Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

5/17/2019 - I-96 Speedway

5/17/2019 - I-96 Speedway

Lake Odessa, MI

ASCS/GLSS SPRINTS

ASCS National Tour and GLSS team up at I-96 for the first running together since 2016.

Classes

  • Great Lakes Super Sprints41 entries
    • ASCS National,GLSS-Great Lakes Super Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Great Lakes Super Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
2 1 16 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -1
3 8 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 5
4 3 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
5 9 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 4
6 17 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 11
7 7 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
8 6 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -2
9 21 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 12
10 12 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 2
11 4 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -7
12 19 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 7
13 22 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 9
14 15 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 1
15 20 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 5
16 16 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
17 DNF 5 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -12
18 DNF 11 16C Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -7
19 DNF 18 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -1
20 DNF 23 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
21 DNF 10 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -11
22 DNF 14 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -8
23 DNF 13 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -10
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
2 3 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
3 7 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 4
Top 3 transfer
4 2 19 Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -2
5 9 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 4
6 6 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -
7 8 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 1
8 11 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 3
9 13 40 Jeff Wilson Jeff Wilson Butlerville, IN Butlerville, IN 4
10 4 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -6
11 12 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON 1
12 10 2T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -2
13 5 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -8
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
2 1 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -1
3 8 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
Top 3 transfer
4 5 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 1
5 7 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 2
6 3 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -3
7 11 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN 4
8 9 61 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 1
9 4 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -5
10 12 27X Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 2
11 DNF 6 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -5
12 DNF 10 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
2 2 16C Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -
3 8 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 5
4 4 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -
5 9 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 4
6 6 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -
7 7 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
8 DNF 3 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON -5
9 DNF 5 40 Jeff Wilson Jeff Wilson Butlerville, IN Butlerville, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
2 3 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 1
3 5 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 2
4 8 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 4
5 6 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
6 1 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -5
7 4 61 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -3
8 DNF 7 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 3 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
3 4 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
4 5 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 1
5 7 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
6 2 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -4
7 8 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 1
8 6 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 1
2 4 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 2
3 7 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
4 6 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 2
5 3 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -2
6 5 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -1
7 1 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -6
8 DNF 8 2T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
2 4 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
3 5 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
4 7 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 3
5 8 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 3
6 2 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -4
7 6 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
8 3 27X Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -5
8 Laps

Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 3
2 2 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
3 1 16C Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -2
4 8 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
5 6 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
6 3 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -3
7 9 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 2
8 10 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 2
9 5 19 Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -4
10 DNF 7 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -3
8 Laps

Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
2 2 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
3 5 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 2
4 3 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -1
5 8 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 3
6 6 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 10 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 3
8 9 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 1
9 DNF 1 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -8
10 DNF 7 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -3
8 Laps

Qualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
2 5 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
3 6 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
4 8 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 4
5 9 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 4
6 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -2
7 1 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -6
8 10 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 2
9 DNF 3 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -6
10 DNF 7 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -3
Horsepower Happenings



Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Engine Pro
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing
Coffey Plumbing And Heating
Operating Engineers
SBi
Home Pro Roofing
Greater North
Percision Engine
CAT Michi
CAT Ohio
McAllister Rentals