Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

9/16/2017 - Ohsweken Speedway

9/16/2017 - Ohsweken Speedway

Ohsweken, ON

Canadian Nationals

Canadian Nationals Finals

Classes

  • Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 Sprints58 entries
    • NRA Sprint Invaders,Empire Super Sprints,Southern Ontario Sprints,PST-Patriot Sprint Tour,GLSS-Great Lakes Sprint Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -
3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
4 18 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
5 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
6 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
7 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
8 19K Paul Kinney Paul Kinney Durhamville, NY Durhamville, NY -
9 53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY -
10 10B Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
11 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -
12 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -
13 67C Steve Collins Steve Collins Belfast, NY Belfast, NY -
14 14 Coleman Gulick Coleman Gulick Chenango Forks, NY Chenango Forks, NY -
15 87* Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
16 14H Jim Huppunen Jim Huppunen Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -
17 49 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY -
18 67X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
19 16 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
20 89 Robbie Stillwaggon Robbie Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ Burlington, NJ -
21 10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY -
22 I-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
23 22S Shawn Sliter Shawn Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
24 0 Holly Porter Holly Porter Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON -
25 90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY -
26 DNF 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
27 DNF 97 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON -
28 DNF 17X Dain Naida Dain Naida Adrain, MI Adrain, MI -
29 DNF 51 Bryan Howland Bryan Howland Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -
30 DNF 22P Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 67C Steve Collins Steve Collins Belfast, NY Belfast, NY -
2 89 Robbie Stillwaggon Robbie Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ Burlington, NJ -
3 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -
4 14H Jim Huppunen Jim Huppunen Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -
5 80 Chris Steele Chris Steele St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -
6 7C Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY -
7 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
8 87S George Suprick III George Suprick III Clarks Summit, PA Clarks Summit, PA -
9 36 Matt Billings Matt Billings Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -
10 21J John Burbridge Jr John Burbridge Jr St. Williams, ON St. Williams, ON -
11 DNF 98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY -
12 DNF 38 Tyler Hendricks Tyler Hendricks Pain Court, ON Pain Court, ON -
DNS 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
DNS 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 0 Holly Porter Holly Porter Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON -
3 87* Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
4 I-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
5 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
6 91 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -
7 3R Shane Ross Shane Ross Thedford, ON Thedford, ON -
8 123 Yan Bilodeau Yan Bilodeau St Christophe-d'Arthabaska, QC St Christophe-d'Arthabaska, QC -
9 88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -
10 9 Steve Lyons Steve Lyons Carlisle, ON Carlisle, ON -
11 22S Shawn Sliter Shawn Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
12 DNF 2 Dave Axton Dave Axton Port Byron, NY Port Byron, NY -
DNS 45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY -
2 67X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
3 90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY -
4 14W Brett Wright Brett Wright East Chatham, NY East Chatham, NY -
5 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY -
6 5W Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -
7 6 Curtis Gartly Curtis Gartly Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -
8 0C Cole MacDonald Cole MacDonald Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON -
9 57 Charlie Sandercock Charlie Sandercock Trenton, ON Trenton, ON -
10 15 Mike Ferrell Mike Ferrell London, ON London, ON -
11 DNF 10H Kelly Hebing Kelly Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
12 DNF 5C Conor Mahoney Conor Mahoney Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON -
DNS 67R Pete Richardson Pete Richardson Verona, NY Verona, NY -

Pole Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
3 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
5 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -
6 17X Dain Naida Dain Naida Adrain, MI Adrain, MI -
7 53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY -
8 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY -
2 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -
3 16 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
4 0 Holly Porter Holly Porter Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON -
5 91 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -
6 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
7 9 Steve Lyons Steve Lyons Carlisle, ON Carlisle, ON -
8 123 Yan Bilodeau Yan Bilodeau St Christophe-d'Arthabaska, QC St Christophe-d'Arthabaska, QC -
9 22S Shawn Sliter Shawn Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
10 DNF 45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -
2 51 Bryan Howland Bryan Howland Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -
3 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
4 I-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
5 87* Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
6 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
7 88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -
8 3R Shane Ross Shane Ross Thedford, ON Thedford, ON -
9 2 Dave Axton Dave Axton Port Byron, NY Port Byron, NY -
DNS 67R Pete Richardson Pete Richardson Verona, NY Verona, NY -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
3 49 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY -
4 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -
5 98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY -
6 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
7 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
8 38 Tyler Hendricks Tyler Hendricks Pain Court, ON Pain Court, ON -
9 80 Chris Steele Chris Steele St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -
10 36 Matt Billings Matt Billings Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 10B Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
3 97 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON -
4 67C Steve Collins Steve Collins Belfast, NY Belfast, NY -
5 89 Robbie Stillwaggon Robbie Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ Burlington, NJ -
6 7C Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY -
7 14H Jim Huppunen Jim Huppunen Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -
8 87S George Suprick III George Suprick III Clarks Summit, PA Clarks Summit, PA -
9 21J John Burbridge Jr John Burbridge Jr St. Williams, ON St. Williams, ON -
DNS 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17X Dain Naida Dain Naida Adrain, MI Adrain, MI -
2 22P Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -
3 14 Coleman Gulick Coleman Gulick Chenango Forks, NY Chenango Forks, NY -
4 14W Brett Wright Brett Wright East Chatham, NY East Chatham, NY -
5 90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY -
6 6 Curtis Gartly Curtis Gartly Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -
7 5C Conor Mahoney Conor Mahoney Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON -
8 DNF 67X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
9 DNF 5W Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
2 18 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
3 19K Paul Kinney Paul Kinney Durhamville, NY Durhamville, NY -
4 10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY -
5 0C Cole MacDonald Cole MacDonald Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON -
6 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY -
7 10H Kelly Hebing Kelly Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
8 57 Charlie Sandercock Charlie Sandercock Trenton, ON Trenton, ON -
9 15 Mike Ferrell Mike Ferrell London, ON London, ON -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.714

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Kistler Racing Engines
Kistler Racing Products
Engine Pro
Ultra Shield
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing