Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

6/24/2017 - Thunderbird Raceway

6/24/2017 - Thunderbird Raceway

Muskegon, MI

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged21 entries
    • NRA Sprint Invaders,GLSS-Great Lakes Sprint Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 1
2 10 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 8
3 7 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 4
4 3 20I Matt Foos Matt Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
5 5 37 Mike Dunlap Mike Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
6 9 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 3
7 8 49 Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 1
8 12 46 Robert Huisken Robert Huisken Marne, MI Marne, MI 4
9 13 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 4
10 6 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -4
11 11 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -
12 14 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 2
13 17 18 D.J. Lamance D.J. Lamance Delton, MI Delton, MI 4
14 16 6 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 2
15 18 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 3
16 20 31A Tanner Astraukaus Tanner Astraukaus Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 4
17 15 57 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -2
18 4 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -14
19 1 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -18
20 19 2T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -1
21 21 24 Eric Smith Eric Smith Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 1
2 1 37 Mike Dunlap Mike Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -1
3 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
4 4 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
5 6 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 1
6 5 6 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -1
7 7 2T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 3
2 2 20I Matt Foos Matt Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
3 3 49 Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
4 1 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -3
5 5 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -
6 6 18 D.J. Lamance D.J. Lamance Delton, MI Delton, MI -
7 7 31A Tanner Astraukaus Tanner Astraukaus Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
2 2 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -
3 4 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
4 1 46 Robert Huisken Robert Huisken Marne, MI Marne, MI -3
5 5 57 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
6 6 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
7 7 24 Eric Smith Eric Smith Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 12.124
2 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 12.130
3 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 12.134
4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 12.494
5 49 Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 12.570
6 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.659
7 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 12.893
8 20I Matt Foos Matt Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.918
9 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 12.990
10 37 Mike Dunlap Mike Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 13.001
11 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 13.100
12 46 Robert Huisken Robert Huisken Marne, MI Marne, MI 13.101
13 6 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 13.187
14 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 13.200
15 57 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 13.275
16 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 13.281
17 18 D.J. Lamance D.J. Lamance Delton, MI Delton, MI 13.553
18 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 14.008
19 2T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 15.044
20 31A Tanner Astraukaus Tanner Astraukaus Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 15.406
21 24 Eric Smith Eric Smith Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 39.991

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Kistler Racing Engines
Kistler Racing Products
Engine Pro
Ultra Shield
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing