Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

9/15/2017 - Ohsweken Speedway

9/15/2017 - Ohsweken Speedway

Ohsweken, ON

Canadian Nationals

Night Before the Nationals

Classes

  • Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 Sprints52 entries
    • NRA Sprint Invaders,Empire Super Sprints,Southern Ontario Sprints,PST-Patriot Sprint Tour,GLSS-Great Lakes Sprint Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 18 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
3 10B Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
4 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
5 51 Bryan Howland Bryan Howland Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -
6 36 Matt Billings Matt Billings Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -
7 49 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY -
8 14 Coleman Gulick Coleman Gulick Chenango Forks, NY Chenango Forks, NY -
9 0 Holly Porter Holly Porter Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON -
10 123 Yan Bilodeau Yan Bilodeau St Christophe-d'Arthabaska, QC St Christophe-d'Arthabaska, QC -
11 14B Brett Wright Brett Wright East Chatham, NY East Chatham, NY -
12 91 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -
13 DNF 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
14 DNF 28FM Steve Poirier Steve Poirier St. Mathieu De Beloeil, QC St. Mathieu De Beloeil, QC -
DNS 5C Conor Mahoney Conor Mahoney Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON -

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -
3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
5 19K Paul Kinney Paul Kinney Durhamville, NY Durhamville, NY -
6 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -
7 1-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
8 7C Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY -
9 97 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON -
10 9 Steve Lyons Steve Lyons Carlisle, ON Carlisle, ON -
11 88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -
12 53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY -
13 89 Robbie Stillwaggon Robbie Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ Burlington, NJ -
14 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
15 DNF 22S Shawn Sliter Shawn Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -

Kevin Ward Jr YS Challenge

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 67X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
3 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -
4 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -
5 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
6 123 Yan Bilodeau Yan Bilodeau St Christophe-d'Arthabaska, QC St Christophe-d'Arthabaska, QC -
7 1-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
8 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
9 0C Cole McDonald Cole McDonald Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON -
10 5C Conor Mahoney Conor Mahoney Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON -
11 14B Brett Wright Brett Wright East Chatham, NY East Chatham, NY -
12 18S Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON -
13 10PC Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY -

Dave MacLeod Memorial Shootout

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -
2 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
3 10B Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
5 22S Shawn Sliter Shawn Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
6 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -
7 97 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON -
8 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
9 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
10 90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY -
11 15 Mike Ferrell Mike Ferrell London, ON London, ON -
DNS 87* Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 49 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY -
2 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -
3 51 Bryan Howland Bryan Howland Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -
4 5C Conor Mahoney Conor Mahoney Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON -
5 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
6 38 Tyler Hendricks Tyler Hendricks Pain Court, ON Pain Court, ON -
7 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
8 10H Kelly Hebing Kelly Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
9 67R Pete Richardson Pete Richardson Verona, NY Verona, NY -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19K Paul Kinney Paul Kinney Durhamville, NY Durhamville, NY -
2 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
3 1-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
4 88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -
5 7C Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY -
6 22P Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -
7 18S Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON -
8 0C Cole McDonald Cole McDonald Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON -
9 21J John Burbridge Jr John Burbridge Jr St. Williams, ON St. Williams, ON -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -
2 89 Robbie Stillwaggon Robbie Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ Burlington, NJ -
3 18 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
4 91 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -
5 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
6 10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY -
7 5W Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -
8 DNF 11 Jamie Turner Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -
DNS 87* Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
3 0 Holly Porter Holly Porter Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON -
4 123 Yan Bilodeau Yan Bilodeau St Christophe-d'Arthabaska, QC St Christophe-d'Arthabaska, QC -
5 14B Brett Wright Brett Wright East Chatham, NY East Chatham, NY -
6 57 Charlie Sandercock Charlie Sandercock Trenton, ON Trenton, ON -
7 90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY -
8 15 Mike Ferrell Mike Ferrell London, ON London, ON -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 10B Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
3 3G Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
4 36 Matt Billings Matt Billings Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -
5 22S Shawn Sliter Shawn Sliter Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
6 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY -
7 6 Curtis Gartly Curtis Gartly Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -
8 DNF 10PC Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Coleman Gulick Coleman Gulick Chenango Forks, NY Chenango Forks, NY -
2 9 Steve Lyons Steve Lyons Carlisle, ON Carlisle, ON -
3 53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY -
4 97 Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON -
5 28FM Steve Poirier Steve Poirier St. Mathieu De Beloeil, QC St. Mathieu De Beloeil, QC -
6 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -
7 87S George Suprick III George Suprick III Clarks Summit, PA Clarks Summit, PA -
8 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Kistler Racing Engines
Kistler Racing Products
Engine Pro
Ultra Shield
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing