Stambaugh and Gressman
Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway
Ruhl and Martin
Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!
Sams and Jones
Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.
Dussel
Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.
$0.00Cart (0)
9/11/2021 - Merritt Speedway
Merritt, MI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Great Lakes Super Sprints
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 24D | Danny Sams III North Port, FL | North Port, FL | - | |
2 | 3 | 71H | Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | 1 | |
3 | 7 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | 4 | |
4 | 2 | 16W | Chase Ridenour Perry, MI | Perry, MI | -2 | |
5 | 4 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 27 | Brad Lamberson Parma, MI | Parma, MI | - | |
7 | 5 | 7C | Phil Gressman Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | -2 | |
8 | 10 | 88N | Frank Neill Vickery, OH | Vickery, OH | 2 | |
9 | 17 | 12 | Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN | Hebron, IN | 8 | |
10 | 9 | 23 | Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH | Wapakoneta, OH | -1 | |
11 | 13 | 70 | Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI | Buchanan, MI | 2 | |
12 | 15 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | 3 | |
13 | 11 | 2 | Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI | Onsted, MI | -2 | |
14 | 8 | 8 | Justin Ward Benzonia, MI | Benzonia, MI | -6 | |
15 | 12 | 84 | Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI | Woodland, MI | -3 | |
16 | 14 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | -2 | |
17 | 16 | 31 | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | -1 | |
18 | 18 | 611 | Kevin VanHouten North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | - | |
19 | 20 | 11G | Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH | Sandusky, OH | 1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 24D | Danny Sams III North Port, FL | North Port, FL | - | |
2 | 4 | 7C | Phil Gressman Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | - | |
4 | 6 | 88N | Frank Neill Vickery, OH | Vickery, OH | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 70 | Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI | Buchanan, MI | - | |
6 | 7 | 31 | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | 1 | |
7 | 2 | 42 | Boston Mead Onsted, MI | Onsted, MI | -5 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 16W | Chase Ridenour Perry, MI | Perry, MI | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 27 | Brad Lamberson Parma, MI | Parma, MI | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 8 | Justin Ward Benzonia, MI | Benzonia, MI | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 2 | Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI | Onsted, MI | 3 | |
5 | 1 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | -4 | |
6 | 2 | 12 | Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN | Hebron, IN | -4 | |
7 | 5 | 11G | Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH | Sandusky, OH | -2 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 71H | Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 23 | Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH | Wapakoneta, OH | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 84 | Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI | Woodland, MI | 2 | |
5 | 3 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 611 | Kevin VanHouten North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | -1 | |
All transfer |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | 7C | Phil Gressman Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 12.142 | |
2 | 18 | 16W | Chase Ridenour Perry, MI | Perry, MI | 12.260 | |
3 | 7 | 71H | Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | 12.301 | |
4 | 19 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | 12.373 | |
5 | 1 | 27 | Brad Lamberson Parma, MI | Parma, MI | 12.434 | |
6 | 4 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | 12.542 | |
7 | 3 | 42 | Boston Mead Onsted, MI | Onsted, MI | 12.566 | |
8 | 17 | 12 | Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN | Hebron, IN | 12.567 | |
9 | 12 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | 12.617 | |
10 | 11 | 24D | Danny Sams III North Port, FL | North Port, FL | 12.647 | |
11 | 14 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | 12.657 | |
12 | 5 | 23 | Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH | Wapakoneta, OH | 12.672 | |
13 | 8 | 70 | Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI | Buchanan, MI | 12.739 | |
14 | 20 | 11G | Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH | Sandusky, OH | 12.778 | |
15 | 15 | 611 | Kevin VanHouten North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 12.882 | |
16 | 2 | 88N | Frank Neill Vickery, OH | Vickery, OH | 12.884 | |
17 | 6 | 8 | Justin Ward Benzonia, MI | Benzonia, MI | 13.042 | |
18 | 13 | 84 | Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI | Woodland, MI | 13.065 | |
19 | 9 | 31 | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | 13.070 | |
20 | 10 | 2 | Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI | Onsted, MI | 13.164 |
410 Sprints - Non-Winged
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 0 | Steve Irwin Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | - | |
4 | 7 | 89 | Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI | Sebewang, MI | 3 | |
5 | 14 | 4G | Kent Gardner Davison, MI | Davison, MI | 9 | |
6 | 9 | X | Colton Stepke Brooklyn, MI | Brooklyn, MI | 3 | |
7 | 15 | 33 | RJ Payne Montrose, MI | Montrose, MI | 8 | |
8 | 16 | 9 | Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI | Auburn Hills, MI | 8 | |
9 | 11 | 23 | Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | 2 | |
10 | 13 | 3T | Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | 3 | |
11 | 8 | 3A | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | -3 | |
12 | 1 | 14 | Danny Sams III North Port, FL | North Port, FL | -11 | |
13 | 2 | 2 | Mike Galadja Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | -11 | |
14 | 10 | 25 | Max Frank Williamston, MI | Williamston, MI | -4 | |
15 | 6 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | -9 | |
16 | 12 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | -4 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 14 | Danny Sams III North Port, FL | North Port, FL | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 89 | Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI | Sebewang, MI | -1 | |
5 | 7 | X | Colton Stepke Brooklyn, MI | Brooklyn, MI | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 23 | Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | - | |
7 | 8 | 3T | Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | 1 | |
8 | 5 | 33 | RJ Payne Montrose, MI | Montrose, MI | -3 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 0 | Steve Irwin Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 2 | Mike Galadja Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 3A | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 25 | Max Frank Williamston, MI | Williamston, MI | - | |
6 | 7 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 4G | Kent Gardner Davison, MI | Davison, MI | -1 | |
8 | 8 | 9 | Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI | Auburn Hills, MI | - | |
All transfer |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | 13.698 | |
2 | 8 | 0 | Steve Irwin Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | 13.846 | |
3 | 13 | 89 | Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI | Sebewang, MI | 14.238 | |
4 | 11 | 3A | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | 14.455 | |
5 | 5 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | 14.523 | |
6 | 12 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | 14.564 | |
7 | 7 | 14 | Danny Sams III North Port, FL | North Port, FL | 14.632 | |
8 | 10 | 2 | Mike Galadja Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | 14.632 | |
9 | 14 | 33 | RJ Payne Montrose, MI | Montrose, MI | 14.661 | |
10 | 3 | 25 | Max Frank Williamston, MI | Williamston, MI | 14.741 | |
11 | 9 | 23 | Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | 14.894 | |
12 | 15 | 4G | Kent Gardner Davison, MI | Davison, MI | 15.307 | |
13 | 1 | X | Colton Stepke Brooklyn, MI | Brooklyn, MI | 15.459 | |
14 | 2 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | 15.865 | |
15 | 6 | 3T | Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | 15.969 | |
16 | 16 | 9 | Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI | Auburn Hills, MI | 17.056 |