EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Kistler Racing Engines
Kistler Racing Products
Engine Pro
Ultra Shield
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market

Event Profile

9/11/2021 at Merritt Speedway

9/11/2021 at Merritt Speedway

Merritt, MI

Great Lakes Super Sprints

Great Lakes Super Sprints

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Danny Sams IIINorth Port, FL24D
23Ryan RuhlColdwater, MI71H
37Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI86
42Chase RidenourPerry, MI16W
54Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI85
66Brad LambersonParma, MI27
75Phil GressmanFremont, OH7C
810Frank NeillVickery, OH88N
917Corbin GurleyHebron, IN12
109Devon DobieWapakoneta, OH23
1113Eli LakinBuchanan, MI70
1215Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T
1311Tyler BeardenOnsted, MI2
148Justin WardBenzonia, MI8
1512Kyle PoortengaWoodland, MI84
1614Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S
1716Mike AstrauskasPierson, MI31
1818Kevin VanHoutenNorth Pole, AK611
1920Luke GriffithSandusky, OH11G

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Danny Sams IIINorth Port, FL24D
24Phil GressmanFremont, OH7C
33Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI86
46Frank NeillVickery, OH88N
55Eli LakinBuchanan, MI70
67Mike AstrauskasPierson, MI31
72Boston MeadOnsted, MI42

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Chase RidenourPerry, MI16W
23Brad LambersonParma, MI27
36Justin WardBenzonia, MI8
47Tyler BeardenOnsted, MI2
51Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S
62Corbin GurleyHebron, IN12
75Luke GriffithSandusky, OH11G

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI85
24Ryan RuhlColdwater, MI71H
31Devon DobieWapakoneta, OH23
46Kyle PoortengaWoodland, MI84
53Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T
65Kevin VanHoutenNorth Pole, AK611

Qualifying 1

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
116Phil GressmanFremont, OH7C12.142
218Chase RidenourPerry, MI16W12.260
37Ryan RuhlColdwater, MI71H12.301
419Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI8612.373
51Brad LambersonParma, MI2712.434
64Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T12.542
73Boston MeadOnsted, MI4212.566
817Corbin GurleyHebron, IN1212.567
912Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI8512.617
1011Danny Sams IIINorth Port, FL24D12.647
1114Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S12.657
125Devon DobieWapakoneta, OH2312.672
138Eli LakinBuchanan, MI7012.739
1420Luke GriffithSandusky, OH11G12.778
1515Kevin VanHoutenNorth Pole, AK61112.882
162Frank NeillVickery, OH88N12.884
176Justin WardBenzonia, MI813.042
1813Kyle PoortengaWoodland, MI8413.065
199Mike AstrauskasPierson, MI3113.070
2010Tyler BeardenOnsted, MI213.164

Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Steve IrwinFenton, MI0
25Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI86
33Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI85
47Chris PobanzSebewang, MI89
514Kent GardnerDavison, MI4G
69Colton StepkeBrooklyn, MIX
715RJ PayneMontrose, MI33
816Gary HaywardAuburn Hills, MI9
911Ralph BrakenberryPigeon, MI23
1013Tank BrakenberryPigeon, MI3T
111Danny Sams IIINorth Port, FL14
122Mike GaladjaFenton, MI2
138Mike AstrauskasPierson, MI3A
1410Max FrankWilliamston, MI25
156Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T
1612Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI85
21Danny Sams IIINorth Port, FL14
34Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI86
43Chris PobanzSebewang, MI89
57Colton StepkeBrooklyn, MIX
66Ralph BrakenberryPigeon, MI23
78Tank BrakenberryPigeon, MI3T
85RJ PayneMontrose, MI33

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Steve IrwinFenton, MI0
21Mike GaladjaFenton, MI2
32Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T
43Mike AstrauskasPierson, MI3A
55Max FrankWilliamston, MI25
67Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S
76Kent GardnerDavison, MI4G
88Gary HaywardAuburn Hills, MI9

Qualifying 1

2 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
14Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI8613.698
28Steve IrwinFenton, MI013.846
313Chris PobanzSebewang, MI8914.238
411Mike AstrauskasPierson, MI3A14.455
55Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI8514.523
612Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T14.564
77Danny Sams IIINorth Port, FL1414.632
810Mike GaladjaFenton, MI214.632
914RJ PayneMontrose, MI3314.661
103Max FrankWilliamston, MI2514.741
119Ralph BrakenberryPigeon, MI2314.894
1215Kent GardnerDavison, MI4G15.307
131Colton StepkeBrooklyn, MIX15.459
142Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S15.865
156Tank BrakenberryPigeon, MI3T15.969
1616Gary HaywardAuburn Hills, MI917.056

Great Lakes Lightning Sprints

Great Lakes Lightning Sprints

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:13:55.936
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Brad StrunkMason, OH23S
26Jac NicklesHarrod, OH31
32Brendon CascaddenTraverse City, MI0
43Bill DunhamBoyne Falls, MI84
59Justin WardBenzonia, MI8
616Alex CogleyFindlay, OH18C
75Lindsey EricksonSouth Boardman, MI18
811Johnny Roberts2A
98Bud SchraderBenzonia, MI54
101Chuck EricksonSouth Boardman, MI101
1112Paul KingKalkaska, MI25
1210Matt CogleyFindlay, OH55
1314Bella EricksonSouth Boardman, MI28
1415Rick BookheimerKalava, MI22
1517EJ SzyskaHarrison, MI75XJ
167Noah WilfongWayland, MIB4
1718Kevin KingKalkaska, MI116
1813Jeff DrakeHarrison, MI75X
1920Chad ColleyDavision, MI40C
DNS-Jake EricksonSouthboradman, MI48

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:11:38.457
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Lindsey EricksonSouth Boardman, MI18
24Brendon CascaddenTraverse City, MI0
31Noah WilfongWayland, MIB4
46Matt CogleyFindlay, OH55
57Jeff DrakeHarrison, MI75X
6 (DNF)2Alex CogleyFindlay, OH18C
7 (DNF)5Jake EricksonSouthboradman, MI48

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:01:48.445
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Jac NicklesHarrod, OH31
23Bill DunhamBoyne Falls, MI84
32Bud SchraderBenzonia, MI54
41Johnny Roberts2A
55Bella EricksonSouth Boardman, MI28
67EJ SzyskaHarrison, MI75XJ
76Chad ColleyDavision, MI40C

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:02:09.808
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Brad StrunkMason, OH23S
22Chuck EricksonSouth Boardman, MI101
33Justin WardBenzonia, MI8
41Paul KingKalkaska, MI25
55Rick BookheimerKalava, MI22
66Kevin KingKalkaska, MI116

Qualifying 1

99 laps | 00:04:01.332
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
117Brendon CascaddenTraverse City, MI013.339
215Jac NicklesHarrod, OH3113.373
38Brad StrunkMason, OH23S13.497
41Lindsey EricksonSouth Boardman, MI1813.821
56Bill DunhamBoyne Falls, MI8413.938
610Justin WardBenzonia, MI814.083
713Alex CogleyFindlay, OH18C14.243
814Bud SchraderBenzonia, MI5414.918
94Chuck EricksonSouth Boardman, MI10115.483
1012Noah WilfongWayland, MIB415.564
1119Johnny Roberts2A15.636
122Paul KingKalkaska, MI2515.752
1318Jake EricksonSouthboradman, MI4815.849
149Bella EricksonSouth Boardman, MI2816.031
157Rick BookheimerKalava, MI2216.622
1616Matt CogleyFindlay, OH5516.934
1720Chad ColleyDavision, MI40C16.950
1811Kevin KingKalkaska, MI11617.618
195Jeff DrakeHarrison, MI75X19.444
DNS-EJ SzyskaHarrison, MI75XJ19.444

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Merritt Speedway9/11/2021Great Lakes Super Sprints
Full Results
Merritt Speedway9/11/2021Great Lakes Traditional Sprints
Full Results
Merritt Speedway9/11/2021Great Lakes Lightning Sprints
Full Results
Tri-City Motor Speedway9/10/2021Great Lakes Super Sprints
Full Results
Tri-City Motor Speedway9/10/2021Great Lakes Traditional Sprints
Full Results
Tri-City Motor Speedway9/10/2021Great Lakes Lightning Sprints
Full Results
I-96 Speedway9/3/2021Great Lakes Super Sprints
Full Results
I-96 Speedway9/3/2021Great Lakes Traditional Sprints
Full Results
I-96 Speedway9/3/2021Great Lakes Lightning Sprints
Full Results

Current Points

Great Lakes Super Sprintsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points