Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Test Headline One. The headline can be anything

Test Headline One. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

Test Headline Two. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Two. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

Test Headline Three. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Three. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

Test Headline Four. The headline can be anything

Test Headline Four. The headline can be anything

An event excerpt can go here up to 150 characters with an internal or external link. Most tracks post upcoming event details here.

5/13/2022 - I-96 Speedway

5/13/2022 - I-96 Speedway

Lake Odessa, MI

$3000 To Win - Presented By TC Powersports

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged34 entries
    • Great Lakes Super Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 8
2 7 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 5
3 1 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
4 16 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 12
5 8 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 3
6 12 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 6
7 17 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 10
8 15 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 7
9 19 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 10
10 18 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 8
11 10 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -1
12 11 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
13 3 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -10
14 2 25M Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -12
15 4 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -11
16 14 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -2
17 20 13T Andy Teunessen Andy Teunessen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 3
18 22 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 4
19 5 14H Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -14
20 21 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 1
21 6 21 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -15
22 13 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -9
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 6
2 1 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -1
3 4 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 1
4 3 13T Andy Teunessen Andy Teunessen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -1
5 5 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -
6 10 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 4
Top 6 transfer
7 15 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 8
8 6 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -2
9 14 38 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 5
10 16 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 6
11 18 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 7
12 8 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -4
13 12 15 Dan Nanticoke Dan Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
14 17 31 Jim Girard Jim Girard Manistee, MI Manistee, MI 3
15 2 16B Craig Ronk Craig Ronk Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -13
16 11 5NC Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH -5
17 9 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -8
DNS 13 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 3
2 3 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 1
3 2 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -1
4 1 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 2
6 8 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 2
7 5 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -2
8 9 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
9 6 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25M Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 2
2 4 14H Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 2
3 6 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 3
4 2 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 16B Craig Ronk Craig Ronk Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
6 5 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -1
7 8 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 1
8 1 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 3
2 3 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 1
3 1 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Angola, IN Angola, IN -2
4 2 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 13T Andy Teunessen Andy Teunessen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 1
6 5 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -1
7 7 5NC Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH -
8 9 38 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 1
9 8 31 Jim Girard Jim Girard Manistee, MI Manistee, MI -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
2 1 21 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -1
3 2 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -1
4 3 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
6 6 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
7 7 15 Dan Nanticoke Dan Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
8 8 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -
99 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 14.579
2 3 14H Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 14.699
3 4 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 14.813
4 15 25M Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 15.011
5 5 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 15.639
6 9 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 15.772
7 7 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 15.885
8 1 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 16.125
9 8 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 16.197
10 14 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 16.237
11 6 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 16.359
12 16 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 16.419
13 10 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 16.508
14 11 16B Craig Ronk Craig Ronk Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 16.606
15 17 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 16.651
16 13 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 16.675
17 12 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 16.936
99 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.905
2 17 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 15.054
3 5 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 15.058
4 14 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 15.141
5 10 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 15.197
6 6 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 15.243
7 9 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Angola, IN Angola, IN 15.308
8 2 21 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 15.529
9 1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 15.669
10 12 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 16.229
11 11 13T Andy Teunessen Andy Teunessen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 16.519
12 7 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 17.067
13 3 5NC Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 17.314
14 4 15 Dan Nanticoke Dan Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 17.539
15 8 31 Jim Girard Jim Girard Manistee, MI Manistee, MI 17.543
16 15 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 17.743
17 16 38 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 18.336

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Kistler Racing Engines
Kistler Racing Products
Engine Pro
Ultra Shield
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing