 5 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -
6 6 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.208
2 11 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 13.314
3 19 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 13.384
4 12 25M Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 13.457
5 1 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 13.488
6 5 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 13.514
7 14 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 13.557
8 2 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 13.558
9 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 13.573
10 17 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 13.704
11 10 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 13.767
12 16 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 13.849
13 8 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 13.902
14 9 31 Jim Girard Jim Girard Manistee, MI Manistee, MI 14.013
15 13 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 14.097
16 7 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 14.182
17 18 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 14.343
18 20 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI 14.829
19 4 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 15.683
20 15 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 15.804

Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 21W George Wease George Wease Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI 9
2 6 77B Rob Brillhart Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
3 8 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 5
4 11 65 Don Rohn Don Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 7
5 4 0 Randy Woodbury Randy Woodbury Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -1
6 3 99 Shane Spencer Shane Spencer Alma, MI Alma, MI -3
7 9 B76 Vern Buskirk Vern Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
8 13 29LE Gabe Geselman Gabe Geselman Muir, MI Muir, MI 5
9 17 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 8
10 7 G46 David Gardner David Gardner Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -3
11 15 56 Nate Monroe Nate Monroe Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 4
12 20 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI 8
13 18 21 Derick Neitling Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 5
14 12 88 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI -2
15 2 26 Brent Teneyck Brent Teneyck Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -13
16 16 37P Alex Sherwood Alex Sherwood Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
17 19 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI 2
18 14 04 Michael Husted Michael Husted Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -4
19 1 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -18
20 5 94P Dennis Parker Jr Dennis Parker Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -15
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 5
2 1 21 Derick Neitling Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -1
3 2 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI -1
4 10 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI 6
Top 4 transfer
5 14 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI 9
6 16 6P Hank DeLong Hank DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI 10
7 5 64 Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich -2
8 7 55W John Rose John Rose -1
9 8 77 Don Fenner Don Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
10 15 35 Dave Fenby Dave Fenby hemlock, MI hemlock, MI 5
11 11 69WIGZ Craig Wiggins Craig Wiggins Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
12 17 62S Sarah Weber Sarah Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 5
DNS 13 55 Duane Nelson Duane Nelson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
DNS 12 8 Daniel Sinclair Daniel Sinclair Belding, MI Belding, MI -
DNS 4 41 Nathan Schmitter Nathan Schmitter St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI -
DNS 9 19 Christina Sherwood Christina Sherwood Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -
DNS 3 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21W George Wease George Wease Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI 5
2 4 0 Randy Woodbury Randy Woodbury Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 2
3 3 26 Brent Teneyck Brent Teneyck Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
4 8 29LE Gabe Geselman Gabe Geselman Muir, MI Muir, MI 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 21 Derick Neitling Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -
6 2 64 Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich -4
7 1 19 Christina Sherwood Christina Sherwood Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -6
DNS 7 55 Duane Nelson Duane Nelson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 65 Don Rohn Don Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 5
2 1 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -1
3 4 94P Dennis Parker Jr Dennis Parker Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
4 2 04 Michael Husted Michael Husted Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI -2
6 5 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
7 7 73 Megan Wiggins Megan Wiggins Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -
8 8 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 3
2 2 99 Shane Spencer Shane Spencer Alma, MI Alma, MI -
3 3 77B Rob Brillhart Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
4 6 56 Nate Monroe Nate Monroe Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -4
6 8 55W John Rose John Rose 2
7 9 69WIGZ Craig Wiggins Craig Wiggins Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
8 7 35 Dave Fenby Dave Fenby hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -1
9 5 62S Sarah Weber Sarah Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI 1
2 3 G46 David Gardner David Gardner Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 1
3 4 B76 Vern Buskirk Vern Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
4 7 37P Alex Sherwood Alex Sherwood Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 41 Nathan Schmitter Nathan Schmitter St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI 1
6 8 77 Don Fenner Don Fenner Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
7 5 8 Daniel Sinclair Daniel Sinclair Belding, MI Belding, MI -2
DNS 1 6P Hank DeLong Hank DeLong St. Louis, MI St. Louis, MI -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Kistler Racing Engines
Kistler Racing Products
Engine Pro
Ultra Shield
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing