Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

5/26/2017 - Limaland Motorsports Park

5/26/2017 - Limaland Motorsports Park

Lima, OH

Memorial Day Weekend Classic Day 1

Classes

  • Great Lakes Super Sprints24 entries
    • NRA Sprint Invaders,GLSS-Great Lakes Sprint Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Great Lakes Super Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 1
2 9 6S J.R. Stewart J.R. Stewart Bellefontaine, OH Bellefontaine, OH 7
3 8 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 5
4 3 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
5 7 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 2
6 5 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -1
7 4 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -3
8 1 18H Todd Heuerman Todd Heuerman Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -7
9 12 11 Tim Allison Tim Allison Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH 3
10 10 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -
11 Kevin Roberts Jr Kevin Roberts Jr Washington Court House, OH Washington Court House, OH -
12 6 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -6
13 18 1X Scott Hunter Scott Hunter Concord, NC Concord, NC 5
14 16 10D Jarrod DeLong Jarrod DeLong Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH 2
15 11 35 Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH -4
16 13 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Sidney, OH Sidney, OH -3
17 19 12R Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Bloomingburg, OH Bloomingburg, OH 2
18 17 57 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -1
19 15 5W Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Belle Center, OH Belle Center, OH -4
20 14 12B zzzJeff zzzSwindell zzzJeff zzzSwindell -6
21 20 4 Brady Locke Brady Locke Quincy, MI Quincy, MI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
2 3 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
3 5 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 2
4 4 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -
5 1 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Sidney, OH Sidney, OH -4
6 6 5W Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Belle Center, OH Belle Center, OH -
7 7 1X Scott Hunter Scott Hunter Concord, NC Concord, NC -
8 Kevin Roberts Jr Kevin Roberts Jr Washington Court House, OH Washington Court House, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18H Todd Heuerman Todd Heuerman Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -
2 4 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
3 2 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -1
4 3 35 Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH -1
5 6 12B zzzJeff zzzSwindell zzzJeff zzzSwindell 1
6 5 10D Jarrod DeLong Jarrod DeLong Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH -1
7 8 12R Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Bloomingburg, OH Bloomingburg, OH 1
DNS 7 6H Sean Hosey Sean Hosey Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 2
2 4 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 2
3 2 6S J.R. Stewart J.R. Stewart Bellefontaine, OH Bellefontaine, OH -1
4 5 11 Tim Allison Tim Allison Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH 1
5 1 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -4
6 6 57 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
7 7 4 Brady Locke Brady Locke Quincy, MI Quincy, MI -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 11.349
2 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.392
3 49 Shawn Dancer Shawn Dancer Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 11.447
4 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 11.476
5 35 Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH 11.490
6 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 11.491
7 28 Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.494
8 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 11.538
9 6S J.R. Stewart J.R. Stewart Bellefontaine, OH Bellefontaine, OH 11.543
10 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Sidney, OH Sidney, OH 11.621
11 18H Todd Heuerman Todd Heuerman Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 11.624
12 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 11.634
13 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 11.739
14 10D Jarrod DeLong Jarrod DeLong Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH 11.760
15 11 Tim Allison Tim Allison Cridersville, OH Cridersville, OH 11.815
16 5W Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Belle Center, OH Belle Center, OH 11.828
17 12B zzzJeff zzzSwindell zzzJeff zzzSwindell 11.917
18 57 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 11.979
19 1X Scott Hunter Scott Hunter Concord, NC Concord, NC 12.020
20 6H Sean Hosey Sean Hosey Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 12.021
21 4 Brady Locke Brady Locke Quincy, MI Quincy, MI 12.781
22 22R Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts 39.990
23 12R Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Bloomingburg, OH Bloomingburg, OH 39.990

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Kistler Racing Engines
Kistler Racing Products
Engine Pro
Ultra Shield
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing