Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

9/14/2019 - Ohsweken Speedway

9/14/2019 - Ohsweken Speedway

Ohsweken, ON

Canadian Nationals Night 2

Canadian 360 Nationals Night 2

Classes

  • Great Lakes Super Sprints60 entries
    • NRA Sprint Invaders,Empire Super Sprints,Southern Ontario Sprints,PST-Patriot Sprint Tour,GLSS-Great Lakes Super Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Great Lakes Super Sprints

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY 3
2 17 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 15
3 6 67X Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
4 2 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -2
5 3 28FM Steve Poirier Steve Poirier St. Mathieu De Beloeil, QC St. Mathieu De Beloeil, QC -2
6 9 13 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON 3
7 8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
8 7 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -1
9 13 45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
10 1 17M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -9
11 18 0H Jim Huppunen Jim Huppunen Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 7
12 22 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 10
13 20 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 7
14 11 91H Scott Holcomb Scott Holcomb North Granby, CT North Granby, CT -3
15 14 10H Kelly Hebing Kelly Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
16 5 55 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -11
17 10 87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -7
18 23 17X Mack DeMan Mack DeMan Mississauga, ON Mississauga, ON 5
19 19 22 Shawn Sliter Shawn Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
20 26 98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY 6
21 21 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
22 12 10B Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -10
23 15 91 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -8
24 29 56 Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY 5
25 24 10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY -1
26 27 1-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 1
27 DNF 16 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -11
28 DNF 28 90T Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY -
29 DNF 25 22P Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -4
30 DNF 30 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 13
2 2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
3 7 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 4
4 4 17X Mack DeMan Mack DeMan Mississauga, ON Mississauga, ON -
5 1 10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY -4
6 8 22P Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 2
Top 6 transfer
7 11 98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY 4
8 6 1-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -2
9 20 90T Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY 11
10 10 56 Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY -
11 18 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY 7
12 23 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 11
13 5 88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -8
14 15 1 Holly Porter Holly Porter Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON 1
15 22 7CS Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY 7
16 13 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -3
17 16 11 Jamie Turner Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -1
18 17 46C Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -1
19 3 45L Curtis Gartly Curtis Gartly Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -16
20 12 88H Josh Hansen Josh Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -8
21 DNF 9 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA -12
22 DNF 19 2 Dave Axton Dave Axton Port Byron, NY Port Byron, NY -3
23 DNF 21 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -2
12 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY -
2 6 2 Dave Axton Dave Axton Port Byron, NY Port Byron, NY 4
3 17 90T Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY 14
4 7 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 3
5 5 7CS Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY -
6 19 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 13
Top 6 transfer
7 22 84 Tyler Rand Tyler Rand Picton, ON Picton, ON 15
8 11 9 Steve Lyons Steve Lyons Carlisle, ON Carlisle, ON 3
9 3 81 Derek Jonathan Derek Jonathan Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY -6
10 16 7 Caleb Wood Caleb Wood London, ON London, ON 6
11 8 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -3
12 10 22JR Allen Gilleta Allen Gilleta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
13 12 15 Dan Nanticoke Dan Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
14 21 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 7
15 18 15F Mike Ferrell Mike Ferrell London, ON London, ON 3
16 20 16L Roger Levesque Roger Levesque Bath, ON Bath, ON 4
17 DNF 14 5D Shane Ross Shane Ross Thedford, ON Thedford, ON -3
18 DNF 4 8 Hannah Ferrell Hannah Ferrell Vanessa, ON Vanessa, ON -14
19 DNF 9 121 Steve Glover Steve Glover Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -10
20 DNF 15 99 John Trenca John Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY -5
DNS 2 9B Scott Burk Scott Burk Charing Cross, ON Charing Cross, ON -
DNS 13 5JD Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
DNS 23 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
DNS 24 21 John Burbridge Jr John Burbridge Jr St. Williams, ON St. Williams, ON -

Pole Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -
2 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -
3 28FM Steve Poirier Steve Poirier St. Mathieu De Beloeil, QC St. Mathieu De Beloeil, QC -
4 49 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY -
5 55 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -
6 67X Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
7 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 3
2 2 10H Kelly Hebing Kelly Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
3 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
Top 3 transfer
4 1 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -3
5 8 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 3
6 3 46C Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -3
7 5 2 Dave Axton Dave Axton Port Byron, NY Port Byron, NY -2
8 9 7CS Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY 1
9 7 90T Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY -2
10 10 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA 3
2 3 10B Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 1
3 5 45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 1-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -2
5 1 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC -4
6 7 98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
7 9 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY 2
8 6 5D Shane Ross Shane Ross Thedford, ON Thedford, ON -2
9 10 5JD Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
10 8 84 Tyler Rand Tyler Rand Picton, ON Picton, ON -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28FM Steve Poirier Steve Poirier St. Mathieu De Beloeil, QC St. Mathieu De Beloeil, QC 1
2 1 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -1
3 10 17M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 7
Top 3 transfer
4 3 13 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON -1
5 4 56 Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY -1
6 6 1 Holly Porter Holly Porter Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON -
7 5 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -2
8 8 9 Steve Lyons Steve Lyons Carlisle, ON Carlisle, ON -
9 9 99 John Trenca John Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY -
10 DNF 7 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -3
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY 1
2 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 2
3 3 87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
Top 3 transfer
4 1 22P Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -3
5 6 88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 1
6 7 88H Josh Hansen Josh Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 1
7 5 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -2
8 8 121 Steve Glover Steve Glover Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
9 10 15 Dan Nanticoke Dan Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
10 DNF 9 16L Roger Levesque Roger Levesque Bath, ON Bath, ON -1
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 67X Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
2 1 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -1
3 4 0H Jim Huppunen Jim Huppunen Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY 2
5 2 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -3
6 5 11 Jamie Turner Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -1
7 7 81 Derek Jonathan Derek Jonathan Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY -
8 10 9B Scott Burk Scott Burk Charing Cross, ON Charing Cross, ON 2
9 8 7 Caleb Wood Caleb Wood London, ON London, ON -1
10 9 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91H Scott Holcomb Scott Holcomb North Granby, CT North Granby, CT -
2 2 91 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -
3 3 22 Shawn Sliter Shawn Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 17X Mack DeMan Mack DeMan Mississauga, ON Mississauga, ON -
5 5 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA -
6 9 45L Curtis Gartly Curtis Gartly Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 3
7 6 8 Hannah Ferrell Hannah Ferrell Vanessa, ON Vanessa, ON -1
8 8 22JR Allen Gilleta Allen Gilleta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
9 7 15F Mike Ferrell Mike Ferrell London, ON London, ON -2
DNS 10 21 John Burbridge Jr John Burbridge Jr St. Williams, ON St. Williams, ON -

Qualifying Flight 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 55 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 14.615

Qualifying Flight 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON 14.510

Qualifying Flight 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0H Jim Huppunen Jim Huppunen Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 15.047
Horsepower Happenings



Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Engine Pro
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing
Coffey Plumbing And Heating
Operating Engineers
SBi
Home Pro Roofing
Greater North
Percision Engine
CAT Michi
CAT Ohio
McAllister Rentals