Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Test Headline One. The headline can be anything

Test Headline One. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

Test Headline Two. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Two. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

Test Headline Three. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Three. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

Test Headline Four. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Four. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

7/1/2022 - I-96 Speedway

7/1/2022 - I-96 Speedway

Lake Odessa, MI

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged24 entries
    • Great Lakes Super Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
2 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
3 5 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 2
4 1 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -3
5 10 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 5
6 7 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
7 6 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -1
8 3 01 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -5
9 8 16B Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -1
10 15 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 5
11 12 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 1
12 9 4E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI -3
13 13 38 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -
14 18 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 4
15 11 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -4
16 20 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 4
17 16 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -1
18 17 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -1
19 23 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 4
20 21 11 Joe Conway Joe Conway Jenison, MI Jenison, MI 1
21 14 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -7
22 19 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -3
23 22 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -1
24 24 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
2 2 01 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
3 4 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
4 3 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -1
5 5 38 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -
6 7 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
7 8 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 1
8 6 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 3
2 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
3 5 16B Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 2
4 2 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -2
5 6 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
6 7 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 1
7 8 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
8 1 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 1
2 4 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 2
3 1 4E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI -2
4 3 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -1
5 5 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
6 6 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -
7 8 11 Joe Conway Joe Conway Jenison, MI Jenison, MI 1
8 7 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.168
2 18 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.234
3 21 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 14.239
4 22 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 14.278
5 12 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 14.348
6 13 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 14.413
7 10 01 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 14.448
8 1 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 14.476
9 16 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 14.521
10 7 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 14.555
11 19 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 14.676
12 5 4E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 14.739
13 9 38 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 14.928
14 20 16B Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 14.994
15 4 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 15.002
16 11 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 15.019
17 6 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 15.043
18 15 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 15.116
19 3 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 15.295
20 17 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 15.321
21 2 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 15.367
22 14 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 16.040
23 24 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 16.042
24 23 11 Joe Conway Joe Conway Jenison, MI Jenison, MI 16.198

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 15.966
2 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 16.514
3 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 16.703
4 7 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 16.742
5 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 17.205
6 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 17.257
7 01 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 17.371
8 8 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 17.458
9 16B Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 17.530
10 4 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 17.798
11 6 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 17.958
12 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 18.131
13 5 4E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 18.361
14 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 18.513
15 1 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 18.514
16 38 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 18.576
17 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 18.664
18 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 18.674
19 3 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 18.798
20 11 Joe Conway Joe Conway Jenison, MI Jenison, MI 18.842
21 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 18.866
22 2 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 20.473
23 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 20.526
24 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 20.762

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Kistler Racing Engines
Kistler Racing Products
Engine Pro
Ultra Shield
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing