Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

9/13/2019 - Ohsweken Speedway

9/13/2019 - Ohsweken Speedway

Ohsweken, ON

Canadian Nationals Night 1

Canadian 360 Nationals Night 1

Classes

  • Great Lakes Super Sprints49 entries
    • NRA Sprint Invaders,Empire Super Sprints,Southern Ontario Sprints,PST-Patriot Sprint Tour,GLSS-Great Lakes Super Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Great Lakes Super Sprints

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON 1
2 1 55M Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -1
3 5 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 2
4 4 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
5 9 91 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 4
6 7 9 Steve Lyons Steve Lyons Carlisle, ON Carlisle, ON 1
7 10 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 3
8 11 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 3
9 12 1 Holly Porter Holly Porter Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON 3
10 8 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -2
11 6 15 Dan Nanticoke Dan Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -5
12 13 7 Caleb Wood Caleb Wood London, ON London, ON 1
DNS 3 28FM Steve Poirier Steve Poirier St. Mathieu De Beloeil, QC St. Mathieu De Beloeil, QC -
DNS 14 46 Kevin Pauls Kevin Pauls Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -
DNS 15 68 Aaron Turkey Aaron Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
15 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
2 4 10B Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 2
3 3 17M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -
4 8 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 4
5 10 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 5
6 1 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -5
7 7 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -
8 11 84 Tyler Rand Tyler Rand Picton, ON Picton, ON 3
9 9 88H Josh Hansen Josh Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
10 5 22 Shawn Sliter Shawn Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
11 13 22JR Allen Gilleta Allen Gilleta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
12 DNF 6 7C Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY -6
DNS 12 36 Kyle Moffit Kyle Moffit South Dayton, NY South Dayton, NY -
DNS 14 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
DNS 15 9B Scott Burk Scott Burk Charing Cross, ON Charing Cross, ON -
15 Laps

A Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67X Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 3 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
3 2 22P Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -1
4 5 1-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 1
5 6 56 Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY 1
6 8 5D Shane Ross Shane Ross Thedford, ON Thedford, ON 2
7 11 21 John Burbridge Jr John Burbridge Jr St. Williams, ON St. Williams, ON 4
8 12 8 Hannah Ferrell Hannah Ferrell Vanessa, ON Vanessa, ON 4
9 10 46C Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 1
10 7 16L Roger Levesque Roger Levesque Bath, ON Bath, ON -3
11 DNF 9 99 John Trenca John Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY -2
12 DNF 4 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA -8
13 DNF 13 15F Mike Ferrell Mike Ferrell London, ON London, ON -
DNS 14 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
DNS 15 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
2 2 15 Dan Nanticoke Dan Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
3 6 17M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 3
4 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
5 3 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC -2
6 5 84 Tyler Rand Tyler Rand Picton, ON Picton, ON -1
7 8 21 John Burbridge Jr John Burbridge Jr St. Williams, ON St. Williams, ON 1
8 DNF 9 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
9 DNF 7 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 55M Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 5
2 7 67X Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 5
3 3 9 Steve Lyons Steve Lyons Carlisle, ON Carlisle, ON -
4 2 88H Josh Hansen Josh Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -2
5 4 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -1
6 8 99 John Trenca John Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY 2
7 1 15F Mike Ferrell Mike Ferrell London, ON London, ON -6
8 5 46 Kevin Pauls Kevin Pauls Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28FM Steve Poirier Steve Poirier St. Mathieu De Beloeil, QC St. Mathieu De Beloeil, QC 1
2 3 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 1
3 6 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 3
4 7 1-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 3
5 1 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -4
6 4 1 Holly Porter Holly Porter Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON -2
7 5 7 Caleb Wood Caleb Wood London, ON London, ON -2
8 8 22JR Allen Gilleta Allen Gilleta St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10B Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
2 6 87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 4
3 5 22 Shawn Sliter Shawn Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
4 4 5D Shane Ross Shane Ross Thedford, ON Thedford, ON -
5 7 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 2
6 2 8 Hannah Ferrell Hannah Ferrell Vanessa, ON Vanessa, ON -4
DQ 3 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA -
2 7 13 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON 5
3 8 22P Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 5
4 4 91 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -
5 2 46C Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -3
6 DNF 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -3
7 DNF 5 68 Aaron Turkey Aaron Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -2
8 DNF 6 9B Scott Burk Scott Burk Charing Cross, ON Charing Cross, ON -2
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 4
2 1 7C Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY -1
3 3 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -
4 6 56 Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY 2
5 7 16L Roger Levesque Roger Levesque Bath, ON Bath, ON 2
6 4 36 Kyle Moffit Kyle Moffit South Dayton, NY South Dayton, NY -2
DNS 8 69 Steve Glover Steve Glover Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
DQ 2 2 Dave Axton Dave Axton Port Byron, NY Port Byron, NY -
Horsepower Happenings



Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Engine Pro
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing
Coffey Plumbing And Heating
Operating Engineers
SBi
Home Pro Roofing
Greater North
Percision Engine
CAT Michi
CAT Ohio
McAllister Rentals