Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

7/22/2017 - Merritt Speedway

7/22/2017 - Merritt Speedway

Merritt, MI

Mid Summer Triple Header Weekend Day 2

Classes

  • Great Lakes Super Sprints21 entries
    • GLSS-Great Lakes Sprint Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Great Lakes Super Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 1
2 1 2F Matt Foos Matt Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
3 3 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -
4 7 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 3
5 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -1
6 8 99 John Schulz John Schulz West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
7 5 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -2
8 11 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 3
9 9 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -
10 13 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
11 12 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI 1
12 14 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 2
13 19 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 6
14 15 34 Darren Orth Darren Orth New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 1
15 18 19 Dustin Carl Dustin Carl Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 3
16 10 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -6
17 16 22 Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
18 17 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -1
19 21 24 Eric Smith Eric Smith Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 2
20 6 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -14
21 20 2T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -
2 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
3 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
4 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -
5 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
6 22 Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 3
2 1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -1
3 2 99 John Schulz John Schulz West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
4 5 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 1
5 3 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -2
6 6 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -
7 7 2T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -
2 4 2F Matt Foos Matt Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
3 2 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -1
4 5 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI 1
5 3 34 Darren Orth Darren Orth New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -2
6 6 19 Dustin Carl Dustin Carl Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
7 7 24 Eric Smith Eric Smith Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 13.265
2 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 13.564
3 2F Matt Foos Matt Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.694
4 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.823
5 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 13.846
6 34 Darren Orth Darren Orth New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 13.869
7 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 13.889
8 99 John Schulz John Schulz West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 13.892
9 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 13.907
10 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 13.943
11 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 13.960
12 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 14.039
13 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 14.059
14 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 14.182
15 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI 14.201
16 22 Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.391
17 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 14.407
18 19 Dustin Carl Dustin Carl Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 14.486
19 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 15.151
20 2T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 15.438
21 24 Eric Smith Eric Smith Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 39.999

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Kistler Racing Engines
Kistler Racing Products
Engine Pro
Ultra Shield
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing