Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

6/29/2019 - Mount Pleasant Speedway

6/29/2019 - Mount Pleasant Speedway

Mount Pleasant, MI

Sprints for Veterans

Home of Great Lakes Super Sprints first ever race, we'll be visiting again with an all sprint show on Saturday, June 29th.
3:00 pm Pits Open
5:00 pm Grand Stands Open
5:15 pm Drivers Meeting
5:30 pm Heat in Motors
6:00 pm Hot Laps
6:45 pm GLSS Qualifying
7:30 pm Racing

Classes

  • Great Lakes Super Sprints21 entries
    • GLSS-Great Lakes Super Sprints
  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Great Lakes Super Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 6
2 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
3 8 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 5
4 6 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 2
5 5 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN -
6 16 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 10
7 4 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -3
8 9 27X Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 1
9 13 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 4
10 17 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 7
11 11 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON -
12 12 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
13 1 91L Alexis Adgate Alexis Adgate Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -12
14 20 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 6
15 15 4 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
16 10 22 Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -6
17 19 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI 2
18 2 6 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -16
19 18 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -1
20 14 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
2 3 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN 1
3 4 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
4 1 22 Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -3
5 5 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
6 6 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -
7 7 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
2 3 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 1
3 4 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 1
4 7 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON 3
5 2 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -3
6 5 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -1
7 6 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91L Alexis Adgate Alexis Adgate Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 1
2 1 6 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -1
3 3 27X Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
4 6 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 2
5 5 4 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
6 7 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 1
7 4 10 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -3
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.471
2 19 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 13.568
3 20 10 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 13.585
4 2 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN 13.645
5 6 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 13.728
6 17 27X Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 13.728
7 7 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 13.752
8 18 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 13.761
9 8 91L Alexis Adgate Alexis Adgate Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 13.801
10 11 22 Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.884
11 13 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 13.904
12 12 6 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 14.011
13 21 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 14.031
14 14 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 14.051
15 3 4 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 14.067
16 4 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 14.081
17 5 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 14.307
18 16 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 14.319
19 1 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI 14.433
20 15 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON 14.518
21 10 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 14.639
Horsepower Happenings



Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Engine Pro
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing
Coffey Plumbing And Heating
Operating Engineers
SBi
Home Pro Roofing
Greater North
Percision Engine
CAT Michi
CAT Ohio
McAllister Rentals