EWRS
Specialty Fuels
Hoosier Racing Tires
Engler Machine
Kistler Racing Engines
Kistler Racing Products
Engine Pro
Ultra Shield
Campbell Performance
Beacon  Bridge Market

Event Profile

8/6/2021 at Tri-City Motor Speedway

8/6/2021 at Tri-City Motor Speedway

Auburn, MI

Great Lakes Super Sprints

Great Lakes Super Sprints

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Ryan RuhlColdwater, MI71H
26Max StambaughElida, OH5S
32Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI85
44Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T
53Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI86
68Chase RidenourPerry, MI16W
77Danny Sams IIINorth Port, FL24D
85Phil GressmanFremont, OH7C
99Dan McCarronBritton, MI22M
1012Brad LambersonParma, MI27
1114Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S
1211Boston MeadOnsted, MI42
1315Frank NeillVickery, OH88N
1410Eli LakinBuchanan, MI70
1519Darin NaidaAdrian, MI5M
1621Kyle PoortengaWoodland, MI84
1713RJ PayneMontrose, MI33
1822Gary FrittsSaline, MI16
1920Cody HowardMillington, MI10
2018Justin WardBenzonia, MI8
2116Mike KeeganFremont, OHX
2217Mike AstrauskasPierson, MI3A

B Feature 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Mike KeeganFremont, OHX
23Mike AstrauskasPierson, MI3A
34Justin WardBenzonia, MI8
46Darin NaidaAdrian, MI5M
59Cody HowardMillington, MI10
65Kyle PoortengaWoodland, MI84
78Gary FrittsSaline, MI16
DNS-Shane SimmonsJackson, MI07
DNS-Linden JonesEdwardsburg, MI14
DNS-Levi PoortengaWoodland, MI1

Heat 1

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T
22Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI85
33Danny Sams IIINorth Port, FL24D
49Eli LakinBuchanan, MI70
58RJ PayneMontrose, MI33
67Mike KeeganFremont, OHX
75Justin WardBenzonia, MI8
8 (DNF)4Linden JonesEdwardsburg, MI14
9 (DNF)6Levi PoortengaWoodland, MI1

Heat 2

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI86
24Ryan RuhlColdwater, MI71H
35Chase RidenourPerry, MI16W
42Boston MeadOnsted, MI42
53Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S
6 (DNF)8Shane SimmonsJackson, MI07
7 (DNF)7Gary FrittsSaline, MI16
8 (DNF)6Kyle PoortengaWoodland, MI84

Heat 3

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Phil GressmanFremont, OH7C
24Max StambaughElida, OH5S
32Dan McCarronBritton, MI22M
43Brad LambersonParma, MI27
57Frank NeillVickery, OH88N
65Mike AstrauskasPierson, MI3A
76Darin NaidaAdrian, MI5M
88Cody HowardMillington, MI10

Qualifying 1

00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
13Linden JonesEdwardsburg, MI1411.076
29Ryan RuhlColdwater, MI71H11.218
315Max StambaughElida, OH5S11.236
48Danny Sams IIINorth Port, FL24D11.346
57Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S11.361
610Brad LambersonParma, MI2711.388
71Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI8511.390
84Boston MeadOnsted, MI4211.411
917Dan McCarronBritton, MI22M11.426
102Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T11.436
1112Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI8611.513
1211Phil GressmanFremont, OH7C11.528
135Justin WardBenzonia, MI811.532
1420Chase RidenourPerry, MI16W11.652
1514Mike AstrauskasPierson, MI3A11.656
1618Levi PoortengaWoodland, MI111.672
1723Kyle PoortengaWoodland, MI8411.678
1822Darin NaidaAdrian, MI5M11.728
1924Mike KeeganFremont, OHX11.844
2025Gary FrittsSaline, MI1611.920
2116Frank NeillVickery, OH88N11.929
2219RJ PayneMontrose, MI3311.960
2313Shane SimmonsJackson, MI0711.972
246Cody HowardMillington, MI1012.116
2521Eli LakinBuchanan, MI7012.122

Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

Great Lakes Traditional Sprints

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Brian RuhlmanClark Lake, MI49
24Joseph (Joey) IrwinSandusky, OH00
312Max FrankWilliamston, MI25
45Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S
514Steve IrwinFenton, MI0
69Lee UnderwoodTroy, OH24
713Mark IrwinColumbiaville, MI56
88RJ PayneMontrose, MI33
91Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI86
1019Ralph BrakenberryPigeon, MI23
1111Kent GardnerDavison, MI4G
122Mike AstrauskasPierson, MI3A
1318Tank BrakenberryPigeon, MI3T
1415Gary HaywardAuburn Hills, MI9H
15 (DNF)16Chris PobanzSebewang, MI89
16 (DNF)17Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T
17 (DNF)3Mike GaladjaFenton, MI2
18 (DNF)6Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI85
DNS-Travis LaCombeGrand Haven, MI11L

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI86
22Mike GaladjaFenton, MI2
35Brian RuhlmanClark Lake, MI49
41Mark IrwinColumbiaville, MI56
57Travis LaCombeGrand Haven, MI11L
63Chris PobanzSebewang, MI89
76Ralph BrakenberryPigeon, MI23

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI85
22Joseph (Joey) IrwinSandusky, OH00
33RJ PayneMontrose, MI33
46Kent GardnerDavison, MI4G
54Steve IrwinFenton, MI0
65Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S
22Mike AstrauskasPierson, MI3A
34Lee UnderwoodTroy, OH24
43Max FrankWilliamston, MI25
55Gary HaywardAuburn Hills, MI9H
66Tank BrakenberryPigeon, MI3T

Qualifying 1

2 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
11Keith Sheffer JrJerome, MI860.000
26Steve IrwinFenton, MI00.000
311Lee UnderwoodTroy, OH240.000
419Chris PobanzSebewang, MI890.000
58RJ PayneMontrose, MI330.000
614Max FrankWilliamston, MI250.000
79Mike GaladjaFenton, MI20.000
85Joseph (Joey) IrwinSandusky, OH000.000
94Mike AstrauskasPierson, MI3A0.000
1012Mark IrwinColumbiaville, MI560.000
1117Dustin DaggettGrand Ledge, MI850.000
1210Jay SteinebachHudsonville, MI10S0.000
1316Brian RuhlmanClark Lake, MI490.000
142Gregg DalmanBellevue, MI49T0.000
1515Gary HaywardAuburn Hills, MI9H0.000
163Ralph BrakenberryPigeon, MI230.000
1718Kent GardnerDavison, MI4G0.000
1813Tank BrakenberryPigeon, MI3T0.000
197Travis LaCombeGrand Haven, MI11L0.000

Great Lakes Lightning Sprints

Great Lakes Lightning Sprints

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:07:07.825
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jac NicklesHarrod, OH31
23Matt CogleyFindlay, OH55
38Brendon CascaddenTraverse City, MI0
42Justin WardBenzonia, MI8
54Mack EricksonSouth Boardman, MI38
613Alex CogleyFindlay, OH18C
76Shelby YeaplesColdwater, MI17S
810Bill DunhamBoyne Falls, MI84
915Ricky DrokeReed City, MI7
1012Paul KingKalkaska, MI25
115Lindsey EricksonSouth Boardman, MI18
129Bud SchraderBenzonia, MI54
137Chuck EricksonSouth Boardman, MI101
1411EJ SzyskaHarrison, MI75XJ
DNS-Jeff DrakeHarrison, MI75X

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:04:56.772
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Jac NicklesHarrod, OH31
21Lindsey EricksonSouth Boardman, MI18
35Shelby YeaplesColdwater, MI17S
47Chuck EricksonSouth Boardman, MI101
56Bud SchraderBenzonia, MI54
68EJ SzyskaHarrison, MI75XJ
73Alex CogleyFindlay, OH18C
DNS-Ricky DrokeReed City, MI7

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Justin WardBenzonia, MI8
25Matt CogleyFindlay, OH55
32Mack EricksonSouth Boardman, MI38
43Brendon CascaddenTraverse City, MI0
54Bill DunhamBoyne Falls, MI84
66Paul KingKalkaska, MI25
77Jeff DrakeHarrison, MI75X

Qualifying 1

00:01:51
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
17Jac NicklesHarrod, OH3111.796
23Bill DunhamBoyne Falls, MI8412.180
312Alex CogleyFindlay, OH18C12.256
411Brendon CascaddenTraverse City, MI012.299
58Ricky DrokeReed City, MI712.380
613Mack EricksonSouth Boardman, MI3812.401
76Lindsey EricksonSouth Boardman, MI1812.511
82Justin WardBenzonia, MI812.514
910Shelby YeaplesColdwater, MI17S12.542
105Matt CogleyFindlay, OH5512.802
114Bud SchraderBenzonia, MI5413.221
129Paul KingKalkaska, MI2513.398
131Chuck EricksonSouth Boardman, MI10113.963
1414Jeff DrakeHarrison, MI75X16.962
DNS-EJ SzyskaHarrison, MI75XJ16.962

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Merritt Speedway9/11/2021Great Lakes Super Sprints
Full Results
Merritt Speedway9/11/2021Great Lakes Traditional Sprints
Full Results
Merritt Speedway9/11/2021Great Lakes Lightning Sprints
Full Results
Tri-City Motor Speedway9/10/2021Great Lakes Super Sprints
Full Results
Tri-City Motor Speedway9/10/2021Great Lakes Traditional Sprints
Full Results
Tri-City Motor Speedway9/10/2021Great Lakes Lightning Sprints
Full Results
I-96 Speedway9/3/2021Great Lakes Super Sprints
Full Results
I-96 Speedway9/3/2021Great Lakes Traditional Sprints
Full Results
I-96 Speedway9/3/2021Great Lakes Lightning Sprints
Full Results

Current Points

Great Lakes Super Sprintsas of 9/11/2021
Full Points