Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

7/2/2017 - Atomic Speedway

7/2/2017 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

4th of July Weekend Day 3

NRA/GLSS $2,000 to win

Classes

  • Great Lakes Super Sprints29 entries
    • NRA Sprint Invaders,GLSS-Great Lakes Sprint Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Great Lakes Super Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 1 B20 Butch Schroeder Butch Schroeder Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -1
3 4 5X Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 1
4 7 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 3
5 3 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -2
6 8 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 2
7 6 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
8 9 17T Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
9 11 12 Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA 2
10 15 67X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 5
11 14 6S Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 3
12 10 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -2
13 16 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 3
14 13 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
15 18 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 3
16 20 18H Todd Heuerman Todd Heuerman Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 4
17 17 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
18 5 11A Tim Allison Tim Allison Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH -13
19 19 2L Landon Lalonde Landon Lalonde South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH -
20 12 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH -8

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
2 6 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 4
3 2 2L Landon Lalonde Landon Lalonde South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH -1
4 4 18H Todd Heuerman Todd Heuerman Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -
5 3 9 Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -2
6 9 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 3
7 10 1-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 3
8 12 12R Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Bloomingburg, OH Bloomingburg, OH 4
9 7 22D Aaron Robnolte Aaron Robnolte Uniopolis, OH Uniopolis, OH -2
10 11 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Sidney, OH Sidney, OH 1
11 5 22R Kevin Roberts Jr Kevin Roberts Jr Washington Court House, OH Washington Court House, OH -6
12 8 1X Gary Taylor Gary Taylor -4

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B20 Butch Schroeder Butch Schroeder Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -
2 4 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
3 2 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -1
4 8 5X Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 4
5 3 11A Tim Allison Tim Allison Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH -2
6 5 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
7 7 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
8 6 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B20 Butch Schroeder Butch Schroeder Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -
2 2 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
3 3 17T Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
4 5 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
5 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -1
6 6 35 Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH -
7 7 22D Aaron Robnolte Aaron Robnolte Uniopolis, OH Uniopolis, OH -
8 8 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Sidney, OH Sidney, OH -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 4
2 2 11A Tim Allison Tim Allison Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH -
3 4 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 1
4 6 6S Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 2
5 7 2L Landon Lalonde Landon Lalonde South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH 2
6 1 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -5
7 3 1-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -4

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5X Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -
2 2 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
3 3 12 Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -
4 4 67X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
5 6 9 Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 1
6 7 22R Kevin Roberts Jr Kevin Roberts Jr Washington Court House, OH Washington Court House, OH 1
7 5 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -2

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
2 1 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
3 5 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH 2
4 4 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -
5 6 18H Todd Heuerman Todd Heuerman Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 1
6 3 1X Gary Taylor Gary Taylor -3
7 7 12R Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Bloomingburg, OH Bloomingburg, OH -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 13.255
2 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 13.341
3 67X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.416
4 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 13.590
5 17T Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 13.592
6 1-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 13.666
7 12 Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA 13.708
8 1X Gary Taylor Gary Taylor 13.732
9 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 13.735
10 11A Tim Allison Tim Allison Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH 13.811
11 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 13.843
12 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 13.847
13 B20 Butch Schroeder Butch Schroeder Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 13.899
14 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 13.952
15 5X Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 14.013
16 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 14.139
17 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.168
18 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 14.178
19 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 14.221
20 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH 14.276
21 35 Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH 14.409
22 6S Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 14.534
23 9 Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 14.604
24 18H Todd Heuerman Todd Heuerman Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 14.648
25 22D Aaron Robnolte Aaron Robnolte Uniopolis, OH Uniopolis, OH 14.969
26 2L Landon Lalonde Landon Lalonde South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH 15.054
27 22R Kevin Roberts Jr Kevin Roberts Jr Washington Court House, OH Washington Court House, OH 15.163
28 12R Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Bloomingburg, OH Bloomingburg, OH 15.212
29 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Sidney, OH Sidney, OH 15.294

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Kistler Racing Engines
Kistler Racing Products
Engine Pro
Ultra Shield
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing