Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

6/3/2022 - I-96 Speedway

6/3/2022 - I-96 Speedway

Lake Odessa, MI

Full Throttle Sprint Car Nationals - Night 1

Classes

  • Great Lakes Super Sprints34 entries
    • GLSS-Great Lakes Super Sprints
  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged25 entries
    • Great Lakes Traditional Sprints,BOSS Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Great Lakes Super Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1D Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 2
2 6 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 4
3 7 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Portland, MI Portland, MI 4
4 9 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 5
5 12 14H Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 7
6 18 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 12
7 4 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Angola, IN Angola, IN -3
8 2 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -6
9 8 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -1
10 11 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 1
11 17 16B Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 6
12 19 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 7
13 10 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -3
14 20 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 6
15 15 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
16 22 13 Andy Teunessen Andy Teunessen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 6
17 21 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 4
18 16 21 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -2
19 1 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -18
20 5 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -15
21 14 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -7
22 13 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -9
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16B Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 2
2 4 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
3 5 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 2
4 8 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 4
5 1 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -4
6 7 13 Andy Teunessen Andy Teunessen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 11 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 4
8 2 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -6
9 6 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -3
10 12 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 2
11 13 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 2
12 16 38 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 4
13 10 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -3
14 9 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -5
15 14 11 Joe Conway Joe Conway Jenison, MI Jenison, MI -1
16 17 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 1
DNS 15 27K Zac Broughman Zac Broughman Pittsford, MI Pittsford, MI -
DNS 18 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
2 3 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
3 4 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 1
4 2 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 1
6 5 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -1
7 7 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
8 9 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
9 8 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Portland, MI Portland, MI 2
2 4 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Angola, IN Angola, IN 2
3 2 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH -1
4 1 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
6 7 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 1
7 5 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -2
8 8 11 Joe Conway Joe Conway Jenison, MI Jenison, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 1
2 3 1D Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 1
3 4 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
4 1 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 16B Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 2
6 6 13 Andy Teunessen Andy Teunessen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -
7 8 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
8 9 27K Zac Broughman Zac Broughman Pittsford, MI Pittsford, MI 1
9 5 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
2 1 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -1
3 2 14H Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -1
4 7 21 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
6 6 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -
7 5 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -2
8 8 38 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 14.267
2 2 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Angola, IN Angola, IN 14.519
3 13 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 14.573
4 17 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Portland, MI Portland, MI 14.593
5 9 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 14.655
6 8 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 14.691
7 6 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 14.801
8 12 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 14.873
9 15 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 14.935
10 11 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 14.962
11 3 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 15.190
12 7 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 15.980
13 4 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 16.062
14 16 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 16.223
15 10 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 17.140
16 14 11 Joe Conway Joe Conway Jenison, MI Jenison, MI 17.254
DNS 1 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 17.254

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.464
2 10 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 14.603
3 16 1D Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 14.621
4 13 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.622
5 8 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 14.656
6 7 14H Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 14.925
7 15 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 14.994
8 11 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 15.008
9 2 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 15.060
10 1 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 15.202
11 3 13 Andy Teunessen Andy Teunessen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 15.243
12 4 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 15.246
13 6 16B Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 15.350
14 9 21 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 15.414
15 12 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 15.808
16 5 38 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 16.475
17 17 27K Zac Broughman Zac Broughman Pittsford, MI Pittsford, MI 16.959

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 5
2 8 41 Rick Lewis Rick Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA 6
3 2 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -1
4 9 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 5
5 5 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -
6 4 10 Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -2
7 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Portland, MI Portland, MI -4
8 15 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 7
9 7 5V Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
10 1 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -9
11 11 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -
12 18 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 6
13 24 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH 11
14 17 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 3
15 21 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 6
16 13 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -3
17 10 14 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -7
18 20 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 2
19 14 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -5
20 12 26 Ian Hunter Ian Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -8
21 23 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 2
22 22 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI -
23 19 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI -4
24 16 5X Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 1
2 3 5V Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Portland, MI Portland, MI 1
4 6 26 Ian Hunter Ian Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 2
5 7 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 2
6 8 5X Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
7 9 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 2
8 5 4B Brad Greenup Brad Greenup Channahon, IL Channahon, IL -3
9 1 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -
2 3 41 Rick Lewis Rick Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA 1
3 2 14 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -1
4 4 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN -
5 5 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
6 6 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
7 7 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
8 8 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 1
2 1 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -1
3 3 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -
4 4 10 Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
5 7 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
6 5 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH -1
7 6 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
8 8 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Portland, MI Portland, MI 16.676
2 9 5V Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 16.796
3 4 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 16.831
4 6 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH 16.899
5 1 4B Brad Greenup Brad Greenup Channahon, IL Channahon, IL 17.502
6 5 26 Ian Hunter Ian Hunter Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 17.628
7 3 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 17.637
8 8 5X Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 18.415
DNS 7 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 18.415

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 52 Isaac Chapple Isaac Chapple Willow Branch, IN Willow Branch, IN 16.320
2 3 41 Rick Lewis Rick Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA 16.570
3 1 14 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 17.284
4 4 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 17.305
5 6 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 17.599
6 8 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 17.940
7 7 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 18.097
8 2 33F Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI 18.686

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 10 Saban Bibent Saban Bibent Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 15.875
2 6 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 16.040
3 1 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 16.183
4 2 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 16.634
5 4 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 17.030
6 7 73 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 17.064
7 5 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 17.361
8 3 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 17.933
Horsepower Happenings



Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Engine Pro
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing
Coffey Plumbing And Heating
Operating Engineers
SBi
Home Pro Roofing
Greater North
Percision Engine
CAT Michi
CAT Ohio
McAllister Rentals