Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

8/26/2017 - Thunderbird Raceway

8/26/2017 - Thunderbird Raceway

Muskegon, MI

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged18 entries
    • GLSS-Great Lakes Sprint Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 3
2 3 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
3 1 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -2
4 5 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 1
5 9 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 4
6 7 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
7 6 46 Robert Huisken Robert Huisken Marne, MI Marne, MI -1
8 8 11 Trey Smith Trey Smith St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI -
9 11 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 2
10 16 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 6
11 17 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 6
12 12 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
13 10 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -3
14 15 2T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 1
15 2 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -13
16 14 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI -2
17 13 37 Mike Dunlap Mike Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -4
DNS 18 57 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 1
2 4 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 2
3 3 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
4 1 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -3
5 5 37 Mike Dunlap Mike Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
6 6 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 1
2 1 46 Robert Huisken Robert Huisken Marne, MI Marne, MI -1
3 4 11 Trey Smith Trey Smith St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 1
4 3 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -1
5 6 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI 1
6 5 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 1
2 4 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 2
3 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
4 5 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 1
5 6 2T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 1
6 1 57 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 11.040
2 11 Trey Smith Trey Smith St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 11.099
3 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 11.112
4 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.224
5 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 11.273
6 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 11.276
7 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 11.339
8 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 11.454
9 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 11.507
10 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 11.535
11 46 Robert Huisken Robert Huisken Marne, MI Marne, MI 11.663
12 57 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 11.706
13 37 Mike Dunlap Mike Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 11.896
14 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 12.018
15 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 12.072
16 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 12.076
17 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI 12.358
18 2T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 14.653

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Kistler Racing Engines
Kistler Racing Products
Engine Pro
Ultra Shield
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing