Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

6/28/2019 - I-96 Speedway

6/28/2019 - I-96 Speedway

Lake Odessa, MI

Battle of Speed

3rd Annual Dual on Dirt with Great Lakes Super Sprints and American Ethanol Late Model Series.

Classes

  • Great Lakes Super Sprints20 entries
    • (Formerly) Great Lakes Sprint Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Great Lakes Super Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
2 5 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 3
3 6 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 3
4 2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -2
5 9 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 4
6 3 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -3
7 11 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN 4
8 12 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 4
9 7 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -2
10 17 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON 7
11 19 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 8
12 10 10 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -2
13 14 22 Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
14 13 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
15 15 27X Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
16 16 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -
17 18 91L Alexis Adgate Alexis Adgate Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 1
18 8 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -10
19 4 7B Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI -15
DNS 20 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -
2 4 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
3 2 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -1
4 5 10 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 1
5 7 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
6 6 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -
7 3 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 1
2 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 2
3 3 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
4 1 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN -3
5 6 22 Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
6 5 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON -1
DNS 7 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
2 2 7B Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI -
3 4 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 1
4 5 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
5 3 27X Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -2
6 6 91L Alexis Adgate Alexis Adgate Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.680
2 12 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 14.713
3 7 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 14.872
4 3 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 14.879
5 1 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.998
6 4 27X Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 15.047
7 9 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 15.081
8 18 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 15.159
9 20 7B Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI 15.228
10 10 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 15.230
11 15 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN 15.251
12 2 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 15.330
13 6 10 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 15.423
14 14 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON 15.535
15 13 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 15.943
16 16 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 16.153
17 5 22 Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.191
18 19 91L Alexis Adgate Alexis Adgate Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 16.266
19 17 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 16.324
20 8 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 18.124
Horsepower Happenings



Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Engine Pro
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing
Coffey Plumbing And Heating
Operating Engineers
SBi
Home Pro Roofing
Greater North
Percision Engine
CAT Michi
CAT Ohio
McAllister Rentals