Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

8/25/2017 - Manistee County Fairgrounds

8/25/2017 - Manistee County Fairgrounds

Onekema, MI

Classes

  • Great Lakes Super Sprints12 entries
    • GLSS-Great Lakes Sprint Series

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Great Lakes Super Sprints

8 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 1
2 4 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 2
3 3 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -
4 1 46 Robert Huisken Robert Huisken Marne, MI Marne, MI -3
5 10 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 5
6 5 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -1
7 7 57 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
8 8 18 D.J. Lamance D.J. Lamance Delton, MI Delton, MI -
9 6 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI -3
10 9 2T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -1
11 11 37 Mike Dunlap Mike Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
12 12 4T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 2
2 4 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 2
3 2 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -1
4 5 57 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
5 6 2T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 1
6 1 37 Mike Dunlap Mike Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Robert Huisken Robert Huisken Marne, MI Marne, MI 1
2 3 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 1
3 5 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI 2
4 1 18 D.J. Lamance D.J. Lamance Delton, MI Delton, MI -3
5 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -1
6 6 4T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 17.127
2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 17.181
3 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 17.301
4 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 17.413
5 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 17.572
6 46 Robert Huisken Robert Huisken Marne, MI Marne, MI 18.140
7 37 Mike Dunlap Mike Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 18.205
8 18 D.J. Lamance D.J. Lamance Delton, MI Delton, MI 18.468
9 57 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 18.542
10 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI 18.562
11 2T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 23.077
12 4T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 39.999

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Kistler Racing Engines
Kistler Racing Products
Engine Pro
Ultra Shield
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing