Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

6/23/2017 - I-96 Speedway

6/23/2017 - I-96 Speedway

Lake Odessa, MI

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged25 entries
    • NRA Sprint Invaders,GLSS-Great Lakes Sprint Series
  • Street Stocks16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
2 4 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 2
3 8 19 Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 5
4 5 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
5 3 16B Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -2
6 16 19S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 10
7 2 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -5
8 6 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -2
9 10 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
10 7 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -3
11 17 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 6
12 9 31 Andy Tunesen Andy Tunesen -3
13 11 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -2
14 14 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -
15 13 46 Robert Huisken Robert Huisken Marne, MI Marne, MI -2
16 19 37 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 3
17 20 18 D.J. Lamance D.J. Lamance Delton, MI Delton, MI 3
18 12 10K Craig Karazim Craig Karazim Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -6
19 18 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI -1
20 15 20I Matt Foos Matt Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -5
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
2 5 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 3
3 2 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI -1
4 3 37 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -1
5 10 18 D.J. Lamance D.J. Lamance Delton, MI Delton, MI 5
6 4 91 Alexis Adgate Alexis Adgate Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -2
7 7 24 Eric Smith Eric Smith Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -
8 8 17C Dustin Carl Dustin Carl Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
9 6 3T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -3
10 9 57 Mike Dunlap Mike Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -1
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
2 3 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
3 2 16B Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -1
4 4 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -
5 6 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
6 5 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16B Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
2 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
3 5 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 2
4 4 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
5 1 46 Robert Huisken Robert Huisken Marne, MI Marne, MI -4
6 6 19S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
7 7 91 Alexis Adgate Alexis Adgate Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -
8 8 24 Eric Smith Eric Smith Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -
9 9 18 D.J. Lamance D.J. Lamance Delton, MI Delton, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 2
2 4 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 2
3 1 19 Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -2
4 5 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 1
5 2 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -3
6 7 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI 1
7 6 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -1
8 8 17C Dustin Carl Dustin Carl Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 1
2 3 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
3 4 31 Andy Tunesen Andy Tunesen 1
4 1 10K Craig Karazim Craig Karazim Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -3
5 6 20I Matt Foos Matt Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
6 7 57 Mike Dunlap Mike Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
7 8 3T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 1
8 5 37 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 14.364
2 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 14.493
3 31 Andy Tunesen Andy Tunesen 14.599
4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 14.606
5 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 14.660
6 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.756
7 16B Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 14.800
8 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 14.901
9 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 14.981
10 46 Robert Huisken Robert Huisken Marne, MI Marne, MI 15.026
11 19 Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.061
12 10K Craig Karazim Craig Karazim Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 15.092
13 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 15.093
14 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 15.101
15 37 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 15.168
16 19S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 15.199
17 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 15.297
18 20I Matt Foos Matt Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 15.417
19 91 Alexis Adgate Alexis Adgate Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 15.512
20 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI 15.584
21 57 Mike Dunlap Mike Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 15.644
22 24 Eric Smith Eric Smith Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 15.673
23 17C Dustin Carl Dustin Carl Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 15.853
24 3T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 16.612
25 18 D.J. Lamance D.J. Lamance Delton, MI Delton, MI 16.846

Street Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Bill Brandt Sr Bill Brandt Sr Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI 2
2 13 77B zzzRobert zzzBrillhart zzzRobert zzzBrillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 11
3 10 X5 Eric Lake Eric Lake Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 7
4 8 65 Bill Brandt Jr Bill Brandt Jr Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI 4
5 5 47 Geoff Drouin Geoff Drouin Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -
6 14 42 Terry Byrne Terry Byrne 8
7 16 17 Chris Rogers Chris Rogers Allendale, MI Allendale, MI 9
8 7 19 Christina Sherwood Christina Sherwood Saranac, MI Saranac, MI -1
9 6 23 Zach Graham Zach Graham -3
10 9 64 Don Rohn Don Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
11 2 74 Jordan King Jordan King Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -9
12 11 25 Brandon Cunningham Brandon Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -1
13 15 76 Ed Hiser Ed Hiser Jonesville, MI Jonesville, MI 2
14 4 1X Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -10
15 12 53 Rich Brock Rich Brock Grant, MI Grant, MI -3
DNS 1 55 Duane Nelson Duane Nelson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1X Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 2
2 5 65 Bill Brandt Jr Bill Brandt Jr Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI 3
3 7 64 Don Rohn Don Rohn Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 4
4 4 47 Geoff Drouin Geoff Drouin Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -
5 8 53 Rich Brock Rich Brock Grant, MI Grant, MI 3
6 6 42 Terry Byrne Terry Byrne -
7 2 74 Jordan King Jordan King Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -5
8 1 76 Ed Hiser Ed Hiser Jonesville, MI Jonesville, MI -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Bill Brandt Sr Bill Brandt Sr Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI 1
2 3 19 Christina Sherwood Christina Sherwood Saranac, MI Saranac, MI 1
3 4 23 Zach Graham Zach Graham 1
4 5 X5 Eric Lake Eric Lake Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 1
5 7 25 Brandon Cunningham Brandon Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
6 6 77B zzzRobert zzzBrillhart zzzRobert zzzBrillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
7 8 17 Chris Rogers Chris Rogers Allendale, MI Allendale, MI 1
8 1 55 Duane Nelson Duane Nelson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -7
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Kistler Racing Engines
Kistler Racing Products
Engine Pro
Ultra Shield
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing