Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

5/5/2017 - I-96 Speedway

5/5/2017 - I-96 Speedway

Lake Odessa, MI

Ice Breaker Michigan Opener

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged23 entries
    • Great Lakes Super Sprints
  • Street Stocks17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17H Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
2 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -
3 5M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -
4 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -
5 10K Craig Karazim Craig Karazim Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
6 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
7 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -
8 19S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
9 46 Robert Huisken Robert Huisken Marne, MI Marne, MI -
10 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
11 6H Sean Hosey Sean Hosey Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -
12 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -
13 49 Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
14 24 Eric Smith Eric Smith Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -
15 3T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
16 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
17 16B Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
18 DNF 18 D.J. Lamance D.J. Lamance Delton, MI Delton, MI -
19 DNF 7B Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI -
20 DNF 17C Dustin Carl Dustin Carl Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
21 DNF 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -
DNS 27J Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
DNS 91 Alexis Adgate Alexis Adgate Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
2 5M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -
3 7B Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI -
4 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
5 10K Craig Karazim Craig Karazim Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
6 19S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
7 18 D.J. Lamance D.J. Lamance Delton, MI Delton, MI -
8 17C Dustin Carl Dustin Carl Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17H Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
2 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -
3 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -
4 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -
5 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
6 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -
7 24 Eric Smith Eric Smith Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -
DNS 91 Alexis Adgate Alexis Adgate Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16B Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
2 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -
3 49 Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
4 46 Robert Huisken Robert Huisken Marne, MI Marne, MI -
5 6H Sean Hosey Sean Hosey Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -
6 3T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
7 27J Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 14.401
2 17H Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 14.472
3 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 14.666
4 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 14.677
5 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 14.714
6 49 Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 14.850
7 7B Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI 14.855
8 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 14.900
9 16B Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 14.993
10 5M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 14.994
11 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 15.125
12 46 Robert Huisken Robert Huisken Marne, MI Marne, MI 15.169
13 10K Craig Karazim Craig Karazim Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 15.323
14 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 15.380
15 6H Sean Hosey Sean Hosey Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 15.391
16 19S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 15.561
17 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 15.594
18 27J Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 15.597
19 18 D.J. Lamance D.J. Lamance Delton, MI Delton, MI 15.725
20 24 Eric Smith Eric Smith Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 16.200
21 3T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 17.053
22 17C Dustin Carl Dustin Carl Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 17.797

Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 00 Marty French Marty French Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 8
2 8 65 Bill Brandt Jr Bill Brandt Jr Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI 6
3 10 11 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 7
4 3 58 Matt Thacker Matt Thacker Belding, MI Belding, MI -1
5 12 47 Geoff Drouin Geoff Drouin Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 7
6 6 19 Christina Sherwood Christina Sherwood Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -
7 11 33 Doug McKeown Sr Doug McKeown Sr Sidney, MI Sidney, MI 4
8 4 64 Don Rohn Don Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -4
9 15 13JR Zach Hiser Zach Hiser 6
10 17 55 Duane Nelson Duane Nelson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 7
11 1 1X Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -10
12 13 56 Richard Adams Richard Adams Belding, MI Belding, MI 1
13 7 11T Tony Taylor Tony Taylor Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -6
14 5 14 Bill Brandt Sr Bill Brandt Sr Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI -9
15 2 25 Brandon Cunningham Brandon Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -13
DNS 14 14X Scott Haney Scott Haney -
DNS 16 21W George Wease George Wease Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -
2 6 65 Bill Brandt Jr Bill Brandt Jr Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI 4
3 2 58 Matt Thacker Matt Thacker Belding, MI Belding, MI -1
4 5 19 Christina Sherwood Christina Sherwood Saranac, MI Saranac, MI 1
5 9 11 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 4
6 7 33 Doug McKeown Sr Doug McKeown Sr Sidney, MI Sidney, MI 1
7 4 56 Richard Adams Richard Adams Belding, MI Belding, MI -3
8 8 13JR Zach Hiser Zach Hiser -
9 3 55 Duane Nelson Duane Nelson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Don Rohn Don Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
2 4 14 Bill Brandt Sr Bill Brandt Sr Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI 2
3 1 25 Brandon Cunningham Brandon Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -2
4 6 00 Marty French Marty French Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 2
5 5 11T Tony Taylor Tony Taylor Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
6 3 47 Geoff Drouin Geoff Drouin Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -3
7 7 14X Scott Haney Scott Haney -
8 8 21W George Wease George Wease Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI -
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Kistler Racing Engines
Kistler Racing Products
Engine Pro
Ultra Shield
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing