Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

5/10/2019 - I-96 Speedway

5/10/2019 - I-96 Speedway

Lake Odessa, MI

Rain Date (Season Opener 5/3/19)

Scheduled Rain Date for GLSS Opener scheduled for May 3rd.

Classes

  • Great Lakes Super Sprints37 entries
    • (Formerly) Great Lakes Sprint Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Great Lakes Super Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 5
2 3 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 1
3 1 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -2
4 4 17M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -
5 11 16B Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 6
6 9 16C Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 3
7 5 22P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -2
8 7 16 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -1
9 18 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 9
10 21 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 11
11 20 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 9
12 14 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 2
13 13 71 Ayrton Olsen Ayrton Olsen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
14 2 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -12
15 24 7B Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI 9
16 15 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN -1
17 8 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -9
18 17 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -1
19 10 27X Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -9
20 12 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -8
21 23 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 2
22 19 18J R.J. Jacobs R.J. Jacobs Dover, OH Dover, OH -3
23 22 10 Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI -1
24 16 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -8
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
2 2 18J R.J. Jacobs R.J. Jacobs Dover, OH Dover, OH -
3 3 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
4 4 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH -
6 11 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON 5
7 9 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 2
8 8 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -
9 7 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -2
DNS 6 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
DNS 10 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 7
2 4 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 2
3 3 10 Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI -
4 7 7B Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -4
6 2 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -4
7 5 91L Tyler Fitzpatrick Tyler Fitzpatrick Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -2
DNS 6 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -
DNS 9 15 Dan Nanticoke Dan Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
DNS 10 2T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
2 3 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 1
3 4 16C Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 1
4 5 71 Ayrton Olsen Ayrton Olsen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -4
6 7 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
7 6 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
8 8 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -
9 9 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -
10 10 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 2
2 4 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 2
3 2 27X Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -1
4 1 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 2
6 5 10 Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI -1
7 8 91L Tyler Fitzpatrick Tyler Fitzpatrick Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 1
8 9 7B Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
9 6 15 Dan Nanticoke Dan Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 1
2 4 17M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
3 3 16B Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
4 7 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 18J R.J. Jacobs R.J. Jacobs Dover, OH Dover, OH -
6 1 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -5
7 6 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -1
8 8 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -
DNS 9 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 1
2 4 16 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 2
3 8 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 5
4 5 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
6 1 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -5
7 7 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -
8 3 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -5
DNS 9 2T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 16C Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 14.277
2 5 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 14.305
3 1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 14.351
4 2 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 14.487
5 8 71 Ayrton Olsen Ayrton Olsen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.624
6 10 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 14.702
7 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.740
8 7 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 14.811
9 3 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 14.938
10 9 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON 15.583

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 14 Tony Stewart Tony Stewart Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 14.098
2 1 22P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 14.434
3 9 27X Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 14.630
4 7 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 14.675
5 8 10 Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI 14.833
6 4 15 Dan Nanticoke Dan Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 14.883
7 5 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 14.899
8 3 91L Tyler Fitzpatrick Tyler Fitzpatrick Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 15.342
DNS 2 7B Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 17M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 14.627
2 6 16B Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 14.747
3 9 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 14.891
4 7 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 14.992
5 4 18J R.J. Jacobs R.J. Jacobs Dover, OH Dover, OH 15.026
6 8 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 15.323
7 3 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN 15.325
8 1 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 15.825
DNS 2 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 16 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 14.208
2 2 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.232
3 8 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 14.546
4 7 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 14.850
5 6 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 15.239
6 9 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 15.812
7 1 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 17.241
DNS 4 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI
DNS 5 2T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI
Horsepower Happenings



Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Engine Pro
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing
Coffey Plumbing And Heating
Operating Engineers
SBi
Home Pro Roofing
Greater North
Percision Engine
CAT Michi
CAT Ohio
McAllister Rentals