Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

5/12/2017 - Attica Raceway Park

5/12/2017 - Attica Raceway Park

Attica, OH

Classes

  • Great Lakes Super Sprints23 entries
    • NRA Sprint Invaders,GLSS-Great Lakes Sprint Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Great Lakes Super Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 3
2 2 2S Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -
3 3 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -
4 6 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 2
5 7 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
6 9 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 3
7 5 6S Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -2
8 12 9 Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 4
9 1 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -8
10 8 11 Tim Allison Tim Allison Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH -2
11 14 18 Todd Heuerman Todd Heuerman Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 3
12 15 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 3
13 10 B20 Butch Schroeder Butch Schroeder Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -3
14 16 5W Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Belle Center, OH Belle Center, OH 2
15 13 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Sidney, OH Sidney, OH -2
16 21 4 Brady Locke Brady Locke Quincy, MI Quincy, MI 5
17 19 57 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 2
18 22 3T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 4
19 17 6 Sean Hosey Sean Hosey Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -2
20 20 48 Michael Burkin Michael Burkin Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -
21 11 16B Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
2 3 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 1
3 4 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
4 2 B20 Butch Schroeder Butch Schroeder Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -2
5 5 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Sidney, OH Sidney, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 5W Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Belle Center, OH Belle Center, OH 1
7 6 57 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -1
8 8 3T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2S Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 3
2 2 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -
3 1 11 Tim Allison Tim Allison Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH -2
4 3 16B Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -1
5 5 18 Todd Heuerman Todd Heuerman Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 6 Sean Hosey Sean Hosey Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -
7 7 48 Michael Burkin Michael Burkin Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6S Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 2
2 1 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -1
3 2 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -1
4 4 9 Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
5 5 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 11H Shawn Hubler Shawn Hubler West Salem, OH West Salem, OH -
7 7 4 Brady Locke Brady Locke Quincy, MI Quincy, MI -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.590
2 6 2S Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 13.626
3 5 9 Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 13.696
4 12 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 13.718
5 4 16B Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 13.777
6 17 6S Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 13.788
7 9 B20 Butch Schroeder Butch Schroeder Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 13.804
8 15 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 13.808
9 1 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 13.821
10 7 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 13.860
11 20 11 Tim Allison Tim Allison Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH 13.881
12 8 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 13.923
13 18 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Sidney, OH Sidney, OH 13.948
14 11 18 Todd Heuerman Todd Heuerman Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 14.032
15 23 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 14.089
16 16 57 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 14.280
17 13 6 Sean Hosey Sean Hosey Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 14.320
18 14 11H Shawn Hubler Shawn Hubler West Salem, OH West Salem, OH 14.549
19 10 5W Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Belle Center, OH Belle Center, OH 14.670
20 22 48 Michael Burkin Michael Burkin Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 15.139
21 2 4 Brady Locke Brady Locke Quincy, MI Quincy, MI 15.468
22 21 3T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 15.609
23 3 20I Matt Foos Matt Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 39.980

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Kistler Racing Engines
Kistler Racing Products
Engine Pro
Ultra Shield
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing