Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

6/10/2017 - Crystal Motor Speedway

6/10/2017 - Crystal Motor Speedway

Crystal, MI

GLSS Opening Weekend Night 2

Classes

  • Sprints24 entries
    • NRA Sprint Invaders,GLSS-Great Lakes Sprint Series
  • Street Stocks26 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Michael Burkin Michael Burkin Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -
2 7 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 5
3 2 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -1
4 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
5 6 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
6 12 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 6
7 9 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 2
8 5 10K Craig Karazim Craig Karazim Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -3
9 8 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -1
10 14 10J Jarrod DeLong Jarrod DeLong Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH 4
11 10 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -1
12 11 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -1
13 13 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -
14 16 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 2
15 17 57 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 2
16 15 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI -1
17 18 61X Lukas Smith Lukas Smith Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 1
18 3 7B Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI -15
19 19 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -
20 20 17C Dustin Carl Dustin Carl Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 2
2 1 57 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -1
3 2 61X Lukas Smith Lukas Smith Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
4 6 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 2
5 5 17C Dustin Carl Dustin Carl Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 9 6 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 3
7 7 31A Tanner Astraukaus Tanner Astraukaus Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
8 4 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -4
9 8 24 Eric Smith Eric Smith Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 48 Michael Burkin Michael Burkin Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -
2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
3 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -
4 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
5 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 57 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
7 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
8 31A Tanner Astraukaus Tanner Astraukaus Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 1
2 3 10K Craig Karazim Craig Karazim Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 1
3 4 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 1
4 1 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -3
5 5 10J Jarrod DeLong Jarrod DeLong Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 61X Lukas Smith Lukas Smith Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
7 7 17C Dustin Carl Dustin Carl Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
8 8 24 Eric Smith Eric Smith Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
2 4 7B Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
3 1 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -2
4 3 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -1
5 6 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -1
7 7 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -
8 8 6 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 12.954
2 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 13.326
3 7B Trevor Berry Trevor Berry Clio, MI Clio, MI 13.333
4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 13.385
5 10K Craig Karazim Craig Karazim Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 13.599
6 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 13.616
7 48 Michael Burkin Michael Burkin Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 13.775
8 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 13.842
9 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.975
10 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 14.101
11 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 14.104
12 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 14.159
13 57 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 14.231
14 10J Jarrod DeLong Jarrod DeLong Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH 14.241
15 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 14.319
16 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 14.379
17 61X Lukas Smith Lukas Smith Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 14.409
18 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI 14.434
19 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 15.098
20 17C Dustin Carl Dustin Carl Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 15.228
21 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 15.301
22 31A Tanner Astraukaus Tanner Astraukaus Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 17.002
23 24 Eric Smith Eric Smith Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 39.999
24 6 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 39.999

Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Brandon Weber Brandon Weber Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 2
2 9 29 Gabe Geselman Gabe Geselman Muir, MI Muir, MI 7
3 12 73 Jasen Wiley Jasen Wiley Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 9
4 6 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI 2
5 1 25 Brandon Cunningham Brandon Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -4
6 11 1 Ryan Alexander Ryan Alexander Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 5
7 17 21W George Wease George Wease Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI 10
8 5 0K Mike Kresnak Mike Kresnak Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -3
9 15 94P Dennis Parker Jr Dennis Parker Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 6
10 8 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI -2
11 18 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 7
12 13 45 Matt Clark Matt Clark St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI 1
13 16 10 Victorya Truemner Victorya Truemner Imlay City, MI Imlay City, MI 3
14 10 33 Doug McKeown Sr Doug McKeown Sr Sidney, MI Sidney, MI -4
15 14 64 David Pellerito David Pellerito Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -1
16 20 53 Edward Gillespie Edward Gillespie Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 4
17 19 1C Travis Carman Travis Carman Zeeland, MI Zeeland, MI 2
18 7 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI -11
19 4 76 Billy Wilkins Billy Wilkins Gowen, MI Gowen, MI -15
DQ 2 14 Scott Haney Scott Haney -
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Victorya Truemner Victorya Truemner Imlay City, MI Imlay City, MI 1
2 7 21W George Wease George Wease Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI 5
3 11 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 8
4 3 1C Travis Carman Travis Carman Zeeland, MI Zeeland, MI -1
5 6 53 Edward Gillespie Edward Gillespie Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 38 Christopher Snyder Christopher Snyder Shaftsburg, MI Shaftsburg, MI 2
7 1 64G Shawn Grover Shawn Grover Middleton, MI Middleton, MI -6
8 10 67 James Snyder James Snyder Barryton, MI Barryton, MI 2
9 5 56 Richard Adams Richard Adams Belding, MI Belding, MI -4
10 9 4B Chris Brown Chris Brown Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI -1
11 4 13 Louie Betts Louie Betts -7
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Brandon Cunningham Brandon Cunningham Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 1
2 5 63 Kevin Rohn Kevin Rohn Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 3
3 6 29 Gabe Geselman Gabe Geselman Muir, MI Muir, MI 3
4 4 76 Billy Wilkins Billy Wilkins Gowen, MI Gowen, MI -
5 9 45 Matt Clark Matt Clark St. Johns, MI St. Johns, MI 4
Top 5 transfer
6 3 64G Shawn Grover Shawn Grover Middleton, MI Middleton, MI -3
7 8 13 Louie Betts Louie Betts 1
8 7 21W George Wease George Wease Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI -1
9 1 67 James Snyder James Snyder Barryton, MI Barryton, MI -8
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1 Ryan Alexander Ryan Alexander Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 6
2 4 0K Mike Kresnak Mike Kresnak Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 2
3 2 14 Scott Haney Scott Haney -1
4 6 33 Doug McKeown Sr Doug McKeown Sr Sidney, MI Sidney, MI 2
5 3 64 David Pellerito David Pellerito Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 10 Victorya Truemner Victorya Truemner Imlay City, MI Imlay City, MI 2
7 9 56 Richard Adams Richard Adams Belding, MI Belding, MI 2
8 1 38 Christopher Snyder Christopher Snyder Shaftsburg, MI Shaftsburg, MI -7
DNS 5 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 62 Dustin Weber Dustin Weber Riverdale, MI Riverdale, MI 4
2 7 73 Jasen Wiley Jasen Wiley Fenwick, MI Fenwick, MI 5
3 3 57 Brandon Weber Brandon Weber Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -
4 4 32T Tony Vinton Tony Vinton Lake, MI Lake, MI -
5 6 94P Dennis Parker Jr Dennis Parker Jr Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 1C Travis Carman Travis Carman Zeeland, MI Zeeland, MI -4
7 8 53 Edward Gillespie Edward Gillespie Greenville, MI Greenville, MI 1
8 1 4B Chris Brown Chris Brown Hubbardston, MI Hubbardston, MI -7

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Kistler Racing Engines
Kistler Racing Products
Engine Pro
Ultra Shield
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing