Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

5/26/2019 - I-96 Speedway

5/26/2019 - I-96 Speedway

Lake Odessa, MI

Classes

  • Great Lakes Super Sprints30 entries
    • GLSS-Great Lakes Super Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Great Lakes Super Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
2 9 17M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 7
3 4 110 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 1
4 10 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 6
5 3 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -2
6 14 16 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 8
7 5 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -2
8 18 16B Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 10
9 13 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 4
10 7 10S Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI -3
11 22 27X Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 11
12 16 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 4
13 20 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 7
14 24 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 10
15 2 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -13
16 17 10XS Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 1
17 21 16C Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 4
18 15 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -3
19 12 19 Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -7
20 23 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN 3
21 8 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -13
22 11 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -11
23 6 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -17
24 19 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10XS Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 2
2 1 16B Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -1
3 2 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -1
4 5 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 1
5 8 16C Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 3
6 6 27X Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
7 4 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN -3
8 12 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 4
Top 8 transfer
9 7 18J R.J. Jacobs R.J. Jacobs Dover, OH Dover, OH -2
10 9 21M Chris Olding Chris Olding Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -1
11 10 10J Chris Jones Chris Jones Allen, MI Allen, MI -1
12 11 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON -1
DNS 13 27W Ty Williams Ty Williams Parma, MI Parma, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -
2 4 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 2
3 3 17M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -
4 2 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 16B Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 2
6 6 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
7 8 21M Chris Olding Chris Olding Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
DNS 5 18H Todd Heuerman Todd Heuerman Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10S Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI -
2 2 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
3 5 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 2
4 4 16 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
6 3 27X Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -3
7 7 10J Chris Jones Chris Jones Allen, MI Allen, MI -
8 8 27W Ty Williams Ty Williams Parma, MI Parma, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
2 2 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
3 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
4 3 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 10XS Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
6 6 18J R.J. Jacobs R.J. Jacobs Dover, OH Dover, OH -
7 7 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 110 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 1
2 4 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
3 3 19 Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -
4 6 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN -4
6 5 16C Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -1
7 7 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 14.196
2 20 16 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 14.197
3 18 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 14.198
4 6 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.244
5 22 17M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 14.344
6 29 27X Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 14.469
7 11 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 14.480
8 25 19 Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 14.516
9 21 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 14.520
10 28 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 14.522
11 3 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 14.524
12 24 110 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 14.539
13 13 18H Todd Heuerman Todd Heuerman Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 14.548
14 17 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 14.549
15 12 10S Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI 14.554
16 27 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 14.617
17 19 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN 14.622
18 4 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 14.652
19 26 10XS Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 14.692
20 9 16C Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 14.759
21 10 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 14.764
22 14 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.855
23 2 18J R.J. Jacobs R.J. Jacobs Dover, OH Dover, OH 14.865
24 8 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 14.907
25 5 16B Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 14.918
26 15 10J Chris Jones Chris Jones Allen, MI Allen, MI 15.143
27 1 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON 15.308
28 7 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 15.323
29 30 21M Chris Olding Chris Olding Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 15.629
30 23 27W Ty Williams Ty Williams Parma, MI Parma, MI 16.281
Horsepower Happenings



Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Engine Pro
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing
Coffey Plumbing And Heating
Operating Engineers
SBi
Home Pro Roofing
Greater North
Percision Engine
CAT Michi
CAT Ohio
McAllister Rentals