Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

7/27/2019 - Montpelier Motor Speedway

7/27/2019 - Montpelier Motor Speedway

Montpelier, IN

Border Wars 4

Classes

  • Great Lakes Super Sprints28 entries
    • NRA Sprint Invaders,GLSS-Great Lakes Super Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Great Lakes Super Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
2 2 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
3 3 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 4 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
5 5 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
6 6 12S Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH -
7 7 28H Hud Horton Hud Horton German Town, OH German Town, OH -
8 8 11 Tim Allison Tim Allison Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH -
9 9 5W Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Belle Center, OH Belle Center, OH -
10 10 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -
11 11 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -
12 12 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -
13 13 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -
14 14 34 Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH -
15 15 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
16 16 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -
17 17 23D Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
18 18 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
19 19 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN -
20 20 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -
2 2 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -
3 3 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN -
4 4 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 02 Brandon Long Brandon Long Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
6 6 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
7 7 14D Luke Daugherty Luke Daugherty Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
8 8 91L Alexis Adgate Alexis Adgate Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -
9 9 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
10 10 27X Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
11 11 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH -
2 2 28H Hud Horton Hud Horton German Town, OH German Town, OH -
3 3 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
4 4 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
6 6 14D Luke Daugherty Luke Daugherty Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
7 7 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 2 11 Tim Allison Tim Allison Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH -
3 3 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -
4 4 23D Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -
6 6 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN -
7 7 91L Alexis Adgate Alexis Adgate Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
2 2 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
3 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
4 4 5W Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Belle Center, OH Belle Center, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -
6 6 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
7 7 02 Brandon Long Brandon Long Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
2 2 12S Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH -
3 3 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH -
4 4 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON -
6 6 27X Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
7 7 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 12.452
2 2 23D Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 12.484
3 3 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 12.496
4 4 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.602
5 5 28H Hud Horton Hud Horton German Town, OH German Town, OH 12.610
6 6 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12.667
7 7 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 12.718
8 8 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 12.743
9 9 34 Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH 12.756
10 10 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN 12.850
11 11 02 Brandon Long Brandon Long Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 12.907
12 12 12S Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH 12.983
13 13 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 13.018
14 14 11 Tim Allison Tim Allison Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH 13.023
15 15 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 13.031
16 16 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON 13.067
17 17 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 13.068
18 18 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 13.081
19 19 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 13.092
20 20 27X Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 13.100
21 21 14D Luke Daugherty Luke Daugherty Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.136
22 22 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 13.283
23 23 5W Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Belle Center, OH Belle Center, OH 13.287
24 24 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 13.387
25 25 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 13.655
26 26 91L Alexis Adgate Alexis Adgate Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 13.794
27 27 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 13.880
28 28 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 17.691
Horsepower Happenings



Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Engine Pro
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing
Coffey Plumbing And Heating
Operating Engineers
SBi
Home Pro Roofing
Greater North
Percision Engine
CAT Michi
CAT Ohio
McAllister Rentals