Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

7/28/2017 - Limaland Motorsports Park

7/28/2017 - Limaland Motorsports Park

Lima, OH

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged23 entries
    • NRA Sprint Invaders,GLSS-Great Lakes Sprint Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 7
2 5 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
3 2 6S J.R. Stewart J.R. Stewart Bellefontaine, OH Bellefontaine, OH -1
4 3 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -1
5 6 1 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 1
6 4 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
7 13 10J Jarrod DeLong Jarrod DeLong Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH 6
8 10 11A Tim Allison Tim Allison Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH 2
9 11 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 2
10 22 5W Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Belle Center, OH Belle Center, OH 12
11 9 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -2
12 12 35 Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH -
13 17 12R Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Bloomingburg, OH Bloomingburg, OH 4
14 23 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH 9
15 19 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 4
16 16 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -
17 21 22D Aaron Robnolte Aaron Robnolte Uniopolis, OH Uniopolis, OH 4
18 7 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -11
19 14 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -5
20 15 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Sidney, OH Sidney, OH -5
21 18 7Z Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
22 20 57 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -2
DNS 1 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 1
2 3 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 1
3 4 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 1
4 5 11A Tim Allison Tim Allison Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH 1
5 1 10J Jarrod DeLong Jarrod DeLong Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH -4
6 6 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -
7 8 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 1
8 7 5W Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Belle Center, OH Belle Center, OH -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 4 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 2
3 1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -2
4 3 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -1
5 5 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -
6 8 12R Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Bloomingburg, OH Bloomingburg, OH 2
7 6 57 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -1
8 7 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6S J.R. Stewart J.R. Stewart Bellefontaine, OH Bellefontaine, OH 1
2 3 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
3 4 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 1
4 5 35 Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH 1
5 1 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Sidney, OH Sidney, OH -4
6 7 7Z Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
7 6 22D Aaron Robnolte Aaron Robnolte Uniopolis, OH Uniopolis, OH -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 11.472
2 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 11.496
3 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 11.530
4 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 11.574
5 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 11.589
6 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.599
7 1 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 11.642
8 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.681
9 6S J.R. Stewart J.R. Stewart Bellefontaine, OH Bellefontaine, OH 11.713
10 10J Jarrod DeLong Jarrod DeLong Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH 11.723
11 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 11.741
12 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Sidney, OH Sidney, OH 11.769
13 11A Tim Allison Tim Allison Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH 11.791
14 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 11.801
15 35 Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH 11.813
16 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 11.901
17 57 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 11.918
18 22D Aaron Robnolte Aaron Robnolte Uniopolis, OH Uniopolis, OH 11.954
19 5W Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Belle Center, OH Belle Center, OH 11.965
20 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH 12.028
21 7Z Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 12.048
22 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 12.296
23 12R Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Bloomingburg, OH Bloomingburg, OH 12.382
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Kistler Racing Engines
Kistler Racing Products
Engine Pro
Ultra Shield
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing