Stambaugh and Gressman
Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway
Ruhl and Martin
Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!
Sams and Jones
Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.
Dussel
Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.
$0.00Cart (0)
4/30/2022 - Wayne County Speedway
Orrville, OH
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Great Lakes Super Sprints
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 24D | Danny Sams III North Port, FL | North Port, FL | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 5M | Max Stambaugh Lima, OH | Lima, OH | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 7C | Phil Gressman Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 3 | |
5 | 6 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | 1 | |
6 | 10 | 88N | Frank Neill Vickery, OH | Vickery, OH | 4 | |
7 | 13 | 70 | Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI | Buchanan, MI | 6 | |
8 | 9 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | 1 | |
9 | 12 | 87 | Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | 3 | |
10 | 11 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | 1 | |
11 | 14 | 55 | Matt Cogley Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | 3 | |
12 | 15 | 33 | RJ Payne Montrose, MI | Montrose, MI | 3 | |
13 | 2 | 27 | Brad Lamberson Parma, MI | Parma, MI | -11 | |
14 | 1 | 16C | Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | -13 | |
15 | 16 | 11H | Caleb Harmon Elida, OH | Elida, OH | 1 | |
16 | 18 | 0 | Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | 2 | |
DNS | 8 | 25M | Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 24D | Danny Sams III North Port, FL | North Port, FL | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 5M | Max Stambaugh Lima, OH | Lima, OH | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 7C | Phil Gressman Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | -1 | |
4 | 6 | 88N | Frank Neill Vickery, OH | Vickery, OH | 2 | |
5 | 1 | 70 | Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI | Buchanan, MI | -4 | |
6 | 5 | 11H | Caleb Harmon Elida, OH | Elida, OH | -1 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 27 | Brad Lamberson Parma, MI | Parma, MI | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 25M | Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | - | |
4 | 1 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 55 | Matt Cogley Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | - | |
DNS | 6 | 07 | Shane Simmons Jackson, MI | Jackson, MI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 16C | Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | - | |
3 | 1 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 87 | Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 33 | RJ Payne Montrose, MI | Montrose, MI | - | |
DNS | 6 | 0 | Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | - | |
All transfer |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | 24D | Danny Sams III North Port, FL | North Port, FL | 15.883 | |
2 | 4 | 27 | Brad Lamberson Parma, MI | Parma, MI | 15.916 | |
3 | 12 | 16C | Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | 15.943 | |
4 | 1 | 5M | Max Stambaugh Lima, OH | Lima, OH | 15.973 | |
5 | 3 | 25M | Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | 16.273 | |
6 | 2 | 87 | Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | 16.280 | |
7 | 7 | 7C | Phil Gressman Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 16.340 | |
8 | 5 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | 16.393 | |
9 | 11 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | 16.662 | |
10 | 10 | 70 | Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI | Buchanan, MI | 16.888 | |
11 | 15 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | 16.926 | |
12 | 6 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | 16.981 | |
13 | 14 | 11H | Caleb Harmon Elida, OH | Elida, OH | 17.031 | |
14 | 9 | 55 | Matt Cogley Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | 17.468 | |
15 | 8 | 33 | RJ Payne Montrose, MI | Montrose, MI | 17.603 | |
16 | 13 | 88N | Frank Neill Vickery, OH | Vickery, OH | 17.656 | |
17 | 17 | 0 | Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | 18.405 | |
DNS | 18 | 07 | Shane Simmons Jackson, MI | Jackson, MI | 18.405 |