Stambaugh and Gressman
Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway
Ruhl and Martin
Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!
Sams and Jones
Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.
Dussel
Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.
$0.00Cart (0)
9/10/2021 - Tri-City Motor Speedway
Auburn, MI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Great Lakes Super Sprints
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 27 | Brad Lamberson Parma, MI | Parma, MI | - | |
2 | 2 | 17 | Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH | Cloverdale, OH | - | |
3 | 7 | 24D | Danny Sams III North Port, FL | North Port, FL | 4 | |
4 | 3 | 71H | Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | -1 | |
5 | 10 | 7C | Phil Gressman Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 5 | |
6 | 16 | 5S | Max Stambaugh Lima, OH | Lima, OH | 10 | |
7 | 9 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | 2 | |
8 | 6 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | -2 | |
9 | 4 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | -5 | |
10 | 17 | 16W | Chase Ridenour Perry, MI | Perry, MI | 7 | |
11 | 8 | 42 | Boston Mead Onsted, MI | Onsted, MI | -3 | |
12 | 14 | 12 | Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN | Hebron, IN | 2 | |
13 | 11 | 84 | Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI | Woodland, MI | -2 | |
14 | 5 | 23 | Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH | Wapakoneta, OH | -9 | |
15 | 15 | 70 | Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI | Buchanan, MI | - | |
16 | 18 | 14 | Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI | Edwardsburg, MI | 2 | |
17 | 20 | 2 | Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI | Onsted, MI | 3 | |
18 | 13 | 88N | Frank Neill Vickery, OH | Vickery, OH | -5 | |
19 | 19 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | - | |
20 | 12 | 22M | Dan McCarron Britton, MI | Britton, MI | -8 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 5S | Max Stambaugh Lima, OH | Lima, OH | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 16W | Chase Ridenour Perry, MI | Perry, MI | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 14 | Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI | Edwardsburg, MI | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 2 | Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI | Onsted, MI | 1 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 9 | 8 | Justin Ward Benzonia, MI | Benzonia, MI | 3 | |
7 | 7 | 31 | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | - | |
8 | 10 | 07 | Shane Simmons Jackson, MI | Jackson, MI | 2 | |
9 | 8 | 10 | Cody Howard Marlette, MI | Marlette, MI | -1 | |
10 | 4 | 21T | Troy Chehowski Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | -6 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 27 | Brad Lamberson Parma, MI | Parma, MI | - | |
2 | 2 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | - | |
3 | 5 | 24D | Danny Sams III North Port, FL | North Port, FL | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 7C | Phil Gressman Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 88N | Frank Neill Vickery, OH | Vickery, OH | 2 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 4 | 14 | Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI | Edwardsburg, MI | -2 | |
7 | 6 | 21T | Troy Chehowski Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | -1 | |
8 | 9 | 31 | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | 1 | |
9 | 8 | 07 | Shane Simmons Jackson, MI | Jackson, MI | -1 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 17 | Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH | Cloverdale, OH | - | |
2 | 3 | 71H | Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 42 | Boston Mead Onsted, MI | Onsted, MI | -1 | |
4 | 7 | 84 | Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI | Woodland, MI | 3 | |
5 | 5 | 12 | Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN | Hebron, IN | - | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 4 | 5S | Max Stambaugh Lima, OH | Lima, OH | -2 | |
7 | 6 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | -1 | |
8 | 8 | 10 | Cody Howard Marlette, MI | Marlette, MI | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 23 | Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH | Wapakoneta, OH | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | - | |
4 | 6 | 22M | Dan McCarron Britton, MI | Britton, MI | 2 | |
5 | 1 | 70 | Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI | Buchanan, MI | -4 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 5 | 16W | Chase Ridenour Perry, MI | Perry, MI | -1 | |
7 | 8 | 2 | Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI | Onsted, MI | 1 | |
8 | 7 | 8 | Justin Ward Benzonia, MI | Benzonia, MI | -1 |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 14 | Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI | Edwardsburg, MI | 10.710 | |
2 | 17 | 5S | Max Stambaugh Lima, OH | Lima, OH | 10.795 | |
3 | 21 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | 10.860 | |
4 | 13 | 7C | Phil Gressman Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 10.872 | |
5 | 23 | 71H | Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | 10.881 | |
6 | 20 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | 10.912 | |
7 | 14 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | 10.987 | |
8 | 22 | 42 | Boston Mead Onsted, MI | Onsted, MI | 11.011 | |
9 | 10 | 23 | Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH | Wapakoneta, OH | 11.025 | |
10 | 18 | 27 | Brad Lamberson Parma, MI | Parma, MI | 11.053 | |
11 | 16 | 17 | Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH | Cloverdale, OH | 11.090 | |
12 | 2 | 70 | Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI | Buchanan, MI | 11.121 | |
13 | 8 | 24D | Danny Sams III North Port, FL | North Port, FL | 11.141 | |
14 | 19 | 12 | Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN | Hebron, IN | 11.187 | |
15 | 5 | 16W | Chase Ridenour Perry, MI | Perry, MI | 11.215 | |
16 | 11 | 21T | Troy Chehowski Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | 11.274 | |
17 | 6 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | 11.288 | |
18 | 25 | 22M | Dan McCarron Britton, MI | Britton, MI | 11.313 | |
19 | 3 | 88N | Frank Neill Vickery, OH | Vickery, OH | 11.347 | |
20 | 1 | 84 | Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI | Woodland, MI | 11.458 | |
21 | 9 | 8 | Justin Ward Benzonia, MI | Benzonia, MI | 11.496 | |
22 | 15 | 07 | Shane Simmons Jackson, MI | Jackson, MI | 11.733 | |
23 | 24 | 10 | Cody Howard Marlette, MI | Marlette, MI | 11.816 | |
24 | 7 | 2 | Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI | Onsted, MI | 12.085 | |
25 | 12 | 31 | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | 12.131 |
410 Sprints - Non-Winged
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | - | |
2 | 4 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 0 | Steve Irwin Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | -1 | |
5 | 8 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | 3 | |
6 | 7 | 49 | Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI | Clark Lake, MI | 1 | |
7 | 2 | 2 | Mike Galadja Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | -5 | |
8 | 9 | 25 | Max Frank Williamston, MI | Williamston, MI | 1 | |
9 | 5 | 00 | Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH | Sandusky, OH | -4 | |
10 | 10 | 3A | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | - | |
11 | 11 | 56 | Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI | Columbiaville, MI | - | |
12 | 14 | 4G | Kent Gardner Davison, MI | Davison, MI | 2 | |
13 | 12 | 10 | Cody Howard Marlette, MI | Marlette, MI | -1 | |
14 | 15 | 33 | RJ Payne Montrose, MI | Montrose, MI | 1 | |
15 | 20 | 9H | Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI | Auburn Hills, MI | 5 | |
16 | 17 | 23 | Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | 1 | |
17 | 16 | 3T | Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | -1 | |
18 | 13 | 89 | Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI | Sebewang, MI | -5 | |
19 | 18 | X | Doug Stepke Brooklyn, MI | Brooklyn, MI | -1 | |
DNS | 19 | 34 | Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ | Tempe, AZ | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 49 | Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI | Clark Lake, MI | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 3A | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 89 | Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI | Sebewang, MI | -2 | |
6 | 7 | 3T | Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | 1 | |
7 DNF | 4 | 34 | Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ | Tempe, AZ | -3 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 00 | Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH | Sandusky, OH | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | - | |
4 | 2 | 56 | Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI | Columbiaville, MI | -2 | |
5 | 5 | 4G | Kent Gardner Davison, MI | Davison, MI | - | |
6 | 6 | 23 | Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | - | |
7 | 7 | 9H | Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI | Auburn Hills, MI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 0 | Steve Irwin Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 2 | Mike Galadja Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 25 | Max Frank Williamston, MI | Williamston, MI | - | |
4 | 2 | 10 | Cody Howard Marlette, MI | Marlette, MI | -2 | |
5 | 5 | 33 | RJ Payne Montrose, MI | Montrose, MI | - | |
6 | 6 | X | Doug Stepke Brooklyn, MI | Brooklyn, MI | - | |
All transfer |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 34 | Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ | Tempe, AZ | 12.372 | |
2 | 6 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | 12.558 | |
3 | 18 | 0 | Steve Irwin Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | 12.664 | |
4 | 20 | 89 | Chris Pobanz Sebewang, MI | Sebewang, MI | 12.941 | |
5 | 10 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | 13.079 | |
6 | 2 | 25 | Max Frank Williamston, MI | Williamston, MI | 13.094 | |
7 | 19 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | 13.167 | |
8 | 7 | 56 | Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI | Columbiaville, MI | 13.367 | |
9 | 14 | 10 | Cody Howard Marlette, MI | Marlette, MI | 13.393 | |
10 | 9 | 49 | Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI | Clark Lake, MI | 13.440 | |
11 | 3 | 00 | Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH | Sandusky, OH | 13.476 | |
12 | 12 | 2 | Mike Galadja Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | 13.531 | |
13 | 17 | 3A | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | 13.618 | |
14 | 11 | 4G | Kent Gardner Davison, MI | Davison, MI | 13.928 | |
15 | 1 | 33 | RJ Payne Montrose, MI | Montrose, MI | 13.934 | |
16 | 16 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | 13.943 | |
17 | 5 | 23 | Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | 14.050 | |
18 | 4 | X | Doug Stepke Brooklyn, MI | Brooklyn, MI | 14.222 | |
19 | 15 | 3T | Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | 14.479 | |
20 | 13 | 9H | Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI | Auburn Hills, MI | 14.575 |