Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

5/27/2017 - Waynesfield Raceway Park

5/27/2017 - Waynesfield Raceway Park

Waynesfield, OH

Memorial Day Weekend Classic Day 2

Classes

  • Great Lakes Super Sprints22 entries
    • NRA Sprint Invaders,GLSS-Great Lakes Sprint Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Great Lakes Super Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 2 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
3 10 33M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 7
4 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
5 8 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 3
6 11 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 5
7 7 5W Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Belle Center, OH Belle Center, OH -
8 14 11 Tim Allison Tim Allison Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH 6
9 9 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
10 13 18H Todd Heuerman Todd Heuerman Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 3
11 6 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -5
12 15 10J Jarrod DeLong Jarrod DeLong Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH 3
13 12 1X Scott Hunter Scott Hunter Concord, NC Concord, NC -1
14 17 22R Kevin Roberts Jr Kevin Roberts Jr Washington Court House, OH Washington Court House, OH 3
15 20 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Sidney, OH Sidney, OH 5
16 16 57 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
17 18 12R Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Bloomingburg, OH Bloomingburg, OH 1
18 DNF 3 B20 Butch Schroeder Butch Schroeder Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -15
19 DNF 19 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH -
20 DNF 5 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -15
21 DNF 21 6S J.R. Stewart J.R. Stewart Bellefontaine, OH Bellefontaine, OH -
DNS 22 12B zzzJeff zzzSwindell zzzJeff zzzSwindell -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
2 5 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 3
3 4 5W Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Belle Center, OH Belle Center, OH 1
4 3 33M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -1
5 6 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 1
6 7 57 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
7 8 22R Kevin Roberts Jr Kevin Roberts Jr Washington Court House, OH Washington Court House, OH 1
8 2 6S J.R. Stewart J.R. Stewart Bellefontaine, OH Bellefontaine, OH -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
2 2 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
3 4 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 1
4 3 12B zzzJeff zzzSwindell zzzJeff zzzSwindell -1
5 7 11 Tim Allison Tim Allison Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH 2
6 5 10J Jarrod DeLong Jarrod DeLong Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH -1
7 6 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Sidney, OH Sidney, OH -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 1
2 3 B20 Butch Schroeder Butch Schroeder Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 1
3 4 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
4 5 1X Scott Hunter Scott Hunter Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
5 6 18H Todd Heuerman Todd Heuerman Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 1
6 7 12R Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Bloomingburg, OH Bloomingburg, OH 1
7 1 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH -6
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 5W Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Belle Center, OH Belle Center, OH 12.912
2 1 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 12.923
3 3 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.927
4 4 33M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 12.972
5 15 12B zzzJeff zzzSwindell zzzJeff zzzSwindell 13.027
6 13 B20 Butch Schroeder Butch Schroeder Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 13.056
7 20 6S J.R. Stewart J.R. Stewart Bellefontaine, OH Bellefontaine, OH 13.083
8 10 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 13.187
9 7 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 13.196
10 18 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 13.268
11 8 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 13.343
12 19 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH 13.344
13 14 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 13.415
14 11 10J Jarrod DeLong Jarrod DeLong Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH 13.493
15 17 1X Scott Hunter Scott Hunter Concord, NC Concord, NC 13.610
16 16 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 13.648
17 6 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Sidney, OH Sidney, OH 13.669
18 12 18H Todd Heuerman Todd Heuerman Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 13.698
19 22 57 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 13.896
20 9 11 Tim Allison Tim Allison Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH 14.073
21 21 12R Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Bloomingburg, OH Bloomingburg, OH 14.197
DNS 2 22R Kevin Roberts Jr Kevin Roberts Jr Washington Court House, OH Washington Court House, OH

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Kistler Racing Engines
Kistler Racing Products
Engine Pro
Ultra Shield
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing