Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

7/1/2017 - Fremont Speedway

7/1/2017 - Fremont Speedway

Fremont, OH

4th of July Weekend Day 2

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged35 entries
    • NRA Sprint Invaders,GLSS-Great Lakes Sprint Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6S Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 1
2 1 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -1
3 5 1X Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
4 3 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -1
5 4 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -1
6 9 B20 Butch Schroeder Butch Schroeder Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 3
7 6 18 Todd Heuerman Todd Heuerman Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -1
8 10 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
9 15 1-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 6
10 7 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -3
11 11 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
12 16 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 4
13 12 16B Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -1
14 13 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -1
15 18 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 3
16 21 22R Kevin Roberts Jr Kevin Roberts Jr Washington Court House, OH Washington Court House, OH 5
17 20 10J Jarrod DeLong Jarrod DeLong Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH 3
18 17 11A Tim Allison Tim Allison Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH -1
19 14 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -5
20 19 38 Tyler Hendricks Tyler Hendricks Pain Court, ON Pain Court, ON -1

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11A Tim Allison Tim Allison Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH -
2 2 38 Tyler Hendricks Tyler Hendricks Pain Court, ON Pain Court, ON -
3 4 22R Kevin Roberts Jr Kevin Roberts Jr Washington Court House, OH Washington Court House, OH 1
4 3 17T Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -1
5 5 11 Trey Smith Trey Smith St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI -
6 6 48 Michael Burkin Michael Burkin Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -
7 7 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -
8 8 51 Jay Dunham Jay Dunham Grovetown, GA Grovetown, GA -
9 9 17H Hud Horton Hud Horton German Town, OH German Town, OH -
10 10 78 Mark Weiderhold Mark Weiderhold Elkton, MI Elkton, MI -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 2
2 1 10J Jarrod DeLong Jarrod DeLong Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH -1
3 5 5X Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 2
4 8 67X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 4
5 4 27J Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -1
6 2 12R Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Bloomingburg, OH Bloomingburg, OH -4
7 7 22D Aaron Robnolte Aaron Robnolte Uniopolis, OH Uniopolis, OH -
8 6 3T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -2
9 9 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -
2 2 6S Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -
3 6 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 3
4 3 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -1
5 5 1X Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
6 8 18 Todd Heuerman Todd Heuerman Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 2
7 7 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -
8 4 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Todd Heuerman Todd Heuerman Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -
2 4 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 2
3 3 B20 Butch Schroeder Butch Schroeder Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -
4 5 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
5 6 11A Tim Allison Tim Allison Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH 1
6 2 17T Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -4
7 7 11 Trey Smith Trey Smith St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI -
8 8 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -
9 9 17H Hud Horton Hud Horton German Town, OH German Town, OH -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6S Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 1
2 4 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 2
3 3 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 5 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 1
5 7 10J Jarrod DeLong Jarrod DeLong Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH 2
6 1 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -5
7 6 5X Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -1
8 8 22D Aaron Robnolte Aaron Robnolte Uniopolis, OH Uniopolis, OH -
9 9 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 2 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
3 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 1
4 3 1-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -1
5 5 38 Tyler Hendricks Tyler Hendricks Pain Court, ON Pain Court, ON -
6 7 22R Kevin Roberts Jr Kevin Roberts Jr Washington Court House, OH Washington Court House, OH 1
7 6 48 Michael Burkin Michael Burkin Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -1
8 9 51 Jay Dunham Jay Dunham Grovetown, GA Grovetown, GA 1
9 8 78 Mark Weiderhold Mark Weiderhold Elkton, MI Elkton, MI -1

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 1
2 3 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 1
3 7 16B Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 4
4 5 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
5 1 12R Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Bloomingburg, OH Bloomingburg, OH -4
6 6 27J Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
7 8 3T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 1
8 4 67X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 13.172
2 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 13.306
3 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 13.514
4 67X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.519
5 B20 Butch Schroeder Butch Schroeder Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 13.531
6 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 13.565
7 1-10 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 13.604
8 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 13.622
9 17T Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 13.624
10 6S Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 13.663
11 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 13.693
12 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 13.781
13 18 Todd Heuerman Todd Heuerman Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 13.822
14 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 13.852
15 1X Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 13.857
16 12R Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Bloomingburg, OH Bloomingburg, OH 13.859
17 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 13.860
18 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 13.864
19 38 Tyler Hendricks Tyler Hendricks Pain Court, ON Pain Court, ON 13.971
20 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.153
21 11A Tim Allison Tim Allison Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH 14.160
22 5X Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 14.276
23 48 Michael Burkin Michael Burkin Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 14.440
24 27J Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 14.440
25 11 Trey Smith Trey Smith St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 14.559
26 10J Jarrod DeLong Jarrod DeLong Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH 14.730
27 22R Kevin Roberts Jr Kevin Roberts Jr Washington Court House, OH Washington Court House, OH 14.852
28 16B Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 14.956
29 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 15.009
30 22D Aaron Robnolte Aaron Robnolte Uniopolis, OH Uniopolis, OH 15.090
31 78 Mark Weiderhold Mark Weiderhold Elkton, MI Elkton, MI 16.180
32 3T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 16.504
33 17H Hud Horton Hud Horton German Town, OH German Town, OH 17.470
34 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH 39.992
35 51 Jay Dunham Jay Dunham Grovetown, GA Grovetown, GA 39.993

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Kistler Racing Engines
Kistler Racing Products
Engine Pro
Ultra Shield
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing