Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Test Headline One. The headline can be anything

Test Headline One. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

Test Headline Two. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Two. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

Test Headline Three. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Three. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

Test Headline Four. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Four. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

4/23/2022 - Crystal Motor Speedway

4/23/2022 - Crystal Motor Speedway

Crystal, MI

Classes

  • Sprints29 entries
    • Great Lakes Super Sprints
  • Street Stocks26 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 6
2 1 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -1
3 3 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -
4 6 25M Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 2
5 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -1
6 10 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 4
7 9 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
8 8 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
9 13 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 4
10 19 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 9
11 12 21 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 1
12 18 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 6
13 16 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 3
14 17 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 3
15 20 13 Andy Teunessen Andy Teunessen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 5
16 2 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -14
17 14 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -3
18 15 15 Dan Nanticoke Dan Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -3
19 5 16 Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -14
20 11 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -9
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 1
2 1 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -1
3 5 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 2
4 4 13 Andy Teunessen Andy Teunessen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -
Top 4 transfer
5 9 27K Zac Broughman Zac Broughman Pittsford, MI Pittsford, MI 4
6 12 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 6
7 10 38 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 3
8 13 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 5
9 6 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -3
10 3 31 Jim Girard Jim Girard Manistee, MI Manistee, MI -7
11 7 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 1
2 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 2
3 1 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -2
4 5 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -2
6 8 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 2
7 6 27K Zac Broughman Zac Broughman Pittsford, MI Pittsford, MI -1
8 7 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
2 1 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -1
3 4 25M Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
4 3 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -
6 6 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
7 7 38 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 2
2 4 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 2
3 2 21 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -1
4 5 15 Dan Nanticoke Dan Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 31 Jim Girard Jim Girard Manistee, MI Manistee, MI 2
6 6 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
7 1 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -
2 3 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
3 4 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 1
4 2 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 13 Andy Teunessen Andy Teunessen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 2
6 6 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -
7 5 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -2
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 12.549
2 6 25M Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 12.818
3 2 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 13.137
4 17 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 13.176
5 5 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 13.270
6 15 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 13.279
7 24 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 13.285
8 23 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.296
9 27 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 13.324
10 29 16 Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 13.448
11 4 21 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 13.469
12 8 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 13.509
13 1 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 13.537
14 28 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 13.578
15 13 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 13.587
16 26 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 13.622
17 16 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 13.742
18 19 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 13.817
19 18 15 Dan Nanticoke Dan Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 13.856
20 22 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 14.015
21 20 27K Zac Broughman Zac Broughman Pittsford, MI Pittsford, MI 14.032
22 12 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 14.078
23 3 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 14.170
24 21 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 14.355
25 25 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 14.374
26 7 38 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 14.482
27 11 31 Jim Girard Jim Girard Manistee, MI Manistee, MI 14.648
DNS 10 13 Andy Teunessen Andy Teunessen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI
DNS 14 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI

Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 65D Don Rohn Don Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 9
2 2 12 Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -
3 1 B76 Vern Buskirk Vern Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -2
4 12 21W George Wease George Wease Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI 8
5 6 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 1
6 9 G46 David Gardner David Gardner Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 3
7 19 21 Derick Neitling Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 12
8 11 58 Ty Papkey Ty Papkey Davison, MI Davison, MI 3
9 15 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI 6
10 16 0 Randy Woodbury Randy Woodbury Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI 6
11 5 94P Dennis Parker Jr Dennis Parker Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -6
12 4 40 John Hansen John Hansen -8
13 20 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 7
14 13 17 Joey Eller Joey Eller Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
15 8 19 Joey Fowler Joey Fowler St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI -7
16 18 99 Shane Spencer Shane Spencer Alma, MI Alma, MI 2
17 7 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -10
18 14 66 Mike Holcomb Mike Holcomb Marlette, MI Marlette, MI -4
19 3 26 Brent Teneyck Brent Teneyck Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -16
20 17 04 Michael Husted Michael Husted Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Randy Woodbury Randy Woodbury Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -
2 2 04 Michael Husted Michael Husted Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
3 9 99 Shane Spencer Shane Spencer Alma, MI Alma, MI 6
4 3 21 Derick Neitling Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -1
5 5 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 17D Mike Dexter Mike Dexter Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -
7 8 622 Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich 1
DNS 7 4W Brent Wonch Brent Wonch Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
DNS 4 51 Tim Seaman Tim Seaman Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
DNS 10 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
DNS 11 88 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 19 Joey Fowler Joey Fowler St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI 8
2 7 12 Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 5
3 1 65K Kolby Rohn Kolby Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -2
4 3 21W George Wease George Wease Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI -1
5 2 17 Joey Eller Joey Eller Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 0 Randy Woodbury Randy Woodbury Pewamo, MI Pewamo, MI -2
7 8 51 Tim Seaman Tim Seaman Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
8 5 4W Brent Wonch Brent Wonch Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -3
DNS 6 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Ty Papkey Ty Papkey Davison, MI Davison, MI -
2 3 40 John Hansen John Hansen 1
3 8 B76 Vern Buskirk Vern Buskirk Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 5
4 7 G46 David Gardner David Gardner Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 3
5 2 66 Mike Holcomb Mike Holcomb Marlette, MI Marlette, MI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 04 Michael Husted Michael Husted Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
7 9 44 Cody Broersma Cody Broersma Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 2
8 5 622 Robert Goodrich Robert Goodrich -3
9 4 88 kaden Harrison kaden Harrison Mulliken, MI Mulliken, MI -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 65D Don Rohn Don Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 3
2 2 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -
3 1 94P Dennis Parker Jr Dennis Parker Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -2
4 3 26 Brent Teneyck Brent Teneyck Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -1
5 8 2RM Mike Coble Mike Coble Portland, MI Portland, MI 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 21 Derick Neitling Derick Neitling Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -1
7 7 17D Mike Dexter Mike Dexter Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -
8 6 99 Shane Spencer Shane Spencer Alma, MI Alma, MI -2

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Kistler Racing Engines
Kistler Racing Products
Engine Pro
Ultra Shield
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing