Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

7/21/2017 - Tri-City Motor Speedway

7/21/2017 - Tri-City Motor Speedway

Auburn, MI

Mid Summer Triple Header Weekend Day 1

Classes

  • Great Lakes Super Sprints21 entries
    • NRA Sprint Invaders,GLSS-Great Lakes Sprint Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Great Lakes Super Sprints

25 Laps

GLSS Feature-Race 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 5
2 12 2I Matt Foos Matt Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 10
3 4 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 1
4 2 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -2
5 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -2
6 9 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 3
7 7 99 John Schulz John Schulz West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
8 5 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -3
9 1 31 Andy Teunessen Andy Teunessen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -8
10 10 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
11 21 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI 10
12 13 10H Cody Howard Cody Howard Millington, MI Millington, MI 1
13 14 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 1
14 11 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -3
15 16 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 1
16 18 2T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 2
17 19 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 2
18 8 22 Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -10
19 DNF 15 34 Darren Orth Darren Orth New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -4
20 DNF 17 31A Tanner Astraukaus Tanner Astraukaus Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -3
21 DNF 20 24 Eric Smith Eric Smith Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -1
8 Laps

GLSS Heat 1-Race 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 1
2 4 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 2
3 1 99 John Schulz John Schulz West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -2
4 5 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 1
5 6 10H Cody Howard Cody Howard Millington, MI Millington, MI 1
6 7 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 1
7 DNF 3 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

GLSS Heat 2-Race 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
2 4 31 Andy Teunessen Andy Teunessen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 2
3 3 22 Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 6 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 2
5 2 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -3
6 7 31A Tanner Astraukaus Tanner Astraukaus Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 1
DNS 5 24 Eric Smith Eric Smith Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

GLSS Heat 3-Race 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 2
2 2 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
3 4 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
4 7 2I Matt Foos Matt Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
5 1 34 Darren Orth Darren Orth New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -4
6 6 2T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
7 DNF 5 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI -2
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 11.107
2 21 31 Andy Teunessen Andy Teunessen Hastings, MI Hastings, MI 11.231
3 7 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 11.270
4 12 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 11.286
5 13 22 Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 11.327
6 10 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 11.484
7 17 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 11.492
8 9 23G Joe Geibe Joe Geibe Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI 11.596
9 6 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 11.658
10 19 99 John Schulz John Schulz West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 11.680
11 5 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 11.884
12 14 34 Darren Orth Darren Orth New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 11.957
13 2 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 11.967
14 20 24 Eric Smith Eric Smith Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 12.021
15 15 89 Chris Pobanz Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI Sebewang, MI 12.126
16 11 10H Cody Howard Cody Howard Millington, MI Millington, MI 12.469
17 16 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 12.556
18 3 2T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 13.356
19 4 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 13.377
20 1 31A Tanner Astraukaus Tanner Astraukaus Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 13.447
DNS 8 2I Matt Foos Matt Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 39.999

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Kistler Racing Engines
Kistler Racing Products
Engine Pro
Ultra Shield
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing