Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Test Headline One. The headline can be anything

Test Headline One. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

Test Headline Two. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Two. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

Test Headline Three. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Three. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

Test Headline Four. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Four. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

6/4/2022 - I-96 Speedway

6/4/2022 - I-96 Speedway

Lake Odessa, MI

Full Throttle Sprint Car Nationals - Night 2

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged31 entries
    • Great Lakes Super Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 1D Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 12
2 7 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 5
3 1 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -2
4 12 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 8
5 5 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
6 4 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
7 16 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 9
8 19 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 11
9 15 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 6
10 9 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -1
11 21 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 10
12 3 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -9
13 20 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 7
14 8 19M Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -6
15 2 13 Andy Teunessen Andy Teunessen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -13
16 22 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 6
17 11 14H Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -6
18 10 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -8
19 18 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -1
20 6 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -14
21 17 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -4
22 14 16B Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -8
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -
2 4 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 2
3 7 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 4
4 8 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 4
5 3 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -2
6 12 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 6
Top 6 transfer
7 15 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 8
8 5 38 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -3
9 11 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 2
10 9 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -1
11 10 11 Joe Conway Joe Conway Jenison, MI Jenison, MI -1
12 6 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -6
DNS 2 21 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -
DNS 13 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -
DNS 14 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19M Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 1
2 1 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
3 3 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
4 5 1D Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -1
6 7 38 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 1
7 8 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
8 6 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
2 4 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 2
3 1 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -2
4 6 16B Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 21 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -
6 7 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 1
7 8 11 Joe Conway Joe Conway Jenison, MI Jenison, MI 1
8 2 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 1
2 1 13 Andy Teunessen Andy Teunessen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -1
3 6 14H Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 3
4 3 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -1
6 5 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -1
7 8 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
8 7 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 2
2 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
3 2 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -1
4 1 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 1
6 7 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
7 5 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 14.097
2 4 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 14.246
3 6 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 14.270
4 13 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.277
5 8 19M Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 14.281
6 2 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 14.415
7 12 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.439
8 5 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 14.494
9 14 1D Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 14.534
10 3 21 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 14.571
11 11 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 14.699
12 7 16B Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 14.717
13 9 38 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 14.750
14 15 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 15.047
15 16 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 15.438
16 10 11 Joe Conway Joe Conway Jenison, MI Jenison, MI 16.102

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 14.343
2 3 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.358
3 15 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 14.428
4 14 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 14.444
5 7 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 14.524
6 8 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 14.657
7 11 13 Andy Teunessen Andy Teunessen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 14.761
8 10 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 14.822
9 5 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 14.835
10 9 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 14.835
11 1 14H Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 14.869
12 4 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 14.890
13 12 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 14.894
14 13 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 15.142
15 2 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 15.301

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Kistler Racing Engines
Kistler Racing Products
Engine Pro
Ultra Shield
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing