Stambaugh and Gressman
Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway
Ruhl and Martin
Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!
Sams and Jones
Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.
Dussel
Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.
$0.00Cart (0)
6/25/2022 - Fremont Speedway
Fremont, OH
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Great Lakes Super Sprints
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 18 | Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA | Lemoore, CA | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 24D | Danny Sams III North Port, FL | North Port, FL | -1 | |
3 | 7 | 27 | Brad Lamberson Parma, MI | Parma, MI | 4 | |
4 | 6 | 71H | Max Stambaugh Lima, OH | Lima, OH | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | -3 | |
6 | 5 | 21 | Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH | Castalia, OH | -1 | |
7 | 8 | X | Mike Keegan Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 1 | |
8 | 20 | 7C | Phil Gressman Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 12 | |
9 | 11 | 1M | Brandon Moore Fostoria, OH | Fostoria, OH | 2 | |
10 | 3 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | -7 | |
11 | 9 | 15K | Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH | Alvada, OH | -2 | |
12 | 21 | 4E | Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI | Allenton, MI | 9 | |
13 | 10 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | -3 | |
14 | 12 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | -2 | |
15 | 19 | 97X | Rodney Hurst Tiffin, OH | Tiffin, OH | 4 | |
16 | 14 | 55 | Matt Cogley Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | -2 | |
17 | 17 | 51 | Garrett Craine Mount Blanchard, OH | Mount Blanchard, OH | - | |
18 | 15 | 19B | Brady Parmeley Cadet, MO | Cadet, MO | -3 | |
19 | 13 | 21J | Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI | Edwardsburg, MI | -6 | |
20 | 16 | 1 | Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI | Woodland, MI | -4 | |
21 | 18 | 98 | Robert Robenalt Tiffin, OH | Tiffin, OH | -3 | |
DNS | 22 | 70 | Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI | Buchanan, MI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 24D | Danny Sams III North Port, FL | North Port, FL | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 71H | Max Stambaugh Lima, OH | Lima, OH | - | |
3 | 5 | 27 | Brad Lamberson Parma, MI | Parma, MI | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 1M | Brandon Moore Fostoria, OH | Fostoria, OH | -3 | |
5 | 8 | 4E | Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI | Allenton, MI | 3 | |
6 | 6 | 19B | Brady Parmeley Cadet, MO | Cadet, MO | - | |
7 | 7 | 98 | Robert Robenalt Tiffin, OH | Tiffin, OH | - | |
DNS | 3 | 7C | Phil Gressman Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | - | |
2 | 3 | 18 | Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA | Lemoore, CA | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 15K | Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH | Alvada, OH | -1 | |
4 | 4 | X | Mike Keegan Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | - | |
5 | 5 | 21J | Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI | Edwardsburg, MI | - | |
6 | 6 | 1 | Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI | Woodland, MI | - | |
DNS | 7 | 70 | Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI | Buchanan, MI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 21 | Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH | Castalia, OH | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | - | |
4 | 1 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 55 | Matt Cogley Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | - | |
6 | 6 | 51 | Garrett Craine Mount Blanchard, OH | Mount Blanchard, OH | - | |
7 | 7 | 97X | Rodney Hurst Tiffin, OH | Tiffin, OH | - | |
All transfer |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 27 | Brad Lamberson Parma, MI | Parma, MI | 13.451 | |
2 | 3 | 24D | Danny Sams III North Port, FL | North Port, FL | 13.484 | |
3 | 4 | X | Mike Keegan Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 13.636 | |
4 | 9 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | 13.664 | |
5 | 12 | 7C | Phil Gressman Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 13.671 | |
6 | 18 | 18 | Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA | Lemoore, CA | 13.703 | |
7 | 1 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | 13.799 | |
8 | 20 | 71H | Max Stambaugh Lima, OH | Lima, OH | 13.852 | |
9 | 19 | 15K | Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH | Alvada, OH | 13.945 | |
10 | 16 | 21 | Larry Kingseed Jr Castalia, OH | Castalia, OH | 13.998 | |
11 | 14 | 1M | Brandon Moore Fostoria, OH | Fostoria, OH | 14.033 | |
12 | 5 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | 14.152 | |
13 | 11 | 4E | Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI | Allenton, MI | 14.253 | |
14 | 7 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | 14.369 | |
15 | 21 | 21J | Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI | Edwardsburg, MI | 14.609 | |
16 | 15 | 55 | Matt Cogley Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | 14.792 | |
17 | 22 | 19B | Brady Parmeley Cadet, MO | Cadet, MO | 14.919 | |
18 | 17 | 1 | Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI | Woodland, MI | 15.062 | |
19 | 6 | 51 | Garrett Craine Mount Blanchard, OH | Mount Blanchard, OH | 15.287 | |
20 | 10 | 98 | Robert Robenalt Tiffin, OH | Tiffin, OH | 16.680 | |
DNS | 2 | 70 | Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI | Buchanan, MI | 16.680 | |
DNS | 13 | 97X | Rodney Hurst Tiffin, OH | Tiffin, OH | 16.680 |