Stambaugh and Gressman
Max Stambaugh (71H) and Phil Gressman (7c) battle down the front stretch of I-96 Speedway
Ruhl and Martin
Ryan Ruhl in the Ken Mackey Racing 25 and Liam Martin (9) racing side by side at I-96 Speedway!
Sams and Jones
Danny Sams III (24D) and Linden Jones (19) in the Randerson Racing cars at I-96 Speedway.
Dussel
Nate Dussel wins at I-96 Speedway in the Fausey Farms #1 car out of Gibsonburg, OH.
$0.00Cart (0)
7/10/2021 - Merritt Speedway
Merritt, MI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Great Lakes Super Sprints
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 71H | Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 22M | Dan McCarron Britton, MI | Britton, MI | - | |
3 | 4 | 5S | Max Stambaugh Lima, OH | Lima, OH | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | 3 | |
5 | 10 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | 5 | |
6 | 5 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | -1 | |
7 | 14 | 16W | Chase Ridenour Perry, MI | Perry, MI | 7 | |
8 | 1 | 14 | Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI | Edwardsburg, MI | -7 | |
9 | 6 | 88N | Frank Neill Vickery, OH | Vickery, OH | -3 | |
10 | 8 | 27 | Brad Lamberson Parma, MI | Parma, MI | -2 | |
11 | 9 | 7C | Phil Gressman Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | -2 | |
12 | 15 | 84 | Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI | Woodland, MI | 3 | |
13 | 18 | 31 | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | 5 | |
14 | 19 | 2 | Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI | Onsted, MI | 5 | |
15 | 13 | 70 | Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI | Buchanan, MI | -2 | |
16 | 16 | 611 | Kevin VanHouten North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | - | |
17 | 20 | 8 | Justin Ward Benzonia, MI | Benzonia, MI | 3 | |
18 DNF | 17 | 24D | Danny Sams III North Port, FL | North Port, FL | -1 | |
19 DNF | 11 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | -8 | |
20 DNF | 12 | 48 | Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN | Plymouth, IN | -8 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 24D | Danny Sams III North Port, FL | North Port, FL | 8 | |
2 | 2 | 31 | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | - | |
3 | 1 | 2 | Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI | Onsted, MI | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 8 | Justin Ward Benzonia, MI | Benzonia, MI | -1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 7 | 58 | Tony Bures Bristol, IN | Bristol, IN | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 07 | Shane Simmons Jackson, MI | Jackson, MI | - | |
7 | 10 | 3T | Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | 3 | |
8 | 5 | 33 | RJ Payne Montrose, MI | Montrose, MI | -3 | |
9 | 4 | 1 | Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI | Woodland, MI | -5 | |
DNS | 8 | 17 | Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH | Cloverdale, OH | - | |
DNS | 10H | Cody Howard Marlette, MI | Marlette, MI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 14 | Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI | Edwardsburg, MI | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 7C | Phil Gressman Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | - | |
4 | 5 | 70 | Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI | Buchanan, MI | 1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 7 | 2 | Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI | Onsted, MI | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 33 | RJ Payne Montrose, MI | Montrose, MI | - | |
7 | 4 | 24D | Danny Sams III North Port, FL | North Port, FL | -3 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 88N | Frank Neill Vickery, OH | Vickery, OH | - | |
2 | 2 | 22M | Dan McCarron Britton, MI | Britton, MI | - | |
3 | 3 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | - | |
4 | 4 | 16W | Chase Ridenour Perry, MI | Perry, MI | - | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 5 | 31 | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | - | |
6 | 6 | 07 | Shane Simmons Jackson, MI | Jackson, MI | - | |
7 | 7 | 3T | Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 5S | Max Stambaugh Lima, OH | Lima, OH | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | - | |
4 | 1 | 84 | Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI | Woodland, MI | -3 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 8 | Justin Ward Benzonia, MI | Benzonia, MI | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 58 | Tony Bures Bristol, IN | Bristol, IN | -1 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 27 | Brad Lamberson Parma, MI | Parma, MI | - | |
2 | 2 | 71H | Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | - | |
3 | 3 | 48 | Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN | Plymouth, IN | - | |
4 | 5 | 611 | Kevin VanHouten North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 1 | Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI | Woodland, MI | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 17 | Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH | Cloverdale, OH | -2 |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 24D | Danny Sams III North Port, FL | North Port, FL | 12.054 | |
2 | 6 | 16W | Chase Ridenour Perry, MI | Perry, MI | 12.173 | |
3 | 25 | 5S | Max Stambaugh Lima, OH | Lima, OH | 12.196 | |
4 | 12 | 17 | Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH | Cloverdale, OH | 12.226 | |
5 | 18 | 7C | Phil Gressman Fremont, OH | Fremont, OH | 12.274 | |
6 | 14 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | 12.305 | |
7 | 8 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | 12.307 | |
8 | 15 | 48 | Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN | Plymouth, IN | 12.472 | |
9 | 11 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | 12.505 | |
10 | 17 | 22M | Dan McCarron Britton, MI | Britton, MI | 12.558 | |
11 | 16 | 10S | Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI | Hudsonville, MI | 12.575 | |
12 | 20 | 71H | Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI | Coldwater, MI | 12.662 | |
13 | 19 | 14 | Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI | Edwardsburg, MI | 12.673 | |
14 | 26 | 88N | Frank Neill Vickery, OH | Vickery, OH | 12.703 | |
15 | 9 | 84 | Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI | Woodland, MI | 12.772 | |
16 | 23 | 27 | Brad Lamberson Parma, MI | Parma, MI | 12.781 | |
17 | 27 | 70 | Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI | Buchanan, MI | 12.840 | |
18 | 13 | 31 | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | 12.861 | |
19 | 10 | 58 | Tony Bures Bristol, IN | Bristol, IN | 12.876 | |
20 | 21 | 611 | Kevin VanHouten North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 13.059 | |
21 | 24 | 33 | RJ Payne Montrose, MI | Montrose, MI | 13.092 | |
22 | 2 | 07 | Shane Simmons Jackson, MI | Jackson, MI | 13.270 | |
23 | 3 | 8 | Justin Ward Benzonia, MI | Benzonia, MI | 13.304 | |
24 | 4 | 1 | Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI | Woodland, MI | 13.445 | |
25 | 5 | 2 | Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI | Onsted, MI | 13.643 | |
26 | 7 | 3T | Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | 14.246 | |
DNS | 22 | 10H | Cody Howard Marlette, MI | Marlette, MI | 58.000 |
Great Lakes Traditional Sprints
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | - | |
2 | 3 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 0 | Steve Irwin Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 49 | Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI | Clark Lake, MI | - | |
5 | 7 | 25 | Max Frank Williamston, MI | Williamston, MI | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | - | |
7 | 9 | 2 | Mike Galadja Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | 2 | |
8 | 10 | 56 | Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI | Columbiaville, MI | 2 | |
9 | 8 | 00 | Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH | Sandusky, OH | -1 | |
10 | 2 | 3A | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | -8 | |
11 | 11 | 9H | Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI | Auburn Hills, MI | - | |
12 | 13 | 4G | Kent Gardner Davison, MI | Davison, MI | 1 | |
13 | 14 | 23 | Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | 1 | |
14 | 12 | 33 | RJ Payne Montrose, MI | Montrose, MI | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3A | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 49 | Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI | Clark Lake, MI | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 25 | Max Frank Williamston, MI | Williamston, MI | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 2 | Mike Galadja Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 9H | Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI | Auburn Hills, MI | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 4G | Kent Gardner Davison, MI | Davison, MI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 0 | Steve Irwin Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | - | |
4 | 1 | 00 | Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH | Sandusky, OH | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 56 | Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI | Columbiaville, MI | - | |
6 | 7 | 33 | RJ Payne Montrose, MI | Montrose, MI | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 23 | Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | -1 | |
All transfer |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 85 | Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI | Grand Ledge, MI | 13.855 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | Steve Irwin Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | 13.901 | |
3 | 8 | 25 | Max Frank Williamston, MI | Williamston, MI | 14.106 | |
4 | 9 | 49T | Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI | Bellevue, MI | 14.151 | |
5 | 2 | 3A | Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI | Pierson, MI | 14.247 | |
6 | 5 | 86 | Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI | Jerome, MI | 14.285 | |
7 | 7 | 49 | Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI | Clark Lake, MI | 14.322 | |
8 | 13 | 00 | Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH | Sandusky, OH | 14.627 | |
9 | 6 | 9H | Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI | Auburn Hills, MI | 15.215 | |
10 | 14 | 56 | Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI | Columbiaville, MI | 15.256 | |
11 | 4 | 2 | Mike Galadja Fenton, MI | Fenton, MI | 15.388 | |
12 | 1 | 23 | Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI | Pigeon, MI | 15.616 | |
13 | 12 | 4G | Kent Gardner Davison, MI | Davison, MI | 15.822 | |
14 | 11 | 33 | RJ Payne Montrose, MI | Montrose, MI | 20.152 |