Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

8/10/2019 - Thunderbird Raceway

8/10/2019 - Thunderbird Raceway

Muskegon, MI

Great Lakes Sprints Night

Our second and final visit of the season to Thunderbird Raceway.

Classes

  • Great Lakes Super Sprints18 entries
    • GLSS-Great Lakes Super Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Great Lakes Super Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 3
2 3 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 1
3 5 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 2
4 7 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 3
5 2 19 Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -3
6 11 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON 5
7 9 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN 2
8 14 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 6
9 15 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 6
10 16 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 6
11 8 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -3
12 13 31 Jim Girard Jim Girard Manistee, MI Manistee, MI 1
13 12 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
14 1 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -13
15 17 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 2
16 6 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -10
17 10 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -7
2 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 1
2 4 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
3 3 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
4 1 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -3
5 6 31 Jim Girard Jim Girard Manistee, MI Manistee, MI 1
6 5 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
2 3 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 1
3 1 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -2
4 4 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON -
5 5 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
6 6 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 1
2 4 19 Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 2
3 3 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN -
4 5 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
5 1 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -4
DNS 6 2T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.708
2 2 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON 11.788
3 6 19 Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 11.847
4 7 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 11.887
5 9 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 11.902
6 13 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN 11.953
7 11 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 11.986
8 16 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 12.081
9 18 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 12.116
10 1 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 12.205
11 10 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 12.581
12 4 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 12.596
13 15 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 12.726
14 12 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 12.758
15 17 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 12.785
16 14 31 Jim Girard Jim Girard Manistee, MI Manistee, MI 13.069
17 3 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 14.744
18 5 2T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 39.999
Horsepower Happenings



Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Engine Pro
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing
Coffey Plumbing And Heating
Operating Engineers
SBi
Home Pro Roofing
Greater North
Percision Engine
CAT Michi
CAT Ohio
McAllister Rentals