Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

8/18/2017 - I-96 Speedway

8/18/2017 - I-96 Speedway

Lake Odessa, MI

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged21 entries
    • GLSS-Great Lakes Sprint Series
  • Street Stocks13 entries

Track Contact

News

HANNAGAN SETS TRACK RECORD AND WINS FEATURE
HANNAGAN SETS TRACK RECORD AND WINS FEATURE

Lake Odessa, MI - Randy "the hurricane" Hannagan, (Pittsboro, IN), set a new track record tonight at I-96 Speedway of 14.275 or approximately 107 mph during qualifying. Then winning the Home Pro "Ha...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 5 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 3
3 11 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 8
4 4 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
5 6 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 1
6 7 31 Andy Teunessen Andy Teunessen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 1
7 9 11 Trey Smith Trey Smith St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 2
8 19 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 11
9 12 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 3
10 3 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -7
11 8 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -3
12 14 18 D.J. Lamance D.J. Lamance Delton, MI Delton, MI 2
13 13 91 Alexis Adgate Alexis Adgate Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -
14 20 24 Eric Smith Eric Smith Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 6
15 10 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -5
16 17 17C Dustin Carl Dustin Carl Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 1
17 15 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN -2
18 2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -16
19 21 44J Bill Jacoby Jr Bill Jacoby Jr Villages, FL Villages, FL 2
20 18 3T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -2
21 16 31A Tanner Astraukaus Tanner Astraukaus Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 1
2 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
3 4 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
4 5 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 1
5 6 91 Alexis Adgate Alexis Adgate Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 1
6 7 31A Tanner Astraukaus Tanner Astraukaus Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 1
7 1 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 3
2 1 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -1
3 2 11 Trey Smith Trey Smith St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI -1
4 3 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -1
5 5 18 D.J. Lamance D.J. Lamance Delton, MI Delton, MI -
6 6 17C Dustin Carl Dustin Carl Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
7 7 24 Eric Smith Eric Smith Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Andy Teunessen Andy Teunessen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 1
2 4 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 2
3 3 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -
4 1 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -3
5 5 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN -
6 6 3T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
7 7 44J Bill Jacoby Jr Bill Jacoby Jr Villages, FL Villages, FL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 14.275
2 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 14.306
3 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 14.318
4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 14.455
5 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 14.497
6 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 14.558
7 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 14.571
8 11 Trey Smith Trey Smith St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 14.614
9 31 Andy Teunessen Andy Teunessen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 14.630
10 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 14.729
11 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 14.800
12 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 14.902
13 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 14.994
14 18 D.J. Lamance D.J. Lamance Delton, MI Delton, MI 15.151
15 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 15.311
16 91 Alexis Adgate Alexis Adgate Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 15.931
17 17C Dustin Carl Dustin Carl Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 16.237
18 3T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 16.466
19 31A Tanner Astraukaus Tanner Astraukaus Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 17.748
20 DNF 24 Eric Smith Eric Smith Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 39.991
DNS 44J Bill Jacoby Jr Bill Jacoby Jr Villages, FL Villages, FL 39.999

Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 14J Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 7
2 13 00 Marty French Marty French Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 11
3 7 65 Bill Brandt Jr Bill Brandt Jr Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI 4
4 6 47 Geoff Drouin Geoff Drouin Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 2
5 1 55 Duane Nelson Duane Nelson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -4
6 9 56 Richard Adams Richard Adams Belding, MI Belding, MI 3
7 11 17 Chris Rogers Chris Rogers Allendale, MI Allendale, MI 4
8 2 79 Justin Pluskhat Justin Pluskhat Belding, MI Belding, MI -6
9 10 14 Jeremiah Brandt Jeremiah Brandt 1
10 5 1X Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -5
11 3 19 Christina Sherwood Christina Sherwood Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -8
12 4 42 Terry Byrne Terry Byrne -8
DNS 12 23 Zach Graham Zach Graham -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 47 Geoff Drouin Geoff Drouin Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 4
2 3 19 Christina Sherwood Christina Sherwood Saranac, MI Saranac, MI 1
3 1 55 Duane Nelson Duane Nelson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -2
4 4 42 Terry Byrne Terry Byrne -
5 7 56 Richard Adams Richard Adams Belding, MI Belding, MI 2
6 2 17 Chris Rogers Chris Rogers Allendale, MI Allendale, MI -4
7 6 00 Marty French Marty French Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1X Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 3
2 6 14J Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 4
3 5 65 Bill Brandt Jr Bill Brandt Jr Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI 2
4 1 79 Justin Pluskhat Justin Pluskhat Belding, MI Belding, MI -3
5 2 14 Jeremiah Brandt Jeremiah Brandt -3
6 3 23 Zach Graham Zach Graham -3
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Kistler Racing Engines
Kistler Racing Products
Engine Pro
Ultra Shield
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing