Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

8/9/2019 - Hartford Speedway

8/9/2019 - Hartford Speedway

Hartford, MI

Great Lakes Sprints Night

Our second visit of the season to Harford Speedway

Classes

  • Great Lakes Super Sprints22 entries
    • GLSS-Great Lakes Super Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Great Lakes Super Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 3
2 11 17M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 9
3 3 16B Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
4 8 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 4
5 1 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -4
6 7 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
7 13 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 6
8 6 19 Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -2
9 5 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -4
10 10 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -
11 16 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 5
12 9 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON -3
13 14 10XS Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 1
14 12 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -2
15 15 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
16 17 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
17 20 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 3
18 22 27X Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 4
19 18 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -1
20 2 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN -18
21 19 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -2
22 21 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
2 2 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN -
3 7 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 4
4 4 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -
5 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -2
6 6 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
7 8 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
8 5 27X Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
2 1 16B Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -1
3 4 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 1
4 5 17M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
5 7 10XS Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 2
6 6 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
7 3 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -
2 4 19 Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 2
3 2 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON -1
4 3 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -1
5 5 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
6 6 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -
7 7 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 15.033
2 18 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 15.069
3 12 19 Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.126
4 11 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 15.233
5 5 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 15.246
6 4 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 15.373
7 17 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN 15.397
8 8 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 15.451
9 14 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON 15.451
10 6 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 15.477
11 16 16B Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 15.485
12 9 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 15.529
13 7 27X Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 15.535
14 21 17M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 15.639
15 20 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 15.671
16 2 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 15.725
17 10 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 15.782
18 3 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 15.795
19 19 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 15.866
20 15 10XS Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 16.009
21 1 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 16.023
22 22 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 16.663
Horsepower Happenings



Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Engine Pro
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing
Coffey Plumbing And Heating
Operating Engineers
SBi
Home Pro Roofing
Greater North
Percision Engine
CAT Michi
CAT Ohio
McAllister Rentals