Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

7/23/2017 - I-96 Speedway

7/23/2017 - I-96 Speedway

Lake Odessa, MI

Mid Summer Triple Header Weekend Day 3

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged27 entries
    • NRA Sprint Invaders,GLSS-Great Lakes Sprint Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 16
2 1 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -1
3 5 99 John Schulz John Schulz West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
4 7 22 Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
5 8 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
6 12 7 Joe Swanson Joe Swanson Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 6
7 15 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 8
8 6 31 Andy Teunessen Andy Teunessen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -2
9 3 19S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -6
10 10 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -
11 11 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
12 14 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 2
13 9 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -4
14 19 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 5
15 16 3 Kyle Locke Kyle Locke Quincy, MI Quincy, MI 1
16 13 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -3
17 20 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 3
18 2 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -16
19 18 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI -1
DNS 4 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 9
2 9 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI 7
3 1 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -2
4 7 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 3
5 3 81 John Gall John Gall Elsie, MI Elsie, MI -2
6 4 18 D.J. Lamance D.J. Lamance Delton, MI Delton, MI -2
7 5 3A Tanner Astraukaus Tanner Astraukaus Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -2
8 8 17C Dustin Carl Dustin Carl Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
9 2 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -7
10 6 34 Darren Orth Darren Orth New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 3
2 3 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 1
3 2 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -1
4 1 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -3
5 5 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -
6 7 3A Tanner Astraukaus Tanner Astraukaus Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 1
7 6 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
2 3 99 John Schulz John Schulz West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
3 2 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -1
4 5 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 1
5 7 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 2
6 6 34 Darren Orth Darren Orth New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
7 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -3

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 3
2 3 31 Andy Teunessen Andy Teunessen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 1
3 1 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -2
4 2 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -2
5 6 81 John Gall John Gall Elsie, MI Elsie, MI 1
6 5 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN -1

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 1 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
3 4 7 Joe Swanson Joe Swanson Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 1
4 3 3 Kyle Locke Kyle Locke Quincy, MI Quincy, MI -1
5 6 18 D.J. Lamance D.J. Lamance Delton, MI Delton, MI 1
6 5 17C Dustin Carl Dustin Carl Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 14.740
2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 14.775
3 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 14.886
4 7 Joe Swanson Joe Swanson Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 14.989
5 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 15.000
6 99 John Schulz John Schulz West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 15.007
7 31 Andy Teunessen Andy Teunessen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 15.035
8 3 Kyle Locke Kyle Locke Quincy, MI Quincy, MI 15.309
9 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 15.318
10 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 15.361
11 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 15.397
12 22 Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.433
13 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 15.491
14 19S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 15.509
15 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 15.529
16 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 15.602
17 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 15.638
18 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 15.944
19 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 16.014
20 17C Dustin Carl Dustin Carl Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 16.201
21 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI 16.454
22 34 Darren Orth Darren Orth New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 17.101
23 81 John Gall John Gall Elsie, MI Elsie, MI 17.423
24 18 D.J. Lamance D.J. Lamance Delton, MI Delton, MI 17.969
25 3A Tanner Astraukaus Tanner Astraukaus Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 20.116
26 24 Eric Smith Eric Smith Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 39.999
27 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 39.999

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Kistler Racing Engines
Kistler Racing Products
Engine Pro
Ultra Shield
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing