Great Lakes Super Sprints

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Stambaugh and Gressman

Stambaugh and Gressman

Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway

Ruhl and Martin

Ruhl and Martin

Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!

Sams and Jones

Sams and Jones

Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.

Dussel

Dussel

Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.

5/25/2019 - Crystal Motor Speedway

5/25/2019 - Crystal Motor Speedway

Crystal, MI

Memorial Triple Header Night 2

Our first of two visits to Crystal Motor Speedway.

Classes

  • Great Lakes Super Sprints26 entries
    • SOD-Sprints On Dirt (360s),GLSS-Great Lakes Super Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Great Lakes Super Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
2 3 16C Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 1
3 2 110 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -1
4 4 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
5 5 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -
6 8 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
7 7 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
8 6 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -2
9 9 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
10 11 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 1
11 15 19 Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 4
12 12 10XS Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
13 10 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -3
14 13 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN -1
15 17 91L Tyler Fitzpatrick Tyler Fitzpatrick Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 2
16 19 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 3
17 14 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -3
18 18 27X Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
19 20 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON 1
20 16 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -4
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 1
2 1 91L Tyler Fitzpatrick Tyler Fitzpatrick Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -1
3 3 27X Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
4 6 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 2
5 8 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
7 7 4 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
8 9 6 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 1
9 4 81 John Gall John Gall Elsie, MI Elsie, MI -5
10 DNF 10 48 Michael Burkin Michael Burkin Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -
11 DNF 11 2T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
2 4 110 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 2
3 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
4 2 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -2
5 5 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 91L Tyler Fitzpatrick Tyler Fitzpatrick Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 1
7 8 81 John Gall John Gall Elsie, MI Elsie, MI 1
8 9 4 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
9 DNF 6 48 Michael Burkin Michael Burkin Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
2 4 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 2
3 3 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
4 6 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 2
5 2 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -3
Top 5 transfer
6 8 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 2
7 5 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -2
8 7 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON -1
9 DNF 9 2T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 1
2 1 16C Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -1
3 4 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 1
4 5 10XS Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 1
5 7 19 Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 27X Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -3
7 6 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -1
8 8 6 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 110 Jake Brown Jake Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 13.292
2 9 11R Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 13.481
3 8 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 13.515
4 10 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 13.575
5 25 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.633
6 16 27X Jared Lamberson Jared Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 13.657
7 7 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 13.660
8 13 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 13.678
9 12 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 13.690
10 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 13.746
11 3 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 13.747
12 24 16C Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.779
13 18 16W Garrett Saunders Garrett Saunders Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN 13.815
14 17 18S Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 13.842
15 22 10XS Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 13.911
16 23 48 Michael Burkin Michael Burkin Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 13.941
17 21 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 13.945
18 20 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 14.037
19 15 91L Tyler Fitzpatrick Tyler Fitzpatrick Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 14.159
20 14 18 Josh Shantz Josh Shantz St Agatha, ON St Agatha, ON 14.273
21 1 19 Brett Mann Brett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 14.288
22 19 81 John Gall John Gall Elsie, MI Elsie, MI 14.503
23 2 19J Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 14.853
24 5 6 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 14.876
25 11 4 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 15.187
26 26 2T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 15.648
Horsepower Happenings



Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-96 5.5.17
Attica 5.12.17
Tri-City 7.21.17
I-96 7.23.17
Montpelier 7.29.17
Limaland 4.14.17
EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Engine Pro
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market
Ti22 Performance
MPD Racing
Coffey Plumbing And Heating
Operating Engineers
SBi
Home Pro Roofing
Greater North
Percision Engine
CAT Michi
CAT Ohio
McAllister Rentals