Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

6/8/2019 - Plymouth Speedway

6/8/2019 - Plymouth Speedway

Plymouth, IN

Battle of Borders Night 2

Closing out the Indiana/Michigan Border Battle Night 2.

Classes

  • Great Lakes Super Sprints29 entries
    • GLSS-Great Lakes Super Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Great Lakes Super Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 5
2 5 16B Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 3
3 3 17M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -
4 10 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 6
5 9 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 4
6 1 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -5
7 4 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -3
8 14 19 Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 6
9 11 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 2
10 12 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 2
11 13 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 2
12 20 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 8
13 22 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN 9
14 23 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 9
15 18 91L Tyler Fitzpatrick Tyler Fitzpatrick Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 3
16 15 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -1
17 19 21M Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH 2
18 21 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON 3
19 17 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -2
20 2 16C Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -18
21 7 28H Hud Horton Hud Horton German Town, OH German Town, OH -14
22 16 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -6
23 8 02 Brandon Long Brandon Long Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -15
24 24 27X Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21M Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH 1
2 1 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
3 4 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON 1
4 9 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN 5
Top 4 transfer
5 3 27X Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -2
6 7 77D Jeff Devault Jeff Devault Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
7 11 0C Andrew Cockman Andrew Cockman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 4
8 10 33 Jeremy Ferguson Jeremy Ferguson Hartford, MI Hartford, MI 2
9 5 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -4
DNS 6 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
DNS 8 349 Eric Saunders Eric Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
2 2 16C Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -
3 4 28H Hud Horton Hud Horton German Town, OH German Town, OH 1
4 6 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 2
5 5 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
6 7 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 3 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH -4
8 9 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON 1
9 8 77D Jeff Devault Jeff Devault Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
10 10 33 Jeremy Ferguson Jeremy Ferguson Hartford, MI Hartford, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
2 6 16B Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 4
3 1 02 Brandon Long Brandon Long Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -2
4 4 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -
5 2 19 Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -3
6 5 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 21M Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH 1
8 7 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
9 9 349 Eric Saunders Eric Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN -
10 10 0C Andrew Cockman Andrew Cockman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
2 3 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 1
3 4 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
4 7 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 3
5 8 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 3
6 9 91L Tyler Fitzpatrick Tyler Fitzpatrick Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 3
Top 6 transfer
7 6 27X Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -1
8 5 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -3
9 1 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN -8

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 28H Hud Horton Hud Horton German Town, OH German Town, OH
2 16 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI
3 5 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH
4 2 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH
5 3 17M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH
6 18 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI
7 1 16C Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN
8 26 19 Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
9 27 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH
10 11 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH
11 6 02 Brandon Long Brandon Long Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX
12 9 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN
13 15 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI
14 10 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI
15 14 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL
16 22 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI
17 28 16B Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH
18 17 27X Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI
19 21 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI
20 24 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN
21 13 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL
22 8 77D Jeff Devault Jeff Devault Columbus, IN Columbus, IN
23 20 21M Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH
24 7 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI
25 12 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON
26 23 349 Eric Saunders Eric Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN
27 25 91L Tyler Fitzpatrick Tyler Fitzpatrick Middleville, MI Middleville, MI
28 19 33 Jeremy Ferguson Jeremy Ferguson Hartford, MI Hartford, MI
29 29 0C Andrew Cockman Andrew Cockman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN
Horsepower Happenings



Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Engine Pro
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing
Coffey Plumbing And Heating
Operating Engineers
SBi
Home Pro Roofing
Greater North
Percision Engine
CAT Michi
CAT Ohio
McAllister Rentals